Endless Summer Regatta (ESR) 2012
Seabrook Sailing Club | September 22-23, 2012

Optimist (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2012 1:01:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18957, Dylan Ascencios[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, 3-4-1-[10]-1-1-9-1- ; 20T   
2. 18674, Ryan Vittimberga[Red], Houston Yacht Club/FAST, 1-2-4-1-2-2-[8]-8- ; 20T   
3. 15112, Ricky Welch[Blue], LBYC, 4-[6]-6-2-6-5-3-4- ; 30   
4. 4, Zane Tinnell[Red], CCYC, 2-7-[35]-6-5-3-2-6- ; 31   
5. 17354, Christophe Chaumont[Blue], FWBC, 6-[11]-9-4-7-7-4-9- ; 46   
6. 19162, AnaClare Sole[Blue], TCYC, 9-5-8-14-9-10-[16]-3- ; 58   
7. 12586, Nathan Zittrer[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, 8-13-2-9-[23]-11-10-10- ; 63T   
8. 9989, Kara Scully[Blue], TCYC, 5-[17]-3-7-13-15-13-7- ; 63T   
9. 19293, Max Vittimberga[Blue], Houston Yacht Club, 15-9-10-13-11-6-[21]-5- ; 69   
10. DOM20, Celeste Lugtmeijer[Red], CNSD, 11-3-15-11-[24]-8-6-18- ; 72   
11. 17422, Julia Sheaffer[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, 13-14-7-12-3-[18]-18-13- ; 80   
12. 19623, Alex Abate[Blue], lakewood Yacht club, 12-15-5-3-20-[27]-11/RDG-15- ; 81   
13. 8951, Jonathan Schrantz[White], Pass Christian Yacht Club, 17-[19]-12-8-10-17-1-17- ; 82   
14. 19289, Yumi Yoshiyasu[White], Houston Yacht Club, [20]-20-20-5-8-4-19-12- ; 88   
15. 17761, Kiera O'Reardon[Blue], Houston Yacht Club, 18-16-17-15-14-12-[22]-2- ; 94   
16. 19639, Sullvan Foster[Red], Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 10-10-18-18-16-9-[24]-22- ; 103   
17. 18951, Abi Beck[Blue], Houston Yacht Club, 22-8-[36]-22-12-16-12-14- ; 106   
18. 13087, Josh Jarvis[Blue], Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 7-1-22-26-4-[46]-41-20- ; 121   
19. 19299, Alexandra Mares[Red], Houston Yacht Club, 16-22-13-19-19-14-[34]-23- ; 126   
20. 10199, Michael Burns[White], PCYC, 23-12-[34]-34-18-31-5-31- ; 154   
21. 13572, Paul Houston[White], Houston Yacht Club, 14-31-14-25-34-[48]-11-29- ; 158   
22. 19628, Peter Vaseliades[Blue], Rosemary Vaseliades, 21-24-26-20-25-21-26-[27]- ; 163   
23. 17419, David Livingstone[Red], LYC, 34-18-16-17-15-22-[43]-42- ; 164   
24. 15657, Eleanor Hutcheson[White], TCYC, 25-21-27-24-22-[34]-27-19- ; 165   
25. 19640, Norman Phillips[Blue], LYC, 24-[42]-32-33-21-19-15-30- ; 174   
26. 17380, TOMAS SAMITIER[Red], HOUSTON YACHT CLUB, [53/DSQ]-23-21-16-53/DSQ-13-29-21- ; 176   
27. 18595, Emma McInnis[White], Corpus Christi Yacht Club, [53/DSQ]-30-33-21-17-43-23-11- ; 178   
28. 15120, Spencer LeGrande[Red], Dixon LeGrande, 30-[36]-19-23-31-20-32-28- ; 183   
29. 16102, Alexander Wise[White], HYC, 19-28-23-[53/OCS]-32-38-31-16- ; 187   
30. 9265, Jessica Willits[Blue], Lakewood YC, 29-[41]-29-28-27-29-17-37- ; 196   
31. 19625, Marcus Abate[Red], Lakewood Yacht club, 26-26-11-[53/OCS]-33-24-39-41- ; 200T   
