Late Summer Series
AYC |

SC 21 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 5:16:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
169   Rogue Warrior   246   Bruce McDonald    AYC   2   1   3/DNC   6  
1  
2  
137   Pog Mo Thoin   0   scott Walsh    Austin Yacht club   1   3   3/DNC   7  
2  
3  
160   BLT   0   Keith Lackey       3   2   3/DNC   8  
3  
4  
161   Cloud 9   0   Carl Wiseman    AYC   4   4   3/DNC   11  
4  
5  
153   Yankidi   0   Scott Bryan    AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   13  
5  
6  
166      246   Ray Shull    AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
6  
6  
144   Evenflow   0   Hugh Robertson       6/DNC   6/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
6  
6  
163      0   Bob Musselman    AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
6  
6  
149   Intimidator   0   John Burke    AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
6  
6  
69   Walk N Water   0   Linda McDavitt    Austin Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
6  
 



J/22 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 10, 2012 5:43:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1235      174   John Halter    Austin Yacht Club   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
984   Goldilocks   174   Renee Ruais    AYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
672   401(j)   174   Bob Mathison    AYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
325      174   Christopher Dwight    AYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
1025   FlyingJ   0   Pierre Bossart       5   5   10  
5  
6  
753   Riff Raff   0   Bruce Uphaus    Austin YC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
6  
6  
621   crash course   0   rosanne butera    ayc senior member   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
6  
 



J/24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 10, 2012 5:43:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2722      0   Vicente Saborio       2   1   3T  
1  
2  
2018   AmmoBox   168   Joe Mancuso       1   2/DNF   3T  
2  
3  
1997   Out of control   0   Stephen Burke    Ayc   4/DNC   3/DNC   7T  
3  
3  
2380   Superman   168   David Broadway    AYC   4/DNC   3/DNC   7T  
3  
3  
4165   fergBoat   168   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas    AYC   4/DNC   3/DNC   7T  
3  
3  
3358   Free Spirit   0   John Parker    AYC   4/DNC   3/DNC   7T  
3  
3  
791   Running on Empty   0   Ryan Harden    AYC   4/DNC   3/DNC   7T  
3  
 



Ensign (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 5:14:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
773   Eagle   246   Homer Arnold    AYC   1   [2]   1   2   4  
1  
2  
810   Prime Time   252   Doug Laws    AYC   3   [5]   4   1   8  
2  
3  
1068   Festina Lente   0   Randolph Bertin    AYC   [5]   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
929   Dos Locos   0   Lewis Price       [6]   4   2   4   10  
4  
5  
1414   Prickly Pair   252   Bill Hawk    Austin Yacht Club   4   1   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   11  
5  
6  
578   Medly of Vegtables   252   Tom Groll    AYC   2   [6]   6/DNC   6/DNC   14  
6  
7  
324   J. Seagull   0   Jonathan Baker    Austin Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   20  
7  
 



Catalin 22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 5:17:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
13622   Strings Attached   270   Johannes Brinkmann       1   1   [2]   1   3  
1  
2  
752   Dry Heave   0   Wade Bingaman    AYC   [2]   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
9920   Trivial Pursuit   0   Peter Broberg    Austin Yacht Club   3   3   [4]   3   9  
3  
4  
5792   BeBop   270   Brett Wilson    AYC   [5]   4   5   5   14  
4  
5  
15563   Bebop-a-Lula   270   John Grzinich    Austin Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   3   4   16  
5  
6  
9328   Mojo   0   Ted Owens    AYC   4   5   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   17  
6  
7  
15722   Louise's Sport   270   John Vance       [9/DNC]   9/DNC   6   6   21  
7  
8  
7889   Incognito   270   Joe Roddy    AYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   25  
8  
 



PHRF A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 5:14:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
59   Mostly Harmless   102   Lake Pyrats       [4]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
490   Wild Hare   117   Brent Schwan    Austin Yacht Club   1   [3]   2   2   5  
2  
3  
486   Restless   117   Larry Ratliff    AYC   2   2   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   9  
3  
4  
122   Infinity   117   Bruce McFarland    AYC   [5]   5/DSQ   3   3   11  
4  
5  
102   Silverwind   117   Greg Scully       3   4   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   12  
5  
6  
113   Jammin   108   Rob Stivers    AYC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
1319   Jackrabbit   117   Claude Welles    AYC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
1319   Speed Racer   98   John Bartlett       [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
488   Lickety Split   117   Bob Leonard    Bob Leonard   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
178   Coyote   93   Brigitte Rochard    Austin Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
6  
 



PHRF B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 5:17:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
54   Far Away   189   Linda Donovan    Austin Yacht Club   1   2   3  
1  
2  
32388   Shocker   162   Chris Hargett    AYC   5/DNC   1   6  
2  
3  
394   Blue Moon   228   Larry Haig       2   5/DNF   7  
3  
4  
554   Locan Ora   0   Bryan Leasure       5/DNC   3   8T  
4  
5  
10   Que Pasa   192   Bill Boas    Austin yacht Club   3   5/DNC   8T  
5  
6  
198   Cafe au Lait   210   Bill Records       4/DSQ   5/DNC   9  
6  
7  
97   Dancer's Sprit   183   marc arbon    Austin Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
1927   Ornery   171   John Maddalozzo    Austin Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
159   Vitamin Sea   192   David Lewis    Austin Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
23   Tomahawk   171   Matthew Barrett    AYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
7  
 



Non-Spin C (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 5:18:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  3  Total Pos
1  
224   Aphaia   180   Dane Ohe    AYC   01:44:21   1   1  
1  
2  
72b   loose canon   219   john durfor       01:48:12   2   2  
2  
3  
246   Warrior   72   Jim Henrickson    AYC   01:49:00   3   3  
3  
4  
613   Zydeco   183   Bob Goldsmith       01:52:13   4   4  
4  
5  
83   Overkeel   192   Damon Galloway    AYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
5  
5  
65   S2Pendo   195   Jim Johnstone    AYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
5  
5  
5256   Hakuna Matata   195   Trey Am Rhein    Da Club   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
5  
 



Non-Spin D (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 5:19:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  3  Total Pos
1  
309C   Flying Cloud   222   Robert Anderson    AYC   02:06:43   1   1  
1  
2  
94   Three Hour Crewz   234   Chris Thompson    AYC   NO TIME   3/DNC   3  
2  
 



Multihull (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 5:20:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
215   Tribology   61.3   Douglas Casey    Austin Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
24   Lagniappe   61.9   John Howard    AYC   4/DNC   2   6T  
2  
3  
22   Swallow   67.6   john kuc    Austin Yacht Club   2   4/DNC   6T  
3  
4  
461   Junkyard Dogbite   70.7   Jim Casto    AustinCats   4/DNC   4/DNC   8T  
4  
4  
30   Tritum   70.5   Steve Frick    AYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   8T  
4  
4  
1328      62.1   Bill Coon    Austin Yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   8T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network