2012 BBR Friday PHRF Races
Beverly Yacht Club | August 03-05, 2012

Multihulls (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 03, 2012 5:33:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 026, Blue Moon, Jay Spalding, NEMA, 1- ; 1   
2. 52, Tri Me, Robert Gleason, Beverly Yacht Club / NEMA, 2- ; 2   
3. 2, SWAMP FOX, Donald Watson, New Bedford, 3- ; 3   
4. 57, Skedaddle, Andrew Houlding, NEMA, 4- ; 4   
5. 10, Milk & Honey III, Michael Divon, Stamford Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 3525, Gwas y neidr, Penry Jackson, NEMA, 6- ; 6   
7. F247M, Rosebud, Ted Grossbart, NEMA, 13/DNF- ; 13T   
7. M23, Fledermus, Robert Greene, Robert Greene, 13/DNC- ; 13T   
7. 60, , Torey Pellegrini, , 13/DNC- ; 13T   
7. 421, White Heat, Richard Bluestein, NEMA, 13/DNC- ; 13T   
7. 299, GlowBoat, Ed Sinofsky, NEMA, Hyannis Yacht Club, 13/DNC- ; 13T   
7. 118, Tritium, Peter Vakhutinsky, NEMA, 13/DNC- ; 13T   
 



PHRF Cruise 1 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 03, 2012 5:23:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13249, Blue Pigeon, Greg Nourgian, BYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 122, Sundance, Albert Signorella, New Bedford Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 50940, Wildflower, Ron Noonan, Beverly Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 52309, Boondoggle, Herbert Kirkpatrick, Beverly Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 42001, Crazy Horse, Pike Severance, BYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 41941, Sarabande, Chuck Fontaine, Mass Maritime, 6- ; 6   
7. 140, Waterwolf, Ed Lobo, LTYC, 6.5/TIE- ; 6.5   
7. 22234, Serenity, Benjamin Block, Barrington Yacht Club, 6.5/TIE- ; 6.5   
8. 150, RESTLESS, Leslie De Groot, NBYC, 7- ; 7   
9. 10231, Freya, Fred Trezise, Beverly Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
10. 54321, Avatar, Alan Fougere, None, 11- ; 11   
11. 53407, Bacchae, Davis Sanford, Beverly Yacht Club, 12- ; 12   
12. 30881, ENTROPY, Andrew Seguin, Hyannis Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
13. 168, Revelation, Thomas Muldoon, Mattapoisett YC, 14- ; 14   
14. 43744, Ballyhoo, Wesley McMichael, Beverly Yacht Club, 15- ; 15   
15. 52378, Windigo, George Brown, new bedford yc, 17/DNC- ; 17   
 



PHRF Race 1 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 03, 2012 5:23:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 37, FleetWing, Henry Brauer, Eastern, 1- ; 1   
2. 30, WICKED 2.0, Douglas Curtiss, NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB, 2- ; 2   
3. 161, Ursus maritimus, Jim Masiero, SAYC, 3- ; 3   
4. US 35035, Zefiro Torna, John Schimenti, Old Greenwich YC, 4- ; 4   
5. 119, Heart of Gold, Peter Brown, Constitution YC, 5- ; 5   
6. 55655, Shindig, Arthur Burke, nbyc, 6- ; 6   
7. 52540, Glory, Barry Steinberg, Beverly Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 0247, Comet, Richard Fontaine, MMA, 8- ; 8   
9. 39537, Fearless, Shaun Ensor, , 10/DNS- ; 10   
 



PHRF Race 2 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 03, 2012 5:56:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 60415, Northstar, JP Skov, NA, 1- ; 1   
2. 563, Hardtack, Matthew Schmitt, Buzzards YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 72, Gut Feeling, Ted Herlihy, nbyc, 3- ; 3   
4. 126, Picante, Robert Salk, new york yacht club, 4- ; 4   
5. 40926, Freightrain, Richard Hyde, Ida Lewis Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 60195, Migration, Adrian Ionescu, Constitution Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 52149, Spitfire, Dan Grossman, BYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 54, August West, Ben Shachoy, Beverly, 8- ; 8   
9. 53303, SEEFEST, Ira Perry, NBYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 272, WildThing, Dan Boyd Mitch Wiest, Cottage Park YC, 10- ; 10   
11. 244, Flying Clipper, Charles Clack, Beverly Yacht Club, 11- ; 11   
12. 53123, CHARIAD, Rick Williams, Boston Yacht Club, 12- ; 12   
13. 60363, Ole'Ole, Richard Blatterman, Plymouth YC, 13- ; 13   
14. 50635, Riva, Steve Dahill, BYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 352, Lyric, Pete Lebish, Old Sigh Race Series, 15- ; 15   
16. 31, Courtship, Josh Peck, Mattapoisett YC, 16- ; 16   
17. 25666, Uno Mas, Jon Desmond, Beverly, 18/DNC- ; 18   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network