2012 MISSA Cressy Trophy Qualifier
Wayzata Community Sailing Center | September 22-23, 2012

Laser Standard (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2012 11:29:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
188767   Mitchell Kiss    Black River High School   4   1   1   1   1   1   1   4   1   2   2   19  
1  
2  
184451   Wil Holz    New Trier High School   2   6   5   2   3   2   5   2   6   3   1   37  
2  
3  
196075   Sean Burke    Wayzata High School   1   2   4   4   2   6   2   5   7   8   17   58  
3  
4  
183739   Alec McKee    Minnetonka High School   3   3   8   8   6   5   3   6   4   7   9   62  
4  
5  
194255   Anders Ekholm    The Blake School   9   7   2   11   11   7   7   7   2   1   5   69  
5  
6  
199598   Matt Ripkey    Big Foot High School   8   10   11   6   8   4   4   1   3   13   3   71  
6  
7  
178529   Michael Duncan    St. Ignatius College Prep   6   5   9   5   7   3   8   8   13   10   7   81  
7  
8  
176036   Wade Wagner    Walter Payton   7   9   3   3   5   8   6   10   10   17   10   88  
8  
9  
182737   Isaac Kremers    Grand Rapids Christian   5   4   12   9   9   9   15   14   5   5   4   91  
9  
10  
198415   thomas balk    lake forest high school   10   11   7   10   4   12   21/DNS*   3   8   6   6   98  
10  
11  
201251   Tommy Garber    Minnetonka High School   12   8   6   7   20/OCS*   10   9   9   9   16   8   114  
11  
12  
140599   Matthew Arntzen    lane tech   13   12   15   13   15   11   10   17   11   4   11   132  
12  
13  
171063   Brendan Kaplan    New Trier High School   11   17   10   17   16   17   11   13   14   9   16   151  
13  
14  
166091   George Ernst    Loyola academy   15   13   13   15   14   13   14   12   18   15   14   156  
14  
15  
173937   Tip Flocco    Loyola Academy   16   14   17   12   10   14   12   18   17   14   18   162T  
15  
16  
152879   Patrick Scherer    New Trier High School   14   15   14   18   17   15   17   16   12   11   13   162T  
16  
17  
183813   Jimmy Moriarity    Loyola Academy   18   18   16   16   12   18   13   11   15   18   12   167  
17  
18  
13   Peter Kohl    Francis W Parker   17   16   18   14   13   16   16   15   16   12   15   168  
18  
19  
187247   Elliott Mallin    Breck   20/DNF*   21/RAF*   21/RAF*   21/DNS*   21/DNS*   21/DNS*   21/DNS*   21/DNS*   21/DNS*   21/DNS*   21/DNS*   230  
19  
 



Laser Radial (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2012 11:32:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
199796   Malcolm Lamphere    Lake Forest High School   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7   1   17  
1  
2  
190239   Jack Bitney    Minnetonka High School   4   5   2   5   8   7   15   3   6   3   5   63  
2  
3  
194242   Jackson Hamilton    New Trier   6   3   4   2   2   8   6   15   3   9   13   71  
3  
4  
190499   R.J. porter    Loyola Academy   7   2   3   6   3   5   7   2   9   13   15   72  
4  
5  
181238   Isabella Loosbrock    Minnetonka High School   5   9   13   3   5   4   5   6   10   8   8   76  
5  
6  
156889   Rose Edwards    St. Ignatius   10   4   11   10   9   3   3   11   5   4   9   79  
6  
7  
185898   MaryClaire Kiernan    Hinsdale Central   2   10   9   19   15   9   10   10   2   1   3   90  
7  
8  
167447   Dirk Phelps    Traverse City Central High School   3   15   12   7   4   6   11   5   14   11   6   94  
8  
9  
180565   Addy Ferguson    Minnetonka High School   11   18   6   9   6   2   2   13   7   5   16   95  
9  
10  
148754   Samantha Foulston    Hinsdale Central High School   8   7   8   13   11   19   4   4   4   18   12   108  
10  
11  
171060   Augie Dale    Arrowhead High School   9   6   7   4   17   11   12   20   15   10   7   118  
11  
12  
187178   Elizabeth Foulston    Hinsdale Central High School   14   12   10   16   12   15   9   7   8   16   2   121  
12  
13  
17   William Silikowski    Wayzata High School   13   8   5   8   10   14   13   12   13   12   14   122  
13  
14  
182747   Dane Pedersen    Chanhassen   12   11   16   11   13   10   14   14   16   6   19   142  
14  
15  
199119   Corbin Burdick    Minnetonka   15   13   17   14   7   12   18   16   17   15   4   148  
15  
16  
201249   Kennedy Fray    Keith Country Day School   17   14   14   12   19   20   20   17   12   2   10   157  
16  
17  
198411   Griffin Elliott    Loyola Academy   18   16   18   15   16   16   17   8   11   14   18   167  
17  
18  
16   Charlie Hicks    wayzata highschool   16   19   19   17   18   17   19   18   18   17   11   189  
18  
19  
169099   Alec Englander    Minnetonka   21/DNF*   22/DNS*   22/DNS*   22/DNS*   14   13   8   9   22/DNS*   22/DNS*   22/DNS*   197T  
19  
20  
20   Jack Meshbesher    BSM   19   17   15   18   20   18   16   19   19   19   17   197T  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network