2012 DYC Junior Sailing Mid-Summer Regatta
Duxbury Yacht Club | July 25-26, 2012

Optimist-Green (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2012 5:40:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
18875   Luke Monnich    hingham yacht club   2   1   7   2   1   1   1   7   2   3   27  
1  
2  
2   Dylan Alexander    DBMS   3   12   11   1   10   2   4   3   3   13   62  
2  
3  
4   Daniel Noenickx    DBMS   9   5   2   14   8   3   5   4   8   10   68  
3  
4  
6073   Kate Rogers    Hingham Yacht Club   11   16   3   4   2   5   9   12   5   7   74  
4  
5  
3506   Eliza Dunn    Hingham Yacht Club   7   6   1   17   12   6   2   1   12   12   76  
5  
6  
12541   Zoe Altobelli    Rochester Yacht Club   1   2   15   29   4   12   8   2   7   16   96  
6  
7  
6486   Ellie Arnold    Cohasset Yacht Club   13   13   12   16   14   16   12   5   6   8   115  
7  
8  
7858   Jake Allen    Cohasset Yacht Club   5   14   4   24   23   13   3   10   19   1   116  
8  
9  
17543   Melissa Linsdell    Juliana Linsdell   19   11   9   3   19   10   16   8   13   11   119  
9  
10  
DYC 01   Abby Krahmer    DYC   15   15   10   15   32   4   13   6   16   4   130  
10  
11  
15724   JD Comeau    CYC   12   10   18   28   6   26   7   17   1   6   131T  
11  
12  
17512   Julia Phipps    Duxbury yacht club   23   8   8   10   22   8   10   18   15   9   131T  
12  
13  
17426   Declan Humfryes    Plymouth   25   4   5   12   3   21   22   11   21   20   144  
13  
14  
14531   Kaitlin Kiley    Plymouth Yacht Club   14   9   6   34   28   23   25   9   4   2   154T  
14  
15  
19888   Rogan Crumley    Cohasset YachtClub   10   3   17   20   7   19   14   27   9   28   154T  
15  
16  
7229   Jack Wipf    Cohasset Yacht Club   16   7   14   6   16   29   18   15   32   5   158  
16  
17  
16812   Robert Phipps    Duxbury Yacht Club   6   28   33   7   25   9   21   16   14   24   183  
17  
18  
10   Charlie Gatnik    Plymouth Yacht Club   18   20   23   23   33   7   6   25   27   14   196T  
18  
19  
20036   Michael Daichman    DBMS   30   24   13   9   11   15   41/DNF   13   23   17   196T  
19  
20  
19375   Laurel Flaherty    Plymouth yacht club   4   21   20   25   17   22   17   28   25   18   197  
20  
21  
14541   Kassidy Duncan    Plymouth Yacht Club   22   18   30   22   26   11   15   14   20   23   201  
21  
22  
USA 13327   Rory Quigley    Duxbury Yacht Club   28   17   19   18   18   34   23   33   10   19   219  
22  
23  
2536   Margaret Curley    Cohasset Yacht Club   29   22   27   5   37   14   20   29   22   15   220  
23  
24  
2856   Lauren McCandless    Cohasset YC   17   30   24   26   5   24   19   22   24   30   221  
24  
25  
29059   Charlie Stanwood    Duxbury Yacht Club   26   19   25   19   30   17   11   24   30   22   223  
25  
26  
3553   Chloe McCandless    Cohasset YC   27   26   16   11   24   28   30   19   29   21   231  
26  
27  
13324   HELEN KRIEGER    Cohasset Yacht Club   21   27   26   21   13   25   26   21   26   31   237  
27  
28  
1205   Gunnar Nee    Cohasset Yacht Club   24   29   21   8   35   27   24   20   34   32   254  
28  
29  
20037   Casey Galvin    DBMS   37   37   32   31   20   31   28   23   18   26   283  
29  
30  
14617   Claire Everett    Cohasset Yacht Club   8   23   28   13   9   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   286  
30  
31  
48   Elizabeth Linsdell    Duxbury Yacht Club   33   31   29   32   15   30   27   26   31   33   287  
31  
32  
USA 16497   Sydney Eisner    Duxbury Yacht Club   20   33   22   33   21   33   29   34   35   36   296  
32  
33  
20047   Hobey Galvin    DBMS   32   32   36   27   34   32   31   35   11   27   297  
33  
34  
11671   Matthew Keene    Cohasset Yacht Club   31   25   31   35   31   18   33   36   33   35   308  
34  
35  
3953   Eliza DeCaprio    Cohasset   34   38   35   30   27   36   36   32   28   25   321  
35  
36  
11993   Tegan Sturdy    Cohasset Yacht Club   38   34   38   37   29   37   32   31   17   29   322  
36  
37  
USA 17   Holden Hawk    DYC   36   36   37   36   36   20   35   30   36   34   336  
37  
38  
9219   Anna Parks    Cohasset   35   35   34   38   38   35   34   37   37   37   360  
38  
39  
20035   Ben Nagle    DBMS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   410T  
39  
39  
3   David Nagle    DBMS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   410T  
39  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network