2012 No Tears Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | August 07, 2012

Optimist Green (79 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 07, 2012 3:31:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
16751   Owen Carolan    Metedeconk River   15   5   1   2   23T  
1  
2  
9053   Ben DeFonzo    Toms River   12   8   2   1   23T  
2  
3  
942   RILEY APPLEGATE    OGYC   7   3   3   11   24  
3  
4  
17738   Duncan Hathaway    Manasquan River Yacht   14   25   4   5   48T  
4  
5  
12382   Gavin Meseroll    MRYC   22   9   10   7   48T  
5  
6  
9562   Jimmy Novak    SAYC   3   15   18   15   51  
6  
7  
13459   SANDY WILDEROTTER    MRYC. MANASQUAN RIVER YACHT CLUB   21   1   21   10   53  
7  
8  
17440   Josh Hussey    Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   28   17   5   4   54  
8  
9  
14453   Joseph Paccione    Toms River   32   7   6   12   57  
9  
10  
7226   Alessandro Lee    Lavallette Yacht Club   6   16   17   24   63  
10  
11  
3042   tyler muzyl    Lake Hopatcong YC   38   6   14   9   67  
11  
12  
14428   Scott Downie    TRYC   30   14   9   16   69  
12  
13  
5552   Delaney Dittenhofer    Ocean gate yacht club   44   4   8   19   75  
13  
14  
4841   Caroline Maher    Normandy Beach Yacht Club   47   11   11   17   86  
14  
15  
7090   Patrick Quan    TRYC   13   39   7   31   90  
15  
16  
5410   Hunter Olenyik    MRYC   54   18   19   6   97T  
16  
17  
2881   Nicholas Paccione    Toms River   9   23   44   21   97T  
17  
18  
18879   Jason Boekholt Jr.    Member   25   19   41   13   98T  
18  
19  
5176   Sarah Moeder    BHYC   29   22   22   25   98T  
19  
20  
5278   Kevin martin    Seaside Park   52   24   25   3   104  
20  
21  
4028   Ceci Muller    NBYC   61   12   13   23   109  
21  
22  
4197   Garrett Johnston    PBYC   24   20   33   40   117  
22  
23  
9300   Christian Lambie    Lavalette Yacht Club   23   67   15   14   119  
23  
24  
6123   Trent Morrison    Beachwood Yacht Club   39   21   34   32   126  
24  
25  
5773   Camryn Hussey    Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   31   36   42   20   129  
25  
26  
12850   Luca Kinzel    MCYC   4   52   40   37   133  
26  
27  
5   Andrew Abeal    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   11   31   46   50   138  
27  
28  
3056   Jack Smith    Seaside Park   5   62   31   41   139  
28  
29  
3550   Luke Zylinski    Lavallette   16   2   43   80/DNC   141  
29  
30  
10960   Carter Osborn    Pine Beach Yacht Club   27   54   45   18   144  
30  
31  
118667   Madeleine Cook    Bay Head Yacht Club   34   13   80/DNC   27   154  
31  
32  
4909   Sarah Dill    Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   62   10   28   55   155  
32  
33  
1   Sydney Gusmer    MCYC   50   30   52   26   158T  
33  
34  
12646   Samantha Manogue    Bay Head Yacht Club   57   35   38   28   158T  
34  
35  
6913   Sam Martin    IHYC   64   29   24   42   159  
35  
36  
5302   Carson McDonald    LYC   69   28   32   34   163  
36  
37  
14299   Max Edelblut-Frantz    IHYC   42   27   16   80/DNC   165T  
37  
38  
16219   Reid Niebling    Bay Head   43   40   29   53   165T  
38  
39  
19706   Olivia Brown    Seaside Park   53   44   23   46   166  
39  
40  
14422   Michael Bukosky    Seaside Park Yacht Club   26   55   53   35   169T  
40  
41  
8448   Mark Taboada    IHYC   65   32   36   36   169T  
41  
42  
