2012 Houston Open One-Design Regatta - HOOD
Houston Yacht Club | September 22-23, 2012

A-Cat (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2012 6:03:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 365, APOCALYPSE II, Bob Webbon, HYC, 1-2-1- ; 4   
2. USA 230, , Bob Hodges, Pontchartrain, 3-1-2- ; 6   
3. USA 237, Martini-Zing, Martin Hamilton, Houston Yacht Club, 2-3-3- ; 8   
4. NA / US 212, DEVO, Kevin Grice, Houston Yacht Club, 4-5-4- ; 13   
5. NZL 256, Lil Z, Luke McAllum, Houston Yacht Club, 6/DNS-4-5- ; 15   
 



C-22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2012 8:07:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 196, Yankee Lip, Ben Miller, GBCA, 2-1-1- ; 4   
2. 501, In Sanity, Gary Peterson, CYC, 3-4-2- ; 9   
3. 785, , Scott Mauney, Kemah Boardwalk Marina, 1-2-7/DNS- ; 10T   
4. 2928, SUNDAZE, ROBERT CALKINS, GBCA, 4-3-3- ; 10T   
5. 10190, D-FIB, Thomas Sherrill Jr, GBCA, PHYC, 5-5-4- ; 14   
6. 160, BulletProof, Jim Ott, Tyler Yacht Club, 7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 21   
 



Ensign (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2012 8:07:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1724, Little Oil, Dean Snider, Houston Yacht Club, 2-3-1- ; 6T   
2. 588, Adjourn, George and Frans Dahmen, Austin yacht Club, 1-2-3- ; 6T   
3. 324, Dynamite, Jonathan Baker, Austin Yacht Club, 4-1-4- ; 9   
4. 438, Crusader, Dick Baxter, Houston yacht club, 3-5-2- ; 10   
5. 1029, the other woman, John Cutler, Houston Yacht Club, 5-4-5- ; 14   
6. 508, Out Yonder, June Shaw, HYC, 6-6-6- ; 18   
 



J/22 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2012 8:07:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 42 / 871, Green Flash, Chad Wilson, Royal Dickinson Y.C., 5-2-1- ; 8T   
2. 02 / 35, Rich Skank, Brant Koepke, GBCA, 4-1-3- ; 8T   
3. 04 / 307, Out Of Sight/Blackburn Marine, Casey Lambert, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-5-2- ; 9   
4. 17 / 352, , Steve Willits, LYC, 3-3-4- ; 10   
5. 80 / 878, Red Stripe, Scott Grandt, Houston Yacht Club, 1-4-6- ; 11   
6. 21 / 918, TILT, Chris Morlan, GPSC, 11-6-5- ; 22   
7. 44 / 919, None, Linda-Anne McKee-Banks, HYC, 7-7-9- ; 23   
8. 11 / 527, Shredder, Keith Zars, LCYC, 6-9-10- ; 25   
9. 00 / 578, Student Driver, Don Peloquin, GBCA, 10-10-7- ; 27   
10. 77 / 822, Crayola, Julie Goetschius, HYC, 8-8-12- ; 28T   
11. 13 / 753, Riff Raff, Bruce Uphaus, Austin YC, 9-11-8- ; 28T   
12. 72 / 892, Snow Day, Theodore McDonald, Waco Sailing Club, 12-12-11- ; 35   
13. 19 / 36, Cactus Jack, Frederick Lindsey, lcyc, 14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 42   
 



J/24 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2012 10:06:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 01 / 5319, Mr. Happy!, Natalie Penner, DCYC, 6-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 59 / 2017, Happy Dance, Corey Harding, none, 2-4-3-5/SCP- ; 14T   
3. 23 / 1155, Trick Bag, h bailey, none, 3-3-4-4- ; 14T   
4. 93 / 93, , Dov Kivlovitz, none, 9-2-2-3- ; 16   
5. 05 / 2380, Superman, David Broadway, AYC, 5-5-5-5- ; 20   
6. 06 / 1564, Code blue, Charles Singstad, Lcyc, 1-8-7-7- ; 23   
7. 07 / 1444, ooh ahh, David Gamble, ayc, 4-11-9-9- ; 33T   
8. 66 / CO1561, Moco Loco, Xavier Varela, CYC, 7-9-6-11- ; 33T   
9. 81 / 3224, Silver Bullet, Shelton Alsup, GBCA, 8-7-11-8- ; 34   
10. 02 / 3764, RumLine, Bryan Dyer, Fort Worth Boat Club, 11-10-8-6- ; 35   
11. 44 / 3480, fast lane, robert cummings, csc, 10-6-12-10- ; 38   
12. 33 / 4165, ayeBoat, Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas, AYC, 14/DNS-12-10-13- ; 49   
13. 96 / 3358, Free Spirit, John Parker, AYC, 12-13-13-12- ; 50   
 



J/80 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2012 6:03:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 44, Kicks, Williaml/Bobby Rose/MacNaugton, GBCA, 1-3-1- ; 5   
2. 14 / 590, Parsons Project, Paul Parsons, GBCA, 3-2-2- ; 7   
3. 678, Mojito, Forbes Durdin, Lyc, 2-1-6- ; 9   
4. 27 / usa368, Hendrix, Kurt VanderWall, Dillon yacht club, 5-4-3- ; 12   
5. 336, Andale, Alfred Poindexter, lyc, 4-5-5- ; 14   
6. 0537, Angry Beaver, Theresa Gale, GBCA, 6-6-4- ; 16   
 



J/105 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2012 6:03:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3 / 378, Infinity, Uzi Ozeri, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-1-1- ; 4   
2. 2 / 296, Stinger, J B Bednar, Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-2-2- ; 5   
 



J/109 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2012 6:03:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 181, Hamburg, Albrecht Goethe, LYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 238, Airborne, Dave Christensen, GBCA, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 162, Leading Edge, Tom Sutton, LYC, 4-3-3- ; 10   
4. 45, Harms Way, Mark Smith, FWBC, 3-4-4- ; 11   
 



Lightning (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2012 8:07:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15360, First Time, Long Time, Clarke Newman, Rush Creek YC, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. 15410, KWITCHERSNIVLEN, Steve Harris, KYC, 3-3-1- ; 7T   
3. 15460, , Per Huffeldt, RCYC HYC, 2-2-3- ; 7T   
4. 10 / 15362, Southerly Buster, Ann Lee, NSC (& HYC), 5-4-4- ; 13   
5. 154101, Windchaser, Russell Roberts, HYC, 4-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 16   
 



Viper (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2012 6:03:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 107, Mauri Pro Sailing, Juan Mauri, Mauri Pro Sailing, 1-2-2- ; 5   
2. 102, Fuzzy Duck, Iain Case, Houston Yacht Club, 3-1-3- ; 7   
3. 154, comfortably numb, lawrence maher, hyc, 2-3-4- ; 9   
4. 168, Apache, Robert Williams, Houston Yacht Club, 4-4-5- ; 13   
5. 134, Dark 'N Stormy, Ben Robbins, GBCA, 7-7-1- ; 15   
6. 58, The Animal, Jeff Jones, AYC, 6-5-7- ; 18   
7. 23, Circle of Trust, Robert Brann, GBCA, 5-6-8- ; 19   
8. 152, seco tu pelo, patrick gibson, Houston YC, 8-8-6- ; 22   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network