Sundowner Monday Nights - Series II
American Legion Yacht Club |

A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 11, 2012 12:11:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56443, Marisol, Seth Hall, CRA, 2-1-1-2-1-1-1-3- ; 12   
2. 57975, Violetta, Tony Delfino, NHYC, 3-3-2-3-4-4-3-1- ; 23   
3. 87628, Rhythm, Roger Gooding, SBYRC, 1-7/DNS-3-5-2-2-4-2- ; 26   
4. 7918, Cirrus, Tim Harmon, ALYC, 5-2-6-1-3-5-2-4- ; 28   
5. 77881, Good Rhythm, Milton Santos, ALYC, 4-5-4-4-5-6-5/DNF-5/DNF- ; 38   
6. 621, Lucky Star, Mark Wyland, ALYC, 6-4-7-6-7-3-5/DNF-5/DNF- ; 43   
7. 55, Sting, Charles Brewer, LYC, 7/DNS-6-5-8/DNC-6-7/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 49   
8. 97840, Valhalla lll, Paul Landsom, ALYC, 7/DNS-7/DNS-8/DNS-7-8/DNS-7/DNC-5/DNF-5/DNC- ; 54   
9. 014, Wild Thing, Rhonda Tolar, BCYC, 7/DNS-7/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNC-8/DNS-7/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 55T   
10. 56678, Cherokee Rose, Michael Mayer, ALYC, 7/DNS-7/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNC-8/DNS-7/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 55T   
 



B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 11, 2012 12:48:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. UCI 3, Jay, Bruce Thompson, UCISA, 1-1-2-1-3-3-2-2- ; 15   
2. UCI 5, Cecilia, Chris Hill, UCISA, 2-4-1-2-4-2-1-3- ; 19   
3. UCI 4, Wild J, Jonathan Weissman, UCISA, 3-2-3-3-2-4-3/DNC-1- ; 21   
4. UCI 1, Janes Addiction, Jane Hartley, UCISA, 4-3-4-4/DNC-5-1-3/DNC-4/DNC- ; 28   
5. UCI 2, Crazy J, Bill Cohen, UCISA, 5-5-5-4/DNC-1-5/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC- ; 32   
6. UCI 6, J is for Jenna, David O'Shea, UCISA, 6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-4/DNC-6/DNS-5/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC- ; 40   
 



C1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 11, 2012 12:48:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46827, Hayden's Havoc, Michael Hayden, ALYC, 1-3-1-2-2-2-3-1- ; 15   
2. 7805, Whisper, Bob Dodds, ALYC, 2-4-2-1-3-1-1-2- ; 16   
3. 7179, Lydie (was Diversion), Leo Vortouni, ALYC, 4-2-6/RAF-3-1-3-2-3- ; 24   
4. 49394, Hobo Flats, Gary Miltimore, Transpac, 5-6/DNS-3-4-4-4-5-6/DNF- ; 37   
5. 000000, Madness, Ralph Rodheim, ALYC, 3-1-6/DNS-7/DNC-7/DNS-7/DNC-7/DNC-6/DNC- ; 44T   
6. 7857, Holokai, Ross & Bonnie McElfresh, ALYC, 7-6/DNS-4-5-6-5-7/DNC-4- ; 44T   
7. 56012, Rag Jag, David Rainville, ALYC, 6-6/DNS-5-7/DNC-5-7/DNC-4-6/DNC- ; 46   
8. 000000, Get A Job, Jeff Kingsley, ALYC, 8-5-6/DNF-6-7/DNS-6-6-5- ; 49   
 



C2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 11, 2012 12:48:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1488, Flying Dutchman, Ramey Logan, Cortez Racing Association, 1/DNS-1/DNS-1/DNS-1/DNC-1/DNC-1/DNC-1/DNC-1/DNC- ; 8T   
2. 4001, Whet My Thistle, Bob Larzelere, BYC, 1/DNS-1/DNS-1/DNS-1/DNC-1/DNC-1/DNC-1/DNC-1/DNC- ; 8T   
3. 3996, Ahsante, Joel Buffa, BCYC/ LBYC, 1/DNS-1/DNS-1/DNS-1/DNC-1/DNC-1/DNC-1/DNC-1/DNC- ; 8T   
 



