Jazz Cup 2012
South Beach Yacht Club/Benicia Yacht Club | September 01, 2012in

Overall (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 04, 2012 8:23:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: D-Non-spinnaker+PHRF (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3847, Jack Aubrey, Lori Dennis[D-Non-spinnaker PHRF], RYC, 62- ; 62   
2. 6375, (huge), Russell Houlston[D-Non-spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], South Beach Yacht Club, 68- ; 68   
3. 372, SELENE, Stanley Starkey[D-Non-spinnaker PHRF], None, 70- ; 70   
4. 52715, Black Swan, George Brewster[D-Non-spinnaker PHRF], SFYC, 71- ; 71   
5. 000, Machelle Marie, Joe Bello[D-Non-spinnaker PHRF], None, 72- ; 72   
6. red triangl, Adios, Fred Dozsa[D-Non-spinnaker PHRF], RCYC, 77- ; 77   
 



Division: X-Jazz+Cup (18 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1210, Goose, Mike Kastrop[E-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], SBYC, 17- ; 17   
2. 119, E Ticket, Noble Griswold[G-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], Benicia Yacht Club, 19- ; 19   
3. 5504, DANCING BEAR, RAY HALL[E-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], SOUTH BEACH YACHT CLUB, 25- ; 25   
4. 41327, Heart Of Gold, Joan Byrne[G-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], South Beach YC, 29- ; 29   
5. 28735, Savoir Faire, Paul Osborn[J-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], SBYC, 31- ; 31   
6. 67572, Sirocco, Bill Davidson[G-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], SBYC, 33- ; 33   
7. 18158, Bay Loon, Grant Harless[G-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], Benicia Yacht Club, 38- ; 38   
8. 6776, Moondoggie, Doug Gooding[F-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], SBYC, 39- ; 39   
9. 18723, Quila, John Dillow[F-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], Benicia Yacht Club, 40- ; 40   
10. 1266, Alte Liebe, gerald martin[E-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], benicia Yacht club, 41- ; 41   
11. 59608, Gettin Air, Pat Shue[H-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], Benicia Yacht Club, 43- ; 43   
12. 87586, Flight Risk, Dan Gaudy[H-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], SBYC, 44- ; 44   
13. 28815, Kelika, michael weaver[F-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], Benicia Yacht Club, 48- ; 48   
14. 27062, Wings, William Cook[Q-Multi Hull][X-Jazz Cup], Benicia Yacht Club, 59- ; 59   
15. 559, Happy Days Again, Rob Swenson[F-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], South Beach Yacht Club, 67- ; 67   
16. 6375, (huge), Russell Houlston[D-Non-spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], South Beach Yacht Club, 68- ; 68   
17. 18929, sea stig, shawn price[O-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], none, 69- ; 69   
18. 5205, Katmandu, Rick Riccardi[E-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], South Beach Yacht Club, 78/DNF- ; 78   
 



Division: E-Spinnaker+PHRF (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 624, Can o'Whoopass, Richard vonEhrenkrook[E-Spinnaker PHRF], SFYC, 7- ; 7   
2. 5132, Alegre, Chris Klein[E-Spinnaker PHRF], RYC, 11- ; 11   
3. 1210, Goose, Mike Kastrop[E-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], SBYC, 17- ; 17   
4. 5504, DANCING BEAR, RAY HALL[E-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], SOUTH BEACH YACHT CLUB, 25- ; 25   
5. 8191, Don Wan, Don Kunstler[E-Spinnaker PHRF], Tiburon, 37- ; 37   
6. 1266, Alte Liebe, gerald martin[E-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], benicia Yacht club, 41- ; 41   
7. 38064, Cold Drinks, Steve Strunk[E-Spinnaker PHRF], Vallejo Yacht Club, 55- ; 55   
8. 5205, Katmandu, Rick Riccardi[E-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], South Beach Yacht Club, 78/DNF- ; 78   
 



Division: F-Spinnaker+PHRF (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46128, Mas!, Mark English[F-Spinnaker PHRF], StFYC, 14- ; 14   
2. 108, Sea Spirit, Laurence Baskin[F-Spinnaker PHRF], SSS, 20- ; 20   
3. 63336, Warwhoop, Chuck Hooper[F-Spinnaker PHRF], SSA, 21- ; 21   
4. 6776, Moondoggie, Doug Gooding[F-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], SBYC, 39- ; 39   
5. 18723, Quila, John Dillow[F-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], Benicia Yacht Club, 40- ; 40   
6. 28815, Kelika, michael weaver[F-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], Benicia Yacht Club, 48- ; 48   
7. 8214, Ouessant, Jennifer Hinkel[F-Spinnaker PHRF], Palm Beach Yacht Club, 60- ; 60   
8. 559, Happy Days Again, Rob Swenson[F-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], South Beach Yacht Club, 67- ; 67   
 



Division: G-Spinnaker+PHRF (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3113, Arcadia, Gordie Nash[G-Spinnaker PHRF], RYC-CYC, 12- ; 12   
2. 67, Shenanigans, Bill Moore[G-Spinnaker PHRF], San Francisco Yacht Club, 15- ; 15   
3. 18178, Tule Fog, steve carroll[G-Spinnaker PHRF], RYC, 16- ; 16   
4. 119, E Ticket, Noble Griswold[G-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], Benicia Yacht Club, 19- ; 19   
5. 41327, Heart Of Gold, Joan Byrne[G-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], South Beach YC, 29- ; 29   
6. 67572, Sirocco, Bill Davidson[G-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], SBYC, 33- ; 33   
7. 18158, Bay Loon, Grant Harless[G-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], Benicia Yacht Club, 38- ; 38   
8. 28890, NANCY, Pat Broderick[G-Spinnaker PHRF], SSS, 45- ; 45   
 



