2012 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
Texas Youth Race Week 2012 |

Optimist (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 11, 2012 3:42:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
77 / 190464   Clay Broussard    LYC   4   2   2   2   1   3   1   [18/DNF]   15  
1  
2  
1 / 175016   Thomson Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   5   4   1   3   2   1   [6]   3   19  
2  
3  
43 / 176238   William Romeo    Houston Yacht Club   2   3   [7]   6   3   2   2   5   23  
3  
4  
4 / 197626   Nic Baird    St Petersburg YC   1   1   4   5   [9]   7   7   6   31T  
4  
5  
12 / 199339   Ford McCann    TCYC   [8]   8   6   4   4   4   3   2   31T  
5  
6  
87 / 200615   Max Guerriero    TCYC   10   10   5   1   8   9   [18/DNF]   1   44  
6  
7  
11 / 199338   Marshall McCann    TCYC   9   [11]   9   9   11   5   4   7   54  
7  
8  
61 / 194056   Greg Dorflinger    Lakewood Yacht Club   14   7   [15]   13   5   6   8   4   57  
8  
9  
26 / 98   Sebastian Guevara    Independent   3   9   10   [18/DSQ]   10   14   9   8   63  
9  
10  
3 / 200123   Kelly Cole    ocbc   11   5   11   7   13   [16]   10   9   66  
10  
11  
14 / 198011   Harlan Ticatch    Houston Yacht Club   12   12   12   8   7   11   5   [13]   67  
11  
12  
211949   Boyd Housey    PCYC   7   6   8   10   14   8   [16]   15   68  
12  
13  
44 / 195467   Jonathan Pottharst    Southern Yacht Club   [15]   14   13   11   6   12   12   10   78  
13  
14  
21 / 181147   Olivia McAndrew    Lakewood Yacht club   6   [16]   14   12   15   10   11   12   80  
14  
15  
49 / 162029   Timothy Crowell    Lakewood Yacht Club   17   15   3   [18/DSQ]   12   15   13   18/DNF   93  
15  
16  
17 / 171062   Vanessa Keeling    HYC   13   13   [16]   14   16   13   14   11   94  
16  
17  
99 / 148980   Aaron Comen    Corinthian Sailing Club   16   [17]   17   15   17   17   15   14   111  
17  
18  
84 / 523967   Brendon Bottom    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   133  
18  
 



Laser 4.7 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 11, 2012 3:38:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
2 / 192015   Ty Baird    St Petersburg YC   1   1   [3]   1   3   1   2   3   12  
1  
2  
18 / 196184   Collin Scoville    Lakewood Yacht Club   [10]   7   1   3   5   7   1   1   25  
2  
3  
22 / 165422   Sophia Sole    TCYC   2   2   2   6   [15]   6   3   7   28  
3  
4  
20 / 182342   Parker Hughes    ACR   9   6   4   2   6   [13]   6   2   35  
4  
5  
8 / 187697   Lenox Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   4   [11]   6   9   2   4   10   4   39  
5  
6  
7 / 199203   Reese Guerriero    TCYC   7   3   [13]   11   7   10   5   5   48  
6  
7  
45 / 181884   Daniel Kendrick    Houston Yacht Club   3   9   5   5   [19/OCS]   14   4   9   49  
7  
8  
15 / 175017   Macey McCann    TCYC   11   [16]   15   8   1   3   9   6   53  
8  
9  
13 / 173662   Thad Hutcheson    TCYC   6   5   [14]   10   8   9   7   11   56  
9  
10  
10 / 200396   Robbie Nicholls    LYC   14   4   8   13   10   2   [15]   13   64  
10  
11  
16 / 197044   Carly Broussard    LYC   15   14   7   [17]   4   8   13   8   69  
11  
12  
24 / 158824   Hannah Goethe    Lakewood Yacht Club   8   13   12   4   [19/OCS]   11   12   10   70  
12  
13  
6 / 201310   Jillian Ticatch    Houston Yacht Club   5   15   10   7   9   12   14   [17]   72  
13  
14  
9 / 18769   Madeleine Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   16   [18]   9   12   11   5   8   14   75  
14  
15  
79 / 140673   Sophie Duffy    Lakewood YC   12   8   11   14   14   15   [18]   18   92  
15  
16  
60 / 181864   Christine Kendrick    Houston Yacht Club   13   12   17   16   16   [18]   11   12   97  
16  
17  
82 / 175014   Dougie Byerly    Houston Yacht Club   [17]   10   16   15   13   16   16   16   102  
17  
18  
5 / 166899   Valerie Herrscher    LYC   18   17   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   12   17   17   15   115  
18  
 



Club 420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 11, 2012 3:43:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
2 / 5709   James Morgan /
Natalie Hopper  
RCYC/ Rush Creek YC   1   1   [3]   2   3   2   3   1   13T  
1  
2  
3 / 5454   Ian Beck /
Tyler Killion  
Houston Yacht Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   [5]   1   2   3   13T  
2  
3  
7 / 4205   Josh Dochoda /
Richmond Keeling  
SPYC / HYC/ Houston Yacht Club   3   [4]   1   3   2   4   4   2   19  
3  
4  
5 / 6225   Meredith Morran /
Michael Morran  
Austin YC/ Austin YC   4   3   4   4   1   3   1   [5]   20  
4  
5  
6 / 8   GRACE BULGERIN    Houston yacht Club   [5]   5   5   5   4   5   5   4   33  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network