West Dennis Yacht Club Invitational
West Dennis Yacht Club | July 09, 2012

Opti Green (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 09, 2012 12:33:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7799, Kindership, francis selldorff, CMYC, 2-1-4-[6]-2-5- ; 14   
2. 10271, T, Samuel Trelegan, CMYC, 5-2-1-4-5-[11]- ; 17   
3. 5470, , Isabelle Maggioni/Isabelle Maggioni, Chatham Yacht Club, 9-[15]-8-3-1-1- ; 22   
4. 16344, , John Collins, CMYC, 4-7-6-1-11-[15]- ; 29   
5. CMYC 39, POSEIDON, HENRI BARZUN, COTUIT MOSQUITO YACHT CLUB, 7-5-2-7-9-[25]- ; 30   
6. 14968, 3 knots, Cameron Archibald, West Dennis Yacht Club, [14]-4-12-11-7-2- ; 36   
7. 12081, Jackari, Kari Gould, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 1-6-[19]-5-12-14- ; 38   
8. 14073, SeaJules, Julie Coffman, HYC, [13]-12-9-2-10-8- ; 41   
9. 8338, VZ, Veasey Jackson, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 3-9-11-12-[22]-7- ; 42   
10. 7848, , Fred Bavington, HYC, 8-[21]-5-8-13-13- ; 47   
11. 11383, SlapShot, James McCullough, HYC, [20]-19-13-10-3-3- ; 48   
12. 5644, , Julia Cocoran, WDYC, 11-[18]-3-15-14-6- ; 49   
13. 9588, , Margaret Dickson, Chatham Yacht Club, [21]-17-7-18-4-4- ; 50   
14. 9201, , Luke White, Cotuit Mos Yacht Club, 6-3-17-9-16-[18]- ; 51   
15. 14235, knot reel, Sheila Gadbois, Hyannis Yacht Club, 18-[20]-10-14-6-16- ; 64   
16. 15479, Joe Cool, Ryan Downey, HYC/FAST, 12-11-[23]-20-15-10- ; 68   
17. 10452, , Tabby Bavington, HYC, 15-8-15-17-[28]-23- ; 78   
18. 19883, Monkey Too, Mikayla Mathieu/Mikayla Mathieu, HYC, 26-10-14-[37/DNF]-20-9- ; 79   
19. 9117, Nauti Boy, Isabelle Ramage, Barnstable Yacht Club, 10-22-21-16-[30]-17- ; 86T   
20. 13904, , Kimberly Burke, HYC, 16-13-18-13-26-[31]- ; 86T   
21. 12080, Miss mudget, Lindsay McManus, Hyannis, 19-[26]-20-26-17-12- ; 94   
22. 9, Little Wild, Gracie Thompson/Gracie Thompson, Barnstable Yacht Club, 22-16-16-24-[25]-21- ; 99   
23. 4749, , Molly McKenna, West Dennis Yacht Club, [27]-25-24-23-8-22- ; 102   
24. 5698, Wave Dancer, Sarah Alex, West Dennis YC, 24-24-[28]-22-19-19- ; 108   
25. 2904, , Marita Nothacker, Hyannis, [31]-23-30-19-18-20- ; 110   
26. 17842, , Anna Wiatrowski, Hyannis YC, 25-14-26-[27]-23-26- ; 114   
27. 11307, endless summer, Madeleine Walwik[Red], CMYC, 17-30-[31]-21-27-29- ; 124   
28. 9578, , Paige Kincaid, Chatham Yacht Club, 29-28-22-25-[32]-24- ; 128   
29. 11967, Extreme, Luke Norton, member, 23-[31]-29-30-21-28- ; 131T   
30. 10727, Girls Rule, Anastasia Mastrocola, West Dennis, [28]-27-25-28-24-27- ; 131T   
31. 8709, , Michael Wilson/Michael Wilson, Dennis yacht club, 30-[37/DNF]-27-29-31-30- ; 147   
32. 11591, Veronican, Veronica Smith, Hyannis, [33]-29-32-31-29-32- ; 153   
33. 3793, , Andrew Shimmel/Andrew Shimmel, Bass River Yacht Club, 32-[37/DNF]-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF- ; 180   
34. tbd, N/A, Stephen Pellegrino, Jr., Wianno Yacht Club, [37/DNF]-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF- ; 185T   
35. 6421, , Emma Sullivan, Stone Horse Yacht Club, [37/DNF]-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF- ; 185T   
36. 5437, tabasco, Julia Keally, CMYC, [37/DNF]-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF- ; 185T   
 



Opti Championship (57 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 09, 2012 1:58:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. URU328, , Olivia Zerbino[Red], Stage Harbor, 4-2-6-2- ; 14   