D (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 11, 2012 12:38:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56903, Harmony, Beverly Evans, ALYC, 2-2-1-1-2-2-1-1- ; 12   
2. N30, Tranquility, Dustin Arnold, ALYC, 1-1-2-7/OCS-1-1-2-3- ; 18   
3. 61508, Sheets And Giggles, Matthew Bott, Sailing Anarchy, 3-3-3-2-3-3-3-2- ; 22   
4. 0081, Thumpa, Jeff Cowart, ALYC, 5-4-4-7/DNC-4-5-6/DNC-7/DNC- ; 42   
5. 67828, Ariel, Rick Hancock, ALYC, 7-7-6-5-7/DNF-4-5-4- ; 45   
6. 87965, Fairwind, Tim Bercovitz, ALYC, 4-9-5-4-7/DNF-7-6/DNF-6- ; 48   
7. 1252, Shirley Rose, Gusti Lind, ALYC, 9/DNS-5-9/DNF-6-5-6-4-5- ; 49   
8. 6285, 401K, Carole Blair, ALYC, 6-6-7-3-7/DNS-8/DNC-6/DNC-7/DNC- ; 50   
9. 56911, Tres Amigas II, Connie Peacock, ALYC, 8-8-8-7/DNC-6-8/DNC-6/DNC-7/DNC- ; 58   
 



E (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 11, 2012 12:40:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46703A, Sleeping Beauty, Mike Inmon, WSA, 1-1-1-1-1-1-4-1- ; 11   
2. 1340, Pahi Hoa, Tom Fischbeck, NHYC, 2-2-3-3-2-2-2-2- ; 18   
3. 2012, Mystery, Various Skippers, ALYC, 3-3-2-2-4-3-3-3- ; 23   
4. 279, Mystery II - #56, Various Skippers, ALYC, 4-4-4-4-3-4-1-4- ; 28   
5. 44317, Key Largo, Robert Bray, ALYC, 5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNC-5/DNS-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 40T   
6. 1990, Mas Cerveza, Carol Burton, ALYC, 5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNC-5/DNS-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 40T   
7. 7166, Joy, Bill Dunlap, NHYC, 5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNC-5/DNS-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 40T   
 



F (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 11, 2012 12:47:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 201, Spirit, Peter Haynes, BCYC, 5-1-1-3-2-4-2-4- ; 22   
2. 70, A Salt & Battery, Jim Kerrigan, BCYC/NHYC, 2-3-10/DNC-4-4-2-4-2- ; 31   
3. 30, Aeronca Chief, Rolly Pulaski, NHYC, 4-7-5-1-5-1-3-6- ; 32   
4. 03, Surprise, Philip Ramser, NHYC, 6-4-4-5-8/DNC-3-5-3- ; 38   
5. 125, Miss Shell, Mark Hurwitz, ALYC, 3-5-6-9/DNC-1-7-8-1- ; 40   
6. 262, Knot at Work, Karl Pomeroy, BCYC, 1-10/DNC-2-2-8/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-9/DNC- ; 54   
7. 300, Adrenalin, Herb Fischer, SSYC, 7-8-8-9/DNC-7-6-10-7- ; 62   
8. 168, Summer Dream, Tucker Cheadle, UCISA, 12/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-9/DNC-3-11/DNC-1-9/DNC- ; 65T   
9. 16, Calumni, Terry Welsh, NHYC, 12/DNC-6-7-9/DNC-8/DNC-11/DNC-7-5- ; 65T   
10. 282, Forever 20, David Lamb, LIYC, 12/DNC-2-10/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-5-11/DNC-9/DNC- ; 66   
11. 81, Lightning, Michael Volk, ALYC, 8-10/DNC-10/DNC-7-6-8-11/DNC-9/DNC- ; 69   
12. 218, Tiki, Gregg Kelly, NHYC, 12/DNC-10/DNC-3-6-8/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-9/DNC- ; 70   
13. 119, Amazing Grace, Judy Weightman, BYC, 12/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-9-6-9/DNC- ; 73   
14. 310, Perfect Match, Brian Boyle, H20, 9-9-9-9/DNC-8/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-8- ; 74T   
15. 02, Dragon Lady, Kathy Sangster, LIYC, 10-10/DNC-10/DNC-8-8/DNC-10-9-9/DNC- ; 74T   
16. 116, Huhie, Huhie Laeyharn, NHYC, 11-10/DNC-10/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-9/DNC- ; 79   
17. 221, Gone with the Wind, Walter Johnson, BYC, 12/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-9/DNC- ; 80T   
18. 48, Why Not, Lee Sutherland, NHYC, 12/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-9/DNC- ; 80T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network