2012 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Lakewood Yacht Club (held at TCYC)
Texas Youth Race Week 2012 |

Optimist (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 13, 2012 4:14:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
43 / 176238   William Romeo    Houston Yacht Club   1   4   5  
1  
2  
4 / 197626   Nic Baird    St Petersburg YC   3   6   9  
2  
3  
12 / 199339   Ford McCann    TCYC   8   2   10T  
3  
4  
3 / 200123   Kelly Cole    ocbc   7   3   10T  
4  
5  
1 / 175016   Thomson Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   5   5   10T  
5  
6  
11 / 199338   Marshall McCann    TCYC   2   10   12  
6  
7  
87 / 200615   Max Guerriero    TCYC   4   9   13  
7  
8  
211949   Boyd Housey    PCYC   14   1   15  
8  
9  
50 / 188852   Jonathan Pottharst    Southern Yacht Club   10   7   17T  
9  
10  
26 / 98   Sebastian Guevara    Independent   9   8   17T  
10  
11  
14 / 198011   Harlan Ticatch    Houston Yacht Club   6   12   18  
11  
12  
17 / 171062   Vanessa Keeling    HYC   12   11   23  
12  
13  
99 / 148980   Aaron Comen    Corinthian Sailing Club   13   13   26  
13  
14  
49 / 162029   Timothy Crowell    Lakewood Yacht Club   11   18/DNS   29  
14  
15  
61 / 194056   Greg Dorflinger    Lakewood Yacht Club   18/OCS   18/DNS   36T  
15  
15  
77 / 190464   Clay Broussard    LYC   18/OCS   18/DNS   36T  
15  
15  
96 / 199144   Haddon Hughes    tcyc   18/DNF   18/DNS   36T  
15  
16  
84 / 523967   Brendon Bottom    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   19/DNC   19/DNC   38  
16  
 



Laser 4.7 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 13, 2012 4:12:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
18 / 196184   Collin Scoville    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
2 / 192015   Ty Baird    St Petersburg YC   1   3   4T  
2  
3  
24 / 158824   Hannah Goethe    Lakewood Yacht Club   5   2   7  
3  
4  
45 / 181884   Daniel Kendrick    Houston Yacht Club   4   4   8  
4  
5  
22 / 165422   Sophia Sole    TCYC   2   7   9  
5  
6  
15 / 175017   Macey McCann    TCYC   9   5   14  
6  
7  
8 / 187697   Lenox Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   6   9   15  
7  
8  
7 / 199203   Reese Guerriero    TCYC   7   11   18T  
8  
9  
10 / 200396   Robbie Nicholls    LYC   10   8   18T  
9  
10  
13 / 173662   Thad Hutcheson    TCYC   13   6   19  
10  
11  
16 / 197044   Carly Broussard    LYC   8   12   20  
11  
12  
6 / 201310   Jillian Ticatch    Houston Yacht Club   11   10   21  
12  
13  
60 / 181864   Christine Kendrick    Houston Yacht Club   12   14   26  
13  
14  
9 / 18769   Madeleine Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   15   13   28  
14  
15  
82 / 175014   Dougie Byerly    Houston Yacht Club   14   15   29  
15  
16  
79 / 140673   Sophie Duffy    Lakewood YC   18/DNC   18/DNS   36T  
16  
16  
5 / 166899   Valerie Herrscher    LYC   18/DNC   18/DNS   36T  
16  
 



Club 420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 13, 2012 4:15:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2 / 5709   James Morgan /
Natalie Hopper  
RCYC/ Rush Creek YC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
7 / 4205   Josh Dochoda /
Richmond Keeling  
SPYC / HYC/ Houston Yacht Club   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
3 / 5454   Ian Beck /
Tyler Killion  
Houston Yacht Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   3   6  
3  
4  
5 / 6225   Meredith Morran /
Michael Morran  
Austin YC/ Austin YC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
6 / 8   GRACE BULGERIN    Houston yacht Club   5   5   10  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network