2. 16316, , Parker Loftus/parker loftus[Red], SHYC/FAST, 2-7-4-5- ; 18   
3. 12307, , Seth Rizika[White], Wianno / FAST, 6-1-9-3- ; 19   
4. 19293, , Max Vittimberga[Blue], Houston Yacht Club, 7-6-16-1- ; 30   
5. 14577, , Jack Howard[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST, 1-5-13-19- ; 38T   
6. 16980, Bunny, Charlie Hibben[Blue], Barnstable Yacht Club, 3-16-7-12- ; 38T   
7. 16994, , Jack Murphy[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 5-14-8-14- ; 41   
8. 20123, , Hayden Earl[White], Stage Harbor YC, 20-3-18-4- ; 45   
9. 19412, , Harris Padegs[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 11-21-1-17- ; 50   
10. 17841, sugar rush, Theo Bartlett[Red], shyc member, 13-8-24-6- ; 51T   
11. 19092, , Olivia Gonzalez[Red], SHYC, 8-12-15-16- ; 51T   
12. 19210, On Your Mark..., Mark McCullough/Mark McCullough[Red], HYC, 19-9-10-13- ; 51T   
13. 19450, , CJ McKenna[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club/FAST, 14-13-11-23- ; 61   
14. 1000, Cool Crab, Drew Kelly[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 16-23-26-7- ; 72   
15. 16688, Gator Bait, Alex Gonzalez[White], SHYC, 9-17-21-26- ; 73   
16. 9157, , Matthew Kettlewell[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 15-42-5-18- ; 80   
17. 14568, , Nat Edmonds[White], Wianno, 10-22-17-32- ; 81   
18. 13560, Foam, Taylor Eastman[White], Hyannis Yacht Club, 12-4-58/DNF-8- ; 82   
19. 15000, Sea Dog, Owen Ward[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 25-15-22-21- ; 83   
20. 17991, Optimist Prime, Cole Ehret[Blue], Barnstable Yacht Club, 17-25-23-22- ; 87   
21. 19471, girl, Abigail Lenox[Blue], CYC, 29-31-2-27- ; 89T   
22. 11386, Hat Trick, Helen Field[Red], Barnstable yc, 21-20-37-11- ; 89T   
23. 14399, , Will Templeton/Wil Templeto[Red], Dennis YachtClub, 35-28-19-10- ; 92   
24. 13649, Dreamer, Camden Baer[Red], Wianno YC, 43-10-31-9- ; 93T   
25. 1562, , Brendan Murphy[White], Chatham Yacht Club, 31-18-14-30- ; 93T   
26. 12645, None, Sam Royal[Red], Stage harbor, 49-11-12-28- ; 100   
27. 13994, Starr Chaser, Caroline Martone[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 24-35-43-15- ; 117   
28. 19882, Club Penguin, Nicholas OToole[Blue], HYC, 22-26-50-20- ; 118   
29. 6134, , Dale Estes/Dale Estes[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 47-34-3-38- ; 122   
30. 11975, Luke Sea Walker, Luke Welch[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 26-19-45-39- ; 129   
31. 16494, SeaHawk, Ed Goggin[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club, 28-27-51-24- ; 130   
32. 15670, , Paige LaCava[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 18-37-41-35- ; 131   
33. 20115, , Jose daSilva[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 27-33-32-42- ; 134   
34. 13889, , marni clary[Red], chatham yacht club, 44-30-29-34- ; 137   
35. 11353, Salty Walty, Walter Sullivan[White], West Dennis Yacht Club, 30-45-34-29- ; 138T   
36. 17997, Daisy, Allison Krauss[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 36-32-33-37- ; 138T   
37. 4, , Riley Noyes[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 32-41-30-44- ; 147   
38. 10079, , Ellie Mitchell[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 34-44-47-25- ; 150T   
39. 16629, Sea Dog, Maddie Heavey[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 39-29-36-46- ; 150T   
40. 10644, na, jack evans[Blue], stage harbor, 37-24-49-45- ; 155T   
41. 5380, WeeWinn, Tommy Szymanski[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 38-43-38-36- ; 155T   