32. 480, Atlee Kohl[White], DCYC, [42]-27-38-32-28-35-14-26- ; 200T   
33. 18156, Matthew Morrell[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, 28-35-[41]-38-29-23-25-36- ; 214   
34. 12119, Niccolo' DiStefano[Red], Grapevine Sailing Club, 41-[49]-45-27-39-28-7-32- ; 219   
35. 16038, Haley Thomas[White], LYC, 37-38-[39]-36-30-25-33-25- ; 224   
36. 7724, Wolfgang Guenther[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, 40-37-31-42-[46]-32-20-24- ; 226   
37. 17423, Noah Runciman[White], lakewood, 33-[40]-24-29-35-37-38-34- ; 230   
38. 18422, Hanna Progelhof[White], Rcyc, 38-43-[46]-41-26-26-30-33- ; 237   
39. 17327, Alexander Hankins[Blue], LYC, 27-33-25-30-[44]-44-44-35- ; 238   
40. 10178, Ashley Thomas[Blue], LYC, 36-[47]-28-31-40-47-36-40- ; 258   
41. 2497, ZAMIRA HARRIS-RYDEN[Blue], LAKEWOOD YACHT CLUB, 43-39-30-43-36-36-42-[49]- ; 269   
42. 360, Dawson Kohl[White], DCYC, 44-32-37-35-37-39-[48]-47- ; 271   
43. 13138, Stephen Helm[White], HYC, 32-44-47-[53/OCS]-43-41-28-38- ; 273   
44. 1901, Taylor Reed Blanchard[Blue], LYC, 31-[45]-43-39-45-42-40-39- ; 279   
45. 18490, Sydney Calk[White], Rcyc, 39-[50]-44-47-38-33-35-46- ; 282   
46. 10906, Lucija Ruzevic[White], DCYC, 35-34-42-44-42-[49]-49-44- ; 290   
47. 5446, Megan Ellis[White], TCYC, 46-25-[49]-46-49-45-37-45- ; 293   
48. 71, Dax Thompson[White], Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 47-29-48-37-41-[50]-45-48- ; 295   
49. 8239, Cade Morrell[White], Lakewood Yacht Club, 45-[48]-40-40-48-40-47-43- ; 303   
50. 12720, Conrad Lock[Red], Seabrook Sailing Club, 48-46-[50]-45-47-30-46-50- ; 312   
51. 08, Dane Byerly[Red], Lakewood, [53/DNF]-53/DNF-53/DNF-53/DNF-53/DNF-53/DNS-53/DNF-53/DNC- ; 371T   
52. 17154, Carson Shields[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, [53/DNF]-53/DNF-53/DNF-53/DNF-53/DNF-53/DNS-53/DNF-53/DNC- ; 371T   
 



Laser Radial (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2012 1:29:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199339, Ford McCann, TCYC, 2-[6]-3-1-1-2-1-3- ; 13   
2. 199144, Haddon Hughes, tcyc, 3-1-[6]-4-3-1-2-1- ; 15   
3. 190464, Clay Broussard, LYC, 4-4-2-2-2-[5]-3-2- ; 19   
4. 176238, William Romeo, Allan Coutts Racing, 1-2-5-9-6-[10]-9-7- ; 39   
5. 199338, Marshall McCann, TCYC, 6-3-7-5-7-[8]-7-5- ; 40   
6. 189144, Parker Hughes, TCYC, 7-[9]-8-3-9-3-4-8- ; 42   
7. 196184, Collin Scoville, Lakewood Yacht Club, 5-5-4-6-8-9-6-[10]- ; 43   
8. 175016, Lenox Butcher, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 9-10-9-8-5-6-5-[12]- ; 52   
9. 175017, Macey McCann, TCYC, 8-8-10-10-4-7-[11]-9- ; 56   
10. 194291, Howdy Hughes, LYC, 10-7-1-[14/DNF]-14/DNF-12-10-6- ; 60   
11. 176237, Hannah Hughes, LYC, [14/DNF]-14/DNF-14/DNF-14/DNF-14/DNF-4-8-4- ; 72T   
