'I'm All In' Regatta and Poker Tournament
Rush Creek Yacht Club | April 01-December 31, 1969

J-22 (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 04, 2006 10:51:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
77 / 559   Swiper   0   Bryan Calk   RCYC   8   1   2   2   6   19T  
1  
2  
1 / 340   Genesta   0   Kelson Elam   Rush Creek   5   2   6   3   3   19T  
2  
3  
2 / 279   Fast Lane   0   Max Scott   Rush Creek Yacht Club   2   5   10   1   2   20  
3  
4  
56 / 665   SLO-POKE   0   Eric Faust   AYC   1   4   9   8   4   26  
4  
5  
12 / 1501   Tejas   0   Terry Flynn/ Wolfe   Ft Worth Boat Club   7   7   4   12   7   37  
5  
6  
37 / 1004   Lil' Hoss   0   Bill Draheim   RCYC   10   3   12   4   9   38  
6  
7  
44 / 863      0   Charles Shade   LCYC   3   10   7   14   5   39  
7  
8  
31 / 365      0   Janet Ruder   GBCA   14   13   1   7   13   48  
8  
9  
4 / 203   dieselsnack   0   Rob Johnston   RCYC   13   15   16   9   1   54  
9  
10  
17 / 919   Rift   0   David Bethancourt   HYC   9   16   8   13   12   58  
10  
11  
121 / 9999   Mauri Sailing Team   0   Juan Mauri   Mauri Sailing Team   25   11   3   11   14   64  
11  
12  
27 / 1311   Norwegian Woody   0   Jan-Petter Lovald   Wayzata Yacht Club   16   20   13   10   8   67  
12  
13  
60 / 600   E3   0   Scott Greenawalt   OCBC   17   6   23   5   17   68  
13  
14  
6 / 36   Cactus Jack   0   Fred Lindsey   LCYC   6   8   18   21   18   71  
14  
15  
51 / 161      0   David Smedley   RCYC   23   9   5   15   20   72  
15  
16  
25 / 527   Shredder   0   Keith Zars   LCYC   11   18   20   17   10   76  
16  
17  
14 / 978   Prosoap.com   0   Billy Self   RCYC   19   26   11   6   21   83T  
17  
18  
26 / 358   Liten' Up!   0   Terry Schertz   Dillon Yacht Club   12   23   21   16   11   83T  
18  
19  
8 / 307   Impetuous   0   Bill Mitchell   Austin Yacht Club   26   12   17   19   15   89  
19  
20  
13 / 1366   Big Butt Boat   0   Robin Jackson   Dillon Yacht Club   4   21   25   26   16   92  
20  
21  
35 / 35   Jurassic J   0   Brant Koepke   CLRA   15   14   24   20   23   96  
21  
22  
48 / 339   Ctrl Alt Del   0   Skeeter Chilton   Windycrest Sailing Club   21   19   14   24   22   100  
22  
23  
18 / 1010   Running with Scissors   0   Mark Salih   MPYC   20   25   19   18   27   109  
23  
24  
47 / 674   Team Adams   0   Justin Adams   Windycrest Sailing Club   27   17   29   25   19   117  
24  
25  
36 / 368   P.W.B.   0   Kathy Irwin   RCYC   24   22   26   23   24   119  
25  
26  
66 / 328   Bon Grief   0   Mike Wolcott   Shreveport Yacht CLub   22   24   15   32/DNF   32/DNC   125  
26  
27  
22 / 671   SWEET VIRGINIA   0   WILLIAM JENNINGS   SYC   28   27   22   27   25   129  
27  
28  
50 / 798   E1   0   Letty Eby   OCBC   29   28   30   22   26   135  
28  
29  
30 / 1200   Optimator   0   Will Braat   DCYC   30   29   28   28   28   143  
29  
30  
61 / 817   Rij Jij of Rij Ik   0   Roy Kuipers   CLYTC   18   31   31   32/DNC   32/DNC   144  
30  
31  
45 / 45   Frankly Scarlet   0   Ken Taylor   LCYC   31   30   27   29   29   146  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network