7445   Alexa Whitman    MRYC   45   45   35   47   172  
42  
43  
13006   Gretchen Cadranell    Bay Head Yacht Club   80/DNC   46   27   22   175  
43  
44  
10257   David Ward    OGYC   33   41   59   44   177  
44  
45  
15520   Connor Corbett    Toms River Yacht Club   66   71   12   30   179  
45  
46  
3453   Mikaila Willis    Toms River   51   33   20   80/DNC   184T  
46  
47  
5291   Claire Hamlet    Bay Head Yacht Club   60   42   39   43   184T  
47  
48  
10701   Sonja Krajewski    PBYC   19   65   47   54   185  
48  
49  
3892   Keaton Rose    SPYC   20   66   51   52   189  
49  
50  
3437   Annabel Bornebusch    Island Heights   35   47   49   60   191T  
50  
51  
17001   Lulu Rustum    BHYC   59   37   37   58   191T  
51  
52  
7074   ABBY Fuller    Manasquan River Yacht Club   48   68   48   33   197  
52  
53  
9730   Lucas Escandon    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   58   70   26   48   202  
53  
54  
15457   Kayleigh Vaughn    Toms River Yacht Club   46   49   80/DNC   29   204  
54  
55  
7598   Elisa Crivellli    Lavallette Yacht Club   2   43   80/DNC   80/DNC   205  
55  
56  
12421   jennifer fleming    seaside park   10   38   80/DNC   80/DNC   208  
56  
57  
18585   Annabelle Rustum    Bay Head Yacht Club   71   34   30   80/DNC   215  
57  
58  
5195   Jenna Lebbing    Seaside Park Yacht Club   63   50   55   51   219  
58  
59  
9731   Liam Preyer    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   8   53   80/DNC   80/DNC   221  
59  
60  
5615   Ava Glawson    tryc   1   61   80/DNC   80/DNC   222  
60  
61  
3601   Kathryn Penque    Lavallette Yacht Club   18   64   80/DNF   61   223T  
61  
62  
8829   Sloane Nelson    Brooke Nelson   40   58   80/DNC   45   223T  
62  
63  
9520   Jaycee Kalis    MCYC   70   60   56   39   225  
63  
64  
11028   Whitney Lebbing    Seaside Park Yacht Club   56   69   58   49   232  
64  
65  
4839   Mia Albano    SPYC   55   48   50   80/DNC   233  
65  
66  
5244   Isabella Aguanno    MRYC   17   63   80/DNC   80/DNC   240  
66  
67  
3453   Mikaila Willis    Toms River Yacht Club   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   8   248  
67  
68  
9   Hailey Sollas    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   36   56   80/DNC   80/DNC   252T  
68  
69  
13183   Gordon Nelson    Island Heights   41   51   80/DNC   80/DNC   252T  
69  
70  
1440   Saujan Christie    TRYC   67   26   80/DNC   80/DNC   253  
70  
71  
4823   Anna Lombardino    MCYC   37   57   80/DNC   80/DNC   254  
71  
72  
8092   Christopher Anderson    TRYC   72   73   57   57   259  
72  
73  
8980   Adrianna Link    Lavallette Yacht Club   49   59   80/DNC   80/DNC   268  
73  
74  
6745   Paige Lubrano    IHYC   80/DNC   80/DNC   54   59   273  
74  
75  
17213   Tommy Kenney    MCYC   68   72   80/DNC   56   276  
75  
76  
14299   Max Edelblut-Frantz    IHYC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   38   278  
76  
77  
blank   Ainslee Shrout    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   320T  
77  
77  
16612   Hannah Peirce    BHYC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   320T  
77  
77  
12818   Nikita Nicolaides    lyc   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   320T  
77  
 



Optimist White (55 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 07, 2012 3:16:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1555   William ( Forbes    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   2   5   [10]   1   1   9  