12. 181147, Olivia McAndrew, Clear Falls High School, 11-11-11-7-10-11-[12]-11- ; 72T   
13. 194056, Greg Dorflinger, Lakewood Yacht Club, [14/DNF]-14/DNF-14/DNF-14/DNF-14/DNF-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 98   
 



Laser 4.7 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2012 1:30:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 165422, Sophia Sole, TCYC, 2-1-1-1-[4]-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 158824, Hannah Goethe, Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-2-[5]-2-2-5-2-2- ; 16   
3. 197044, Carly Broussard, LYC, 3-3-[4]-4-1-4-3-4- ; 22   
4. 200396, Robbie Nicholls, LYC, 6-4-2-5-[7]-3-5-3- ; 28   
5. 196848, Charlotte Rose, Houston Yacht Club, [7]-5-6-6-5-6-4-5- ; 37   
6. 181884, Christine Kendrick, Houston Yacht Club, 5-6-7-7-6-2-7-[10/DNS]- ; 40T   
7. 201310, Jillian Ticatch, Houston Yacht Club, 4-7-3-3-3-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40T   
8. 140763, Sophie Duffy, LYC, 9-[10/DNF]-10/DNF-10/DNF-10/DNF-8-6-6- ; 59   
9. 166899, Valerie Herrscher, Lakewood Yacht Club, 8-[10/DNF]-8-10/DNF-10/DNF-7-8-10/DNS- ; 61   
 



Optimist Green (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2012 1:05:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18959, Morgan Ascencios, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-2-2-2-[4]-4-1-3-3- ; 19   
2. 1491, Jackson Herrscher, Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-1-1-4-2-1-5-[6]-6- ; 21   
3. 4765, Noah Zittrer, Lakewood Yacht Club, 3-3-4-3-5-3-[6]-1-2- ; 24   
4. 6438, Gustav Guenther, Lakewood Yacht Club, 5-4-3-1-3-5-[9]-7-1- ; 29   
5. 12564, Grace Bates, Lakewood YC, 10-9-[16]-5-1-9-4-5-4- ; 47   
6. 7005, Devin Jain, Grapevine Sailing Club, [17]-5-9-6-16-14-8-11-11- ; 80   
7. 16151, Camille Sole, TCYC, 13-7-19-[30]-28-2-3-2-7- ; 81   
8. 9774, john franco, lyc, 11-10-5-14-10-[20]-11-4-18- ; 83   
9. 13089, Ciara Garcia, CCYC, 9-[21]-12-12-8-12-13-8-12- ; 86   
10. 16051, Sheridan Shaw, LYC, 6-17-15-7-6-16-[23]-13-10- ; 90   
11. 17770, Scott Mather, Lakewood Yacht Club, 18-11-8-9-11-15-[19]-12-15- ; 99   
12. 16002, Charlie Sole, TCYC, 8-24-[26]-11-12-11-15-18-5- ; 104T   
13. 14694, Katie McGagh, Lakewood Yacht Club, 16-13-13-18-13-8-10-[22]-13- ; 104T   
14. 318, Christopher Thomas, LYC, 7-6-10-10-[29]-23-2-24-24- ; 106   
15. 11678, Christopher Shaw, LYC, 4-12-6-[23]-20-21-16-9-22- ; 110   
16. 1, Tony Slowik, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 12-19-[20]-20-7-10-20-16-8- ; 112   
17. 13597, Nicky Abate, lakewood Yacht club, [26]-16-14-8-14-7-12-23-21- ; 115   
18. 7154, Kelly Bates, Lakwood YC, 21-22-23-16-[27]-6-14-10-9- ; 121   
19. 16097, WILLIAM HARRIS-RYDEN, LAKEWOOD YACHT CLUB, 15-18-7-13-[21]-13-21-19-16- ; 122   
20. 5444, Michael Morse, Lakewood Yacht Club, 23-14-[24]-15-9-24-18-14-19- ; 136   
21. 8872, Reagan Hamblet, Lakewood, 24-15-11-21-18-[27]-25-15-14- ; 143   