42. 10164, ANGRY YACHT, Cole Willett[Blue], STone Horse YACHT CLUB, 41-50-25-40- ; 156   
43. 10289, , Fraser Pesek[Blue], Wianno, 42-51-35-31- ; 159   
44. 16305, Star of the Sea, Kerry Sullivan[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 23-36-52-52- ; 163   
45. 11990, Waterwing, Megan McCullough[Blue], HYC, 51-47-27-43- ; 168   
46. 12199, Isa Bubble, Isabelle Dodd[Blue], WDYC, 33-54-53-33- ; 173   
47. 10252, Robinhood, Graham Robinson[White], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 52-49-20-53- ; 174T   
48. 101693, , Connor Blanchet[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 48-39-46-41- ; 174T   
49. 8062, Flip, Clayton Kincaid[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 46-40-39-56- ; 181   
50. 9546, Penalty box, Cam McManus[Red], Hyannis, 50-38-44-50- ; 182   
51. 16306, , Joan Kiely[Blue], HYC, 53-52-28-51- ; 184   
52. 10338, girl, mamie sullivan[Blue], stone horse yacht club, 40-46-48-54- ; 188   
53. 10722, , Jack Lenox[Blue], CYC, 45-55-42-49- ; 191   
54. 18810, Friendship, Ashley Dart/Ashley Dart[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 54-48-40-55- ; 197   
55. 14599, , Hailey Pemberton[Blue], Wyc, 55-56-55-47- ; 213T   
56. 7955, Swordfish, Chloe Troy[Blue], Wdyc, 58/DNF-53-54-48- ; 213T   
57. 18674, Mythbuster, Ryan Vittimberga[Red], Houston Yacht Club/FAST, 56-58/DNF-58/DNF-58/DNF- ; 230   
 



420 (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 09, 2012 1:24:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. , , , , [40]-0-0-0-0- ; 0   
2. 2596, , Thomas Cooper/Sarah Hollister, Bass River Yacht Club, 5-5-2-[15]-1- ; 13   
3. 6378, , sarah de Silva/Meg Sullivan, Chatham yacht club, [6]-3-5-5-2- ; 15   
4. 5253, , Gabrielle Rizika/Ben Rizika, WYC, [37]-16-1-1-7- ; 25T   
5. 5081, , Rob Whitaker, Orleans Yacht Club, 4-2-4-[18]-15- ; 25T   
6. 6115, , William Cannistraro/Emmalisa Belfiore, Wianno Yacht Club, 7-[22]-10-9-8- ; 34   
7. 6673, , Andrew Warner/brian daley, WDYC, 11-[20]-16-7-3- ; 37   
8. 6954, , Indiana Sobol/Matias Sejersen, Nantucket Community Sailing, [33]-10-3-22-4- ; 39   
9. 6114, , Sophie Pesek/Tatiana Chiu, WYC, 1-9-27-[29]-5- ; 42T   
10. 1102, , Christina Nothacker/Charlee O'Neill, Hyannis, 15-13-12-2-[23]- ; 42T   
11. DY 6, , Sean Donahue/remi willams, Yarmouth Rec, 16-4-7-[20]-19- ; 46   
12. 1101, , Annie Spence/Louise Conaty, Hyannis Yacht Club, [30]-8-25-8-6- ; 47   
13. 2941, , Brad Seferian/Caroline Bracken, WDYC, 3-[34]-9-6-31- ; 49T   
14. 5550, , Alli Scatchard/Callie Schadt, Dennis YC, 13-11-[26]-4-21- ; 49T   
15. 5575, TBD, Jake Cummings/Geoff Owens, SHYC, 19-[33]-6-16-9- ; 50   
16. 8850, wdyc, erin sullivan/kelly watson, wdyc, [21]-17-8-10-18- ; 53   
17. 8, , Brad Kelly/Nelson Millett, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 18-1-23-13-[33]- ; 55   
18. 2131, , Adam DeVita, Wianno Yacht Club, 8-12-11-26-[32]- ; 57   
19. 70, , Carter Mitchell/Grace Drury, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 23-6-18-14-[25]- ; 61T   
20. 6131, , Lauren Tschirch/Nicole Welch, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 9-[26]-13-23-16- ; 61T   
21. 6953, , James Roggeveen/Lisa Genthner, Nantucket Community Sailing, 27-[28]-15-3-17- ; 62   
22. 6611, , Whitney Ziesing/Sabrina Kyburg, Nantucket community sailing, 22-18-[24]-11-14- ; 65   
23. 5556, , Caitlin Schadt/Katharine Templeton, Dennis YachtClub, [32]-14-31-19-11- ; 75   