1  
2  
19786   Shaanti Choi-Bose    Toms River Yacht Club   [10]   3   1   2   7   13  
2  
3  
8546   Kelsey Corbett    IHYC   5   2   4   3   [8]   14  
3  
4  
12945   Stephen McGlynn    LEHYC   [11]   1   2   4   9   16  
4  
5  
11627   Ryan Heinzerling    Mantoloking Yacht Club   4   [7]   6   5   3   18  
5  
6  
10257   Casey Gardner    TRYC   3   8   5   [19]   14   30  
6  
7  
9750   Pearl Morehead    IHYC   14   6   3   [24]   10   33  
7  
8  
9548   Clay Yannazzone    PBYC   [16]   11   13   6   5   35T  
8  
9  
18913   Quinn Collins    Island Heights Yacht Club   [20]   9   8   12   6   35T  
9  
10  
9577   Barron Cohen    Toms River   18   4   7   9   [24]   38  
10  
11  
5645   Jordan MacMoyle    BYC   12   14   11   [28]   4   41  
11  
12  
7597   Tyler Lizell    BHYC   8   19   12   8   [56/DNC]   47  
12  
13  
15871   William McGlynn    LEHYC   17   [24]   9   7   21   54  
13  
14  
10562   Kate Wagner    MCYC   6   16   20   18   [32]   60  
14  
15  
9013   Jack Leahy    Ocean GAte Yacht Club   19   12   14   [25]   16   61  
15  
16  
5375   Tess Sutter    Bay Head   7   [27]   19   21   17   64  
16  
17  
4952   Sam Walsh    MYC   13   [29]   17   23   15   68  
17  
18  
3   Owen Marcoux    Metedeconk yacht club   [30]   15   18   16   22   71  
18  
19  
9622   Grace Denious    Bay head yacht club   24   26   [35]   11   12   73T  
19  
20  
6378   Julia Weinerman    Mantoloking Yacht Club   [29]   17   15   13   28   73T  
20  
21  
18434   abigail kahn    mryc   15   23   [31]   17   23   78  
21  
22  
16330   Bobby Cushing    Island Heights Yacht Club   [41]   21   28   30   2   81  
22  
23  
9726   Griffin Lapham    MYC   21   18   23   [27]   20   82  
23  
24  
5339   Evan Harrison    Shore acres yacht club SAYC   31   10   16   [32]   27   84T  
24  
25  
6558   Luke Barlet    Toms River Yacht Club   [38]   25   26   14   19   84T  
25  
26  
11626   Luke Rustum    BHYC   9   28   [34]   22   29   88  
26  
27  
16620   Kendall Blundin    Bay Head Yacht Club   [33]   13   30   20   26   89T  
27  
28  
11   Owen Regehly    MCYC   22   [35]   21   15   31   89T  
28  
29  
12650   Fiona OBrien    BHYC   25   [56/DNF]   25   33   11   94  
29  
30  
15289   KaMaileOnaOna Winterbottom    BHYC   1   [38]   33   31   34   99  
30  
31  
9727   Aiden Hjembo    Beachwood Yacht Club   23   [30]   22   26   30   101  
31  
32  
4475   James Vaughn    Toms River Yacht Club   [43]   20   29   35   18   102  
32  
33  
15957   SARAH WARD    Ocean Gate   [39]   22   24   38   35   119  
33  
34  
16614   Meg Outcalt    Bay Head   28   34   [39]   34   25   121  
34  
35  
12237   Tyler Zylinski    Lavallette   37   42   36   [44]   13   128  
35  
36  
4116   Avry Regan    LYC   26   36   32   [46]   36   130  
36  
37  
8147   Greggory Potter    MYC   42   37   [44]   10   43   132  
37  
38  
4023   Aidan Sharpe    Ocean Gate Yacht Club   [46]   31   42   29   33   135  
38  
39  
13583   Archie O'Connell    Bay Head Yacht Club   35   [43]   27   36   42   140  
39  
40  
5703   Aristotle Condos    SPYC   27   [40]   37   39   38   141T  
40  
41  
12684   Emily Dougherty    Bay Head Yacht Club   32   32   38   [40]   39   141T  
41  
42  
14083   Cooper Dixon    IHYC   40   33   [56/DNC]   42   37   152  
42  
43  
8013   Jake Haug    Ocean Gate   [44]   41   41   37   40   159  
43  
44  
