2012 DYC Junior Sailing Mid-Summer Regatta
Duxbury Yacht Club | July 25-26, 2012

Club 420 (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2012 5:23:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
6879   Peter Steo /
Anthony Peelle  
Rochester Yacht Club/ Rochester Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   5   2   4   1   2   18  
1  
2  
6874   Peter McMillan /
venice aureli  
Rochester Yacht Club/ rochester yacht club   4   3   12   4   1   1   1   4   1   31T  
2  
3  
5288   Chris Colbeth /
Sarah Caso  
DBMS/ DBMS   6   4   2   3   2   3   2   5   4   31T  
3  
4  
6878   Emma Mendenhall /
Madison Collins  
Rochester YC/ Rochester YC   2   2   3   2   4   4   7   2   6   32  
4  
5  
6875   John Robert Lawless /
Brian Baker  
Rochester Yacht Club/ Rochester Yacht Club   5   5   4   6   7   9   3   3   8   50  
5  
6  
5658   Jan Kite-Powell /
Henry Eshbaugh  
DBMS/ DBMS   8   7   11   11   3   5   5   8   3   61  
6  
7  
6832   Hayley Reifeiss /
Morgan Farino-Silva  
Plymouth YC/ Plymouth Yacht Club   3   15   16   13   6   7   10   10   5   85  
7  
8  
1117   KARLEE Koswick /
Henry Dormitzer  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   9   6   5   5   10   13   14   19   17   98  
8  
9  
5660   Lauren Healy /
Marshall Pollack  
DBMS/ DBMS   25/OCS   19   6   10   9   10   8   6   10   103T  
9  
10  
6830   Isabel Kierstead /
Emily Seslar  
PYC/ PYC   14   10   7   8   12   16   16   13   7   103T  
10  
11  
6876   Conner Shumway /
Derek Olney  
Rochester Yacht Club/ Rochester Yacht Club   7   14   10   15   13   11   13   11   12   106T  
11  
12  
6717   Payton Reifeiss /
Kevin Gilland  
Plymouth YC/ Plymouth YC   10   9   13   12   14   14   11   9   14   106T  
12  
13  
5656   Jared Cazeault /
ethan murdock  
DBMS/ DBMS   12   8   20   20   11   8   6   12   11   108  
13  
14  
6831   Zoe Calianos /
Drew Humfryes  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   19   11   19   23   17   6   9   7   9   120  
14  
15  
1113   Max Willms /
Sophie Stone  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   16   12   9   14   8   12   21   14   15   121  
15  
16  
11117   Noelle Higginson /
Cadie Higginson  
CYC/ CYC   13   17   8   7   15   18   19   15   19   131  
16  
17  
1992   Hunter smith /
Mike Cronin  
DYC/ Duxbury Yacht Club   11   13   18   18   25/DNF   15   12   18   13   143  
17  
18  
1337   Alexander Daichman /
Patrick ODonnell  
DBMS/ DBMS   17   18   15   9   20   19   17   16   16   147  
18  
19  
14378   Cory Quinlan /
Ryan Grace  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   15   21   14   17   18   17   18   20   18   158  
19  
20  
3091   Brad Backlund /
Charlie SWIDERSKI  
DYC/ DYC   18   16   21   16   21   20   15   17   20   164  
20  
21  
DYC 16   Isabelle Walkey /
Helena Jensen  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   22   20   17   21   16   25/DNF   20   21   21   183  
21  
22  
DYC 25   benjamin white /
Graham Schomp  
Duxbury/ Duxbury Yacht Club   20   22   22   19   19   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   202  
22  
23  
90210   Lilly Krahmer /
Caroline Packard  
duxbury yacht club/ Dyc   21   23   23   22   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   214  
23  
24  
***tba   ROSS ATHERTON    PLYMOUTH   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   225  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network