Endless Summer Regatta (ESR) 2012
Seabrook Sailing Club | September 22-23, 2012

Optimist (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2012 1:01:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
18957   Dylan Ascencios [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   4   1   [10]   1   1   9   1   20T  
1  
2  
18674   Ryan Vittimberga [Red]   Houston Yacht Club/FAST   1   2   4   1   2   2   [8]   8   20T  
2  
3  
15112   Ricky Welch [Blue]   LBYC   4   [6]   6   2   6   5   3   4   30  
3  
4  
4   Zane Tinnell [Red]   CCYC   2   7   [35]   6   5   3   2   6   31  
4  
5  
17354   Christophe Chaumont [Blue]   FWBC   6   [11]   9   4   7   7   4   9   46  
5  
6  
19162   AnaClare Sole [Blue]   TCYC   9   5   8   14   9   10   [16]   3   58  
6  
7  
12586   Nathan Zittrer [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   8   13   2   9   [23]   11   10   10   63T  
7  
8  
9989   Kara Scully [Blue]   TCYC   5   [17]   3   7   13   15   13   7   63T  
8  
9  
19293   Max Vittimberga [Blue]   Houston Yacht Club   15   9   10   13   11   6   [21]   5   69  
9  
10  
DOM20   Celeste Lugtmeijer [Red]   CNSD   11   3   15   11   [24]   8   6   18   72  
10  
11  
17422   Julia Sheaffer [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   13   14   7   12   3   [18]   18   13   80  
11  
12  
19623   Alex Abate [Blue]   lakewood Yacht club   12   15   5   3   20   [27]   11/RDG   15   81  
12  
13  
8951   Jonathan Schrantz [White]   Pass Christian Yacht Club   17   [19]   12   8   10   17   1   17   82  
13  
14  
19289   Yumi Yoshiyasu [White]   Houston Yacht Club   [20]   20   20   5   8   4   19   12   88  
14  
15  
17761   Kiera O'Reardon [Blue]   Houston Yacht Club   18   16   17   15   14   12   [22]   2   94  
15  
16  
19639   Sullvan Foster [Red]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   10   10   18   18   16   9   [24]   22   103  
16  
17  
18951   Abi Beck [Blue]   Houston Yacht Club   22   8   [36]   22   12   16   12   14   106  
17  
18  
13087   Josh Jarvis [Blue]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   7   1   22   26   4   [46]   41   20   121  
18  
19  
19299   Alexandra Mares [Red]   Houston Yacht Club   16   22   13   19   19   14   [34]   23   126  
19  
20  
10199   Michael Burns [White]   PCYC   23   12   [34]   34   18   31   5   31   154  
20  
21  
13572   Paul Houston [White]   Houston Yacht Club   14   31   14   25   34   [48]   11   29   158  
21  
22  
19628   Peter Vaseliades [Blue]   Rosemary Vaseliades   21   24   26   20   25   21   26   [27]   163  
22  
23  
17419   David Livingstone [Red]   LYC   34   18   16   17   15   22   [43]   42   164  
23  
24  
15657   Eleanor Hutcheson [White]   TCYC   25   21   27   24   22   [34]   27   19   165  
24  
25  
19640   Norman Phillips [Blue]   LYC   24   [42]   32   33   21   19   15   30   174  
25  
26  
17380   TOMAS SAMITIER [Red]   HOUSTON YACHT CLUB   [53/DSQ]   23   21   16   53/DSQ   13   29   21   176  
26  
27  
18595   Emma McInnis [White]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [53/DSQ]   30   33   21   17   43   23   11   178  
27  
28  
15120   Spencer LeGrande [Red]   Dixon LeGrande   30   [36]   19   23   31   20   32   28   183  
28  
29  
16102   Alexander Wise [White]   HYC   19   28   23   [53/OCS]   32   38   31   16   187  
29  
30  
9265   Jessica Willits [Blue]   Lakewood YC   29   [41]   29   28   27   29   17   37   196  
30  
31  
19625   Marcus Abate [Red]   Lakewood Yacht club   26   26   11   [53/OCS]   33   24   39   41   200T  
31  
32  
480   Atlee Kohl [White]   DCYC   [42]   27   38   32   28   35   14   26   200T  
32  
33  
18156   Matthew Morrell [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   28   35   [41]   38   29   23   25   36   214  
33  
34  
12119   Niccolo' DiStefano [Red]   Grapevine Sailing Club   41   [49]   45   27   39   28   7   32   219  
34  
35  
16038   Haley Thomas [White]   LYC   37   38   [39]   36   30   25   33   25   224  
35  
36  
7724   Wolfgang Guenther [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   40   37   31   42   [46]   32   20   24   226  
36  
37  
17423   Noah Runciman [White]   lakewood   33   [40]   24   29   35   37   38   34   230  
37  
38  
18422   Hanna Progelhof [White]   Rcyc   38   43   [46]   41   26   26   30   33   237  
38  
39  
17327   Alexander Hankins [Blue]   LYC   27   33   25   30   [44]   44   44   35   238  
39  
40  
10178   Ashley Thomas [Blue]   LYC   36   [47]   28   31   40   47   36   40   258  
40  
41  
2497   ZAMIRA HARRIS-RYDEN [Blue]   LAKEWOOD YACHT CLUB   43   39   30   43   36   36   42   [49]   269  
41  
42  
360   Dawson Kohl [White]   DCYC   44   32   37   35   37   39   [48]   47   271  
42  
43  
13138   Stephen Helm [White]   HYC   32   44   47   [53/OCS]   43   41   28   38   273  
43  
44  
1901   Taylor Reed Blanchard [Blue]   LYC   31   [45]   43   39   45   42   40   39   279  
44  
45  
18490   Sydney Calk [White]   Rcyc   39   [50]   44   47   38   33   35   46   282  
45  
46  
10906   Lucija Ruzevic [White]   DCYC   35   34   42   44   42   [49]   49   44   290  
46  
47  
5446   Megan Ellis [White]   TCYC   46   25   [49]   46   49   45   37   45   293  
47  
48  
71   Dax Thompson [White]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   47   29   48   37   41   [50]   45   48   295  
48  
49  
8239   Cade Morrell [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   45   [48]   40   40   48   40   47   43   303  
49  
50  
12720   Conrad Lock [Red]   Seabrook Sailing Club   48   46   [50]   45   47   30   46   50   312  
50  
51  
08   Dane Byerly [Red]   Lakewood   [53/DNF]   53/DNF   53/DNF   53/DNF   53/DNF   53/DNS   53/DNF   53/DNC   371T  
51  
51  
17154   Carson Shields [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [53/DNF]   53/DNF   53/DNF   53/DNF   53/DNF   53/DNS   53/DNF   53/DNC   371T  
51  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network