2012 Commodore's Regatta
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | July 07, 2012

A fleet (PHRF less than 88) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 07, 2012 5:18:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
41   Animal   33   Matt Lezin    1   1  
1  
2  
443   Vuja De   78   jon kim    2   2  
2  
3  
8168   S'agapo   51   Beau Vrolyk    3   3  
3  
4  
26   Samiko   69   DExter Bailey    4   4  
4  
 



B fleet (PHRF greater than 89) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 07, 2012 5:18:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
97   Enigma   97   John Buchanan    1   1  
1  
2  
8443      96   jay crum    2   2  
2  
3  
18695   Absolute 5   105   Keith MacBeth    3   3  
3  
4  
8131   Magic   141   Magdalena Naef    4   4  
4  
5  
10   Howard Ruderman   150   Howard Ruderman    5   5  
5  
 



JibMain PHRF less than 181 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 07, 2012 5:18:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
6   Surprise   120   Chuck Hawley    1   1  
1  
2  
123   Diver Down   150   Vance Landis-Carey    2   2  
2  
3  
316   The Perfect Thirty-Six   150   Steve Niemann    3   3  
3  
4  
1576   Emeritus   156   Ron Dillehay Sr.    4   4  
4  
 



JibMain PHRF greater than 182 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 07, 2012 5:18:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
243   Gypsy   249   Fred Molnar    1   1  
1  
2  
77   Pathfinder   261   Ernie Rideout    2   2  
2  
3  
641   Odonata   249   Rachel Hofmann    3   3  
3  
4  
266   Shanman   249   Tom Manheim    4   4  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network