22. 41, Jared Haney, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 27-23-17-19-17-17-[28]-17-20- ; 157   
23. 17786, Matthew Orff, Lakewood Yacht Club, 20-20-18-24-22-18-17-21-[25]- ; 160   
24. 61639, Daniel Tindall, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, [36/DNF]-30-27-26-15-19-22-25-17- ; 181   
25. 18118, Stuart Adams, Lakewood Yacht Club, 19-8-21-17-24-[36/DNC]-36/DNS-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 197   
26. 6804, Mitchell Bonvillian, Seabrook Sailing Club, 22-27-25-25-19-[29]-27-27-26- ; 198   
27. 3895, Connor Reed, Houston Yacht Club, 25-25-30-[36/DNS]-23-36/DNS-24-20-28- ; 211   
28. 10, Karina Nereng, Seabrook Sailing Club, 14-29-[32]-28-30-26-31-28-31- ; 217   
29. 5031, Katelyn Oliver, Lakewood Yacht Club, 28-26-22-29-26-[30]-30-30-30- ; 221   
30. 18169, Harper Bryan Trammell, TCYC, [36/DNS]-36/DNF-36/DNF-36/DNF-36/DNF-22-7-31-23- ; 227   
31. 2, Tyler Van Blarcom, seabrook sailing club, 29-31-31-[36/DNF]-36/DNS-25-26-26-27- ; 231   
32. 6810, Chase Schaper, Seabrook Sailing Club, 30-28-29-22-31-28-29-[36/DNS]-36/DNC- ; 233   
33. 6779, Hollie Schaper, Seabrook Sailing Club, 31-32-28-27-25-[36/DNC]-36/DNS-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 251   
34. 8653, Ethan Tyler, HYC, [36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-31-32-29-29- ; 265   
35. 6083, Olivia Chaumont, FWBC, [36/DNS]-33-33-36/DNF-36/DNS-36/DNC-36/DNS-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 282   
 



Club 420 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2012 1:27:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6198, Alex-Anne Schwinn-O'Riordan, Fort Worth Boat Club, 1-[3]-3-1-1-2-1-3- ; 12   
2. 6225, Meredith-Michael Morran-Morran, Austin Yacht Club, 2-1-[4]-3-3-1-3-1- ; 14   
3. 6241, Hamrick-Brendon Morgan-Bottom, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 3-2-2-[13/OCS]-2-4-2-2- ; 17   
4. 5734, Ian-Tyler Beck-Killion, Houston Yacht Club, [4]-4-1-2-4-3-4-4- ; 22   
5. 88, Jonathan-Connor Sager-Sager, FWBC, 5-5-[6]-5-5-5-5-5- ; 35   
6. 43, James-TBD Adams-TBD, Lakewood Yacht Club, 6-6-5-4-6-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 53   
7. 4252, Rachel Walston, Houston Yacht Club, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 91T   
8. 88, Connor Sager, FWBC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 91T   
9. NA, Claudia Leon, LYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 91T   
10. 6198, Anne O'Riordan, FWBC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 91T   
11. 5743, Tyler Killion, Rush Creek Yacht Club, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 91T   
12. 5708, Hamrick Morgan, Rush Creek Yacht Club, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 91T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network