West Dennis Yacht Club Invitational
West Dennis Yacht Club | July 09, 2012

420 (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 09, 2012 1:24:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
0  
         / Orleans   [40]   0   0   0   0   0  
0  
1  
2596      Thomas Cooper /
Sarah Hollister  
Bass River Yacht Club/ BRYC   5   5   2   [15]   1   13  
1  
2  
6378      sarah de Silva /
Meg Sullivan  
Chatham yacht club/ Chatham yacht club   [6]   3   5   5   2   15  
2  
3  
5253      Gabrielle Rizika /
Ben Rizika  
WYC/ Wianno / FAST   [37]   16   1   1   7   25T  
3  
4  
5081      Rob Whitaker    Orleans Yacht Club   4   2   4   [18]   15   25T  
4  
5  
6115      William Cannistraro /
Emmalisa Belfiore  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   7   [22]   10   9   8   34  
5  
6  
6673      Andrew Warner /
brian daley  
WDYC/ WDYC   11   [20]   16   7   3   37  
6  
7  
6954      Indiana Sobol /
Matias Sejersen  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   [33]   10   3   22   4   39  
7  
8  
6114      Sophie Pesek /
Tatiana Chiu  
WYC/ Wianno Yacht Club   1   9   27   [29]   5   42T  
8  
9  
1102      Christina Nothacker /
Charlee O'Neill  
Hyannis/ Hyannis   15   13   12   2   [23]   42T  
9  
10  
DY 6      Sean Donahue /
remi willams  
Yarmouth Rec/ yarmouth rec   16   4   7   [20]   19   46  
10  
11  
1101      Annie Spence /
Louise Conaty  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [30]   8   25   8   6   47  
11  
12  
2941      Brad Seferian /
Caroline Bracken  
WDYC/ WDYC   3   [34]   9   6   31   49T  
12  
13  
5550      Alli Scatchard /
Callie Schadt  
Dennis YC/ Dennis YC   13   11   [26]   4   21   49T  
13  
14  
5575   TBD   Jake Cummings /
Geoff Owens  
SHYC/ SHYC   19   [33]   6   16   9   50  
14  
15  
8850   wdyc   erin sullivan /
kelly watson  
wdyc/ wdyc   [21]   17   8   10   18   53  
15  
16  
8      Brad Kelly /
Nelson Millett  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   18   1   23   13   [33]   55  
16  
17  
2131      Adam DeVita    Wianno Yacht Club   8   12   11   26   [32]   57  
17  
18  
70      Carter Mitchell /
Grace Drury  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   23   6   18   14   [25]   61T  
18  
19  
6131      Lauren Tschirch /
Nicole Welch  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   9   [26]   13   23   16   61T  
19  
20  
6953      James Roggeveen /
Lisa Genthner  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   27   [28]   15   3   17   62  
20  
21  
6611      Whitney Ziesing /
Sabrina Kyburg  
Nantucket community sailing/ Nantucket community sailing   22   18   [24]   11   14   65  
21  
22  
5556      Caitlin Schadt /
Katharine Templeton  
Dennis YachtClub/ Dennis Yacht Club   [32]   14   31   19   11   75  
22  
23  
DY 1      Katelin Oberlander /
Joseph Champagne  
Yar Rec/ Yar Rec   24   7   29   17   [30]   77T  
23  
24  
5574      dawson ritchie /
will batchelder  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ stage harbor yacht club   17   [36]   14   34   12   77T  
24  
25  
5082      Nathan Gould /
Sarah Davis  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   14   21   17   [30]   27   79  
25  
26  
5164      Sophie Hibben /
Chris Jones  
Barnstable Yacht Club/ Barnstable Yacht Club   2   25   [34]   25   28   80  
26  
27  
4736      Cortie Gensler /
George Lewis  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   12   23   35   21   [36]   91T  
27  
28  
6001      John Quirk /
Cameron Quirk  
Stone horse yacht club/ Shyc   29   [35]   21   12   29   91T  
28  
29  
1798      maxwell Seferian /
alexis hamel  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ WDYC   20   31   [33]   27   13   91T  
29  
30  
6754      John Hargreaves /
Julia Fuller  
Chatam Yach Club/ Chatham Yacht club   36   15   22   [37]   20   93  
30  
31  
6023      Sam Scatchard /
Julia Tambone  
Dennis YC/ Dennis YC   10   29   20   35   [37]   94  
31  
32  
6134      Caden Buckley /
Margaret Bartlett  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Styc / wyc   31   [32]   19   24   24   98  
32  
33  
DY 3      Mairead Loschi /
Fiona Loschi  
Yar Rec/ Yar Reg   28   [40/DNF]   30   31   10   99  
33  
34  
5084      Davis doherty /
Ellyssa Chinnaswamy  
Orleans/ Orleans   25   30   [36]   28   26   109  
34  
35  
5083      Blake Davis /
Wyatt Clark  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   26   24   28   33   [34]   111  
35  
36  
6133      Trey Fallon /
Ned Rowland  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   35   27   [37]   32   22   116  
36  
37  
5119      Holden Ramage /
Lucy Prothero  
Barnstable Yacht Club/ Barnstable Yacht   34   19   32   [36]   35   120  
37  
38  
TBD      Ellyssa Chinnaswamy /
Alec Calderwood  
Orlenas/ Orleans   38   [40/DNF]   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNF   158  
38  
39  
12      a b    ayc   39   [40/DNF]   40/DNC   40/DNF   40/DNF   159  
39  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network