2012 Sharp HospiceCare Benefit Regatta
Cortez Racing Association / Coronado Yacht Club | August 25, 2012

Pursuit (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 31, 2012 12:03:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
11   Anarchy   48   scot tempesta [PHRF 2]   sdyc/sayc/cra   1   1  
1  
2  
9   Justice   48   John Harrop [OPEN]   SDYC/CRA   2   2  
2  
3  
19   occam's razor   48   neil senturia [PHRF 2]   sdyc   3   3  
3  
4  
125   Viggen   84   Fisher/ Dagostino [OPEN]   SDYC   4   4  
4  
5  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle [PHRF 4]   CRA   5   5  
5  
6  
77422   Oly   99   William Posner [PHRF 4]   CRA   6   6  
6  
7  
96   Conquest   114   Jon Sanchioli [PHRF 4]   Coronado YC   7   7  
7  
8  
69152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt [PHRF 1]   SWYC   8   8  
8  
9  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   Ron and Bev Coalson [PHRF 3]   CRA, CYC   9   9  
9  
10  
56360   Melokia   81   Mike Whittemore [PHRF 3]   CorYC   10   10  
10  
11  
56370   VIKKTOREUS   129   john dodge [PHRF 4]   SDYC   11   11  
11  
12  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman [PHRF 4]   SWYC   12   12  
12  
13  
1130   Brigadoon   174   Mark Clements [PHRF 5]   CRA/CVYC   13   13  
13  
14  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts [PHRF 3]   CRA/SWYC   14   14  
14  
15  
56221   expression session   54   james kirkpatrick [PHRF 3]   CRA   15   15  
15  
16  
97467   Paladin   108   Van Hughes [PHRF 4]   ccyc   16   16  
16  
17  
1049   USA 1049   174   Jason Hemmi [PHRF 5]   SWYC/CRA   17   17  
17  
18  
7828   Audacious   54   Rick Day [PHRF 3]   SDYC   18   18  
18  
19  
97306   Shaka   69   Larry Emerson [PHRF 3]   CRA   19   19  
19  
20  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson [PHRF 5]   CRA   20   20  
20  
21  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett [PHRF 3]   CRA   21   21  
21  
22  
51392   Excalibur   54   David Tarson [PHRF 3]   SGYC   22   22  
22  
23  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus [PHRF 3]   SGYC/CRA   23   23  
23  
24  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake [PHRF 5]   SWYC   24   24  
24  
25  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Mark Thaidigsman [PHRF 4]   CRA/NYCSD   25   25  
25  
26  
127   Firebolt   108   Matt Hurlimann [PHRF 4]   Cortez Racing Association   26   26  
26  
27  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus & Cheyney [PHRF 3]   SDYC   27   27  
27  
28  
2173   Bossa Nova   198   Inge Morton [PHRF 5]   Navy Yacht Club San Diego   28   28  
28  
29  
47142   Lady Max   39   David Cloyd [PHRF 3]   SDYC   29   29  
29  
30  
77946   Jada Yachta   42   Jeff Cohen [PHRF 3]   blyc   30   30  
30  
31  
101   USA 101   78   Andrew Picel [PHRF 2]   CRA   31   31  
31  
32  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine [PHRF 5]   Silver Gate Y C   32   32  
32  
33  
34   Rush Hour   21   Bob Lang [OPEN]   CRA   33   33  
33  
34  
56268   Carole's Fandango   81   RG HEAD [PHRF 3]   CCYC   34   34  
34  
35  
97662   decoy   203   mike dore [NON-SPIN]   cra sdyc   35   35  
35  
36  
56793   Just Wingin' it   195   Paul Mayeski [PHRF 5]   CRA   36   36  
36  
37  
87471   Isle Run   152   David Flint [NON-SPIN]   Coronado YC   37   37  
37  
38  
22858   BRONCO   197   William Mason [OPEN]   NYCSD   38   38  
38  
39  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert " Bo " Kopaniasz [PHRF 3]   SDYC   40/DNS   40  
39  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network