18561   Bridget Nunan    BHYC   34   [46]   46   41   41   162  
44  
45  
5163   madie robinson    island heights   [48]   39   43   43   44   169  
45  
46  
3756   Kayleigh Borowski    Lavallette Yacht Club   47   45   40   45   [56/DNF]   177  
46  
47  
6319   Jacquelyn Gonzalez    BYC   45   44   45   47   [56/DNC]   181  
47  
48  
18098   Lauren Becker    MCYC   36   [56/DNC]   56/DNS   56/DNS   56/DNC   204  
48  
49  
12468   Thomas Marino    Lavallette Yacht Club   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNC   224T  
49  
49  
5   Sianna Bradley    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNC   224T  
49  
49  
9013A   Brady McDonald    LYC   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   224T  
49  
49  
5016   Mary Margaret Schroeder    Bay Head Yacht Club   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNC   224T  
49  
49  
15497   Evan Dec    Lavallette Yacht Club   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNC   224T  
49  
49  
18273   ELIZABETH MASTRANGELO    BHYC   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNC   224T  
49  
49  
11329   Ian Wurch    Seaside Park Yacht Park   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNC   224T  
49  
 



Optimist Gold (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 07, 2012 2:57:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15109   Michael Fairfax    Toms River Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   4  
1  
2  
10556   Julia Fairfax    Toms River Yacht Club   2   [3]   2   1   2   7  
2  
3  
5650   Eliza Rustum    BHYC   [7]   2   3   4   3   12  
3  
4  
8250   Mack Totman    Island Heights Yacht Club   [8]   5   4   3   4   16  
4  
5  
4441   Melanie Walker    Normandy Beach   3   [8]   6   8   7   24T  
5  
6  
3687   Charlotte Walsh    MYC   6   6   [11]   6   6   24T  
6  
7  
2704   Kylie Monica    Toms River Yach Club   5   7   9   5   [11]   26  
7  
8  
15465   Mary Kovacs    BHYC   [15]   10   10   7   5   32  
8  
9  
3889   tabitha paul    tryc junior sailing member   4   12   [14]   9   10   35  
9  
10  
2196   Jordan Adcock    TRYC   10   4   5   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   36  
10  
11  
5981   Cassidy Mortimer    ogyc   11   [17/DNF]   12   10   8   41  
11  
12  
345   Alexandra Rzemieniewski    Mantoloking Yacht Club   13   11   [15]   11   9   44  
12  
13  
1587   Thomas Hussey    Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   12   9   7   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   45  
13  
14  
8448   Brianna Finter-Flood    Lavallette Yacht Club   9   13   8   [17/DNS]   17/DNC   47  
14  
15  
15615   Thomas Glawson    tryc   [14]   14   13   12   12   51  
15  
16  
#5   Thomas Lentine    Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68  
16  
 



Sunfish (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 07, 2012 12:38:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
88398   Alexander Degoey    Susan DeGoey   1   1   1   2   [3]   5  
1  
2  
76279   Robbie Torpey    Toms River Yacht Club   [3]   2   2   1   1   6  
2  
3  
50089   Elizabeth Torpey    Toms River Yacht CLub   [4]   3   3   4   2   12  
3  
4  
unknown   Roger Folger    Tryc   [6]   5   4   3   4   16  
4  
5  
231   Drew Cafarell    Toms River Yacht Club   2   4   [7/DNF]   5   6   17  
5  
6  
25   Robert Goodall    TRYC   5   6   [7/DNF]   6   5   22  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network