24. DY 1, , Katelin Oberlander/Joseph Champagne, Yar Rec, 24-7-29-17-[30]- ; 77T   
25. 5574, , dawson ritchie/will batchelder, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 17-[36]-14-34-12- ; 77T   
26. 5082, , Nathan Gould/Sarah Davis, Orleans Yacht Club, 14-21-17-[30]-27- ; 79   
27. 5164, , Sophie Hibben/Chris Jones, Barnstable Yacht Club, 2-25-[34]-25-28- ; 80   
28. 4736, , Cortie Gensler/George Lewis, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 12-23-35-21-[36]- ; 91T   
29. 6001, , John Quirk/Cameron Quirk, Stone horse yacht club, 29-[35]-21-12-29- ; 91T   
30. 1798, , maxwell Seferian/alexis hamel, West Dennis Yacht Club, 20-31-[33]-27-13- ; 91T   
31. 6754, , John Hargreaves/Julia Fuller, Chatam Yach Club, 36-15-22-[37]-20- ; 93   
32. 6023, , Sam Scatchard/Julia Tambone, Dennis YC, 10-29-20-35-[37]- ; 94   
33. 6134, , Caden Buckley/Margaret Bartlett, Wianno Yacht Club, 31-[32]-19-24-24- ; 98   
34. DY 3, , Mairead Loschi/Fiona Loschi, Yar Rec, 28-[40/DNF]-30-31-10- ; 99   
35. 5084, , Davis doherty/Ellyssa Chinnaswamy, Orleans, 25-30-[36]-28-26- ; 109   
36. 5083, , Blake Davis/Wyatt Clark, Orleans Yacht Club, 26-24-28-33-[34]- ; 111   
37. 6133, , Trey Fallon/Ned Rowland, Wianno Yacht Club, 35-27-[37]-32-22- ; 116   
38. 5119, , Holden Ramage/Lucy Prothero, Barnstable Yacht Club, 34-19-32-[36]-35- ; 120   
39. TBD, , Ellyssa Chinnaswamy/Alec Calderwood, Orlenas, 38-[40/DNF]-40/DNF-40/DNF-40/DNF- ; 158   
40. 12, , a b, ayc, 39-[40/DNF]-40/DNC-40/DNF-40/DNF- ; 159   
 



420 no spinnaker/trap (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 09, 2012 1:27:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8853, , Sebastian Halpern-Reiss, WDYC, 7-5-[17]-1-4-2-1- ; 20   
2. 2585, , Conor HyNes/John Farrington, Bass river, [9]-1-6-6-7-3-3- ; 26T   
3. 1301, , Max Spence/Hannah White, CMYC, [8]-8-4-4-1-4-5- ; 26T   
4. 6002, , Michael LaCava/Chase Peatman, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 3-6-3-[7]-6-6-4- ; 28   
5. 970, , Jonathan Noyes/Kyle Helfrich, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 2-7-1-9-12-[16]-2- ; 33   
6. 5413, , Davis Lemay/Courtney Quirk, Stone Horde YC, 4-9-2-5-8-[12]-9- ; 37   
7. 5292, , Matthew Sweeney/Brett Ober, West Dennis/LISOT, 1-4-[13]-12-13-8-6- ; 44   
8. 5577, , Stephen Morris, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 5-[15]-5-10-10-7-8- ; 45   
9. 6132, , Ben Daniel/Jensen Peters, Bruce Daniel, 11-10-7-14-5-1-[16]- ; 48   
10. 6576, , Judson Hawk/Lizzi Barberio, West Dennis Yacht Club, 14-3-15-3-2-[18]-13- ; 50   
11. 5432, , colin Keally/ , CMYC, [12]-12-11-8-11-5-7- ; 54   
12. 1002, , Ian Smith/Helena Wiatrowski, Hyannis, 10-17-9-2-3-[19]-19- ; 60   
13. 6067, , Connor McAvoy/Danny Murray, Stone Horse, 6-13-[18]-11-15-10-11- ; 66   
14. 6130, , Billy Curtis/Joey O'Connor, Wianno Yacht Club, 17-2-10-17-16-9-[18]- ; 71   
15. 6100, , Jack O'Neill/Grayson Peters, wianno Yacht Club, 15-[16]-12-13-9-14-12- ; 75   
16. 1008, , Isaac Starr/Jane Burke, Hyannis Yacht Club, [16]-11-16-15-14-15-10- ; 81   
17. 3802, , John Holbrook, Orleans Yacht Club, 13-18-8-18-19-11-[20]- ; 87   
18. 3858, , Adriana Grimes/will carley, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, [18]-14-14-16-17-13-15- ; 89   
19. 1003, , Kate Burke/shannon mac Donald, Hyannis Yacht Club, [20]-20-19-19-18-20-14- ; 110   
20. 1004, , Will Hicks/Elizabeth Ames, Hyannis Yacht Club, 19-19-[20]-20-20-17-17- ; 112   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network