Division: H-Spinnaker+PHRF (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77916, Hoot, Andrew Macfie[H-Spinnaker PHRF], Richmond Yacht Club, 18- ; 18   
2. 8538, Green Buffalo, Jim Quanci[H-Spinnaker PHRF], Richmond YC, 23- ; 23   
3. 217, Utopia, David Lee[H-Spinnaker PHRF], berkeley, 27- ; 27   
4. 30980, Ahi, Andy Newell[H-Spinnaker PHRF], Berkeley YC, 34- ; 34   
5. 59608, Gettin Air, Pat Shue[H-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], Benicia Yacht Club, 43- ; 43   
6. 87586, Flight Risk, Dan Gaudy[H-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], SBYC, 44- ; 44   
7. 28758, Tutto Bene, jack vetter[H-Spinnaker PHRF], Vallejo yacht club, 47- ; 47   
8. 179, MIST, Robert Hu[H-Spinnaker PHRF], Coyote Point Yacht Club, 51- ; 51   
9. 88, Black Sheep, Ron Brown[H-Spinnaker PHRF], Sequoia YC, 57- ; 57   
 



Division: J-Spinnaker+PHRF (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8526, Yucca, Hank Easom[J-Spinnaker PHRF], SFYC, 10- ; 10   
2. KA99, Red Cloud, Don Ahrens[J-Spinnaker PHRF], Encinal YC, 13- ; 13   
3. 18278, Stewball, Robert (Bob) Harford[J-Spinnaker PHRF], Berkeley Yacht Club, 22- ; 22   
4. 28735, Savoir Faire, Paul Osborn[J-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], SBYC, 31- ; 31   
5. 41001, Bodacious, John Clauser[J-Spinnaker PHRF], BYC and RYC, 35- ; 35   
6. 33007, rhum boogie, Wayne lamprey[J-Spinnaker PHRF], Richmond yacht club, 36- ; 36   
7. 342, Nirvana, David Gross[J-Spinnaker PHRF], none, 53- ; 53   
8. 38011, Escapade, Nick Sands[J-Spinnaker PHRF], Sausalito Yacht Club, 54- ; 54   
9. 400, Joker, Elvin Valverde[J-Spinnaker PHRF], Vallejo Yacht Club, 66- ; 66   
 



Division: K-Sport+Boat (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. T650, Flight Risk, Ben Landon[K-Sport Boat], Ben Landon, 4- ; 4   
2. 9045, JetStream, Daniel Alvarez[K-Sport Boat], SSS, 6- ; 6   
3. 57, 8 Ball, Scott Easom[K-Sport Boat], SFYC, 8- ; 8   
4. 116, Kuai, Daniel Thielman[K-Sport Boat], Corinthian Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
5. 28978, Vuja De, chris kim[K-Sport Boat], RYC, 26- ; 26   
6. USA 52, Frequent Flyer, Stan Phillips[K-Sport Boat], Los Gatos YC, Sequoia YC, 28- ; 28   
7. USA 002, War Pony, Mark Howe[K-Sport Boat], RYC, 30- ; 30   
8. 163, Akyla, Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff[K-Sport Boat], BVBC + Santa Cruz, 32- ; 32   
9. 87112, vitesse too, grant hayes[K-Sport Boat], encinal, 42- ; 42   
10. 1001, Kilo, Michael Radcliffe[K-Sport Boat], BVBC, 46- ; 46   
11. 018, Salt Peanuts, Brooks Dees[K-Sport Boat], RYC, 61- ; 61   
12. 67967, Fugu, Todd Craig[K-Sport Boat], Folsom Lake Yacht Club, 63- ; 63   
 



Division: O-Spinnaker+PHRF (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. US 40046, Twisted, Michael Pohl[O-Spinnaker PHRF], St Francis YC, 24- ; 24   
2. 28372, Lucky Duck, Dave MacEwen[O-Spinnaker PHRF], StFYC, 49- ; 49   
3. USA46056, Cipango, Robert Barton[O-Spinnaker PHRF], StFYC, 50- ; 50   
4. 28693, Sceptre, Bob Musor[O-Spinnaker PHRF], Vallarta YC, 65- ; 65   
5. 18929, sea stig, shawn price[O-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup], none, 69- ; 69   
6. 69910, MEDUSA, Jay Spalding[O-Spinnaker PHRF], Grapevine Sailing Club, 78/DNC- ; 78   
 



Division: Q-Multi+Hull (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 4, BridgeRunner, Urs Rothacher[Q-Multi Hull], SV Thalwil, 1- ; 1   
2. 88, rocket 88, ian klitza[Q-Multi Hull], scyc, 2- ; 2   
3. USA 49, Shadow, Peter Stoneberg[Q-Multi Hull], St Francis YC, 3- ; 3   
4. SmartRe, SmartRecruiters, Jerome Ternynck[Q-Multi Hull], BAMA, 5- ; 5   
5. 25411, MA'S ROVER, mark eastham[Q-Multi Hull], bama / tyc / sss, 52- ; 52   
6. 247, Peregrine Falcon, Bill Gardner[Q-Multi Hull], EYC, 56- ; 56   
7. 023, Nowhere Fast, Richard Allen[Q-Multi Hull], BAMA, 58- ; 58   
8. 27062, Wings, William Cook[Q-Multi Hull][X-Jazz Cup], Benicia Yacht Club, 59- ; 59   
9. 7, Emma, Bill Roberts[Q-Multi Hull], BAMA, 64- ; 64   
10. 44, Adrenaline, William Erkelens[Q-Multi Hull], Richmond YC, 78/DNC- ; 78T   
10. USA 1, HMB Boys & Girls Club, Alan O'Driscoll[Q-Multi Hull], BAMA, 78/DNC- ; 78T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network