Carlisle Classic
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | November 17-18, 2012

Windmills (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 12:20:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5700, , Ethan Bixby, SPYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 4481, My Mojo, Colin Browning, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 3-[4]-2-2-2-3-2-2-3-2- ; 21   
3. 3524, Longtail, Ralph Sponar III, Rockhall Yacht Club, 2-2-[3]-3-3-2-3-3-2-3- ; 23   
4. 4922, wimpy, dede plessner, ccsc, 7-3-4-4-4-4-4-[8/DNF]-8/DNF-8/DNF- ; 46   
5. 107, , Tapp Rinne, ccsc, 6-5-5-[8/DNF]-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF- ; 64   
6. 5060, none, Matt Sponar, Rockhall Yacht Club, 5-6-[8/DNF]-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF- ; 67   
7. 2049, , Lisa Fath, CCSC, 4-[8/DNF]-8/DNS-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF- ; 68   
 



Opti Green (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 12:46:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, , Abby Hayward, DIYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-[3]-1-3-[6]-2- ; 12   
2. 18295, , Mateo Rodriguez, CCSC, [4]-[5]-3-2-3-3-1-2-1-2-3- ; 20   
3. 5313, , Savannah Fondrk, dunedin, 2-2-2-7-2-2-4-7-[10]-4-[8]- ; 32T   
4. 16183, , Max Alvarez, ccsc, 3-3-4-[8]-5-[9]-2-6-2-3-4- ; 32T   
5. 17218, , Sean Fondrk, dunedin, 5-4-[8]-4-[8]-5-5-3-8-1-5- ; 40   
6. 12201, , Ethan Truman, CCSC, [9]-6-5-3-6-6-6-9-[11]-7-7- ; 55   
7. 15064, , Crista Abberger, DIYC, 8-7-[9]-6-7-7-[14]-8-4-9-1- ; 57   
8. 18705, , Derek Tassone, Calvary youth sailing team, [19]-11-11-5-4-8-7-10-9-5-[13]- ; 70   
9. 17, , Jake Kuhn, DYSA, 12-10-7-9-[14]-4-10-[14]-7-10-14- ; 83   
10. 7740, Sea Dog, Noah Adelson, SPYC, 6-16-[20]-14-[17]-13-8-4-6-13-9- ; 89   
11. 12223, pram or opti from ccsc, Jonathan Yacobi, clearwater community sailing center, [25]-9-10-10-12-11-[24]-11-14-11-6- ; 94   
12. 88, , Cai Teague, CCSC, [15]-12-13-[35/DNF]-15-10-9-13-15-8-15- ; 110   
13. 6752, , Chase Crews, CCSC, 14-8-6-15-13-[20]-11-12-16-16-[17]- ; 111   
14. 14846, , Christopher Jackson, CCSC, 7-[17]-[18]-13-16-12-12-15-13-17-10- ; 115   
15. 6744, , Spencer Brooks, DIYC, 17-23-15-17-[35/DNF]-17-15-[26]-5-12-12- ; 133   
16. 17662, , Jacob Auman, dunedin, 11-14-12-16-9-[21]-16-19-17-[21]-20- ; 134   
17. 17126, tbd, Mia Porter, dunedin, 10-15-17-12-11-15-18-[21]-20-[23]-18- ; 136   
18. 16442, , Ean Neville, Cavalry YOuth Sailing, 20-21-21-20-[35/DNF]-[35/DNF]-13-5-12-14-11- ; 137   
19. 17312, , Brianne Tronio, dunedin, 21-18-16-19-18-16-19-20-18-[25]-[22]- ; 165   
20. 18800, , Brett Fehr, CCSC, 22-20-[35/DNF]-18-19-19-20-22-[23]-20-21- ; 181   
21. 16460, , Damian Uzonwanne, CCSC, [35/DNF]-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-35/DNF-20-18-17-16-21-15-16- ; 193   
22. 10678, , Bryce Eihl, Calvary Youth Sailing, [35/DNF]-13-14-11-10-14-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF- ; 202   
23. 111, , Mark Alvarez, ccsc, 23-22-[35/DNF]-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-35/DNF-22-18-19-18-19- ; 211   
24. 16877, , Nicolas Tave, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 24-25-[35/DNF]-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-35/DNF-21-17-22-19-23- ; 221   
25. 3, , Danielle Martin, ccsc, 18-24-19-[35/DNF]-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-35/DNF-25-25-26-25- ; 232   
26. 12712, , Cameron Oursler, CCSC, [35/DNF]-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-25-23-26-24-26- ; 264   
27. 371, , Grace Ringo, ccsc/sailfit, [35/DNF]-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-24-24-22-24- ; 269   
28. 16377, , Ry Menke, Clearwater, 13-19-[35/DNF]-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF- ; 277   
29. 16486, , John Wintering, CCSC, 16-[35/DNF]-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-23-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF- ; 284   
30. 11473, , Trevor Rogers, Calvary, [35/DNF]-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF- ; 315T   
31. TBA, , Theo Simon, Calvary Youth Sailing, [35/DNS]-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF- ; 315T   
32. 81, , Hanna Wintering, CCSC, [35/DNF]-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF- ; 315T   
33. 11473, , Kingsley Hollon-Coleman, ccsc/sailfit, [35/DNF]-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF- ; 315T   
34. 11370, , Tiggie Steward, CCSC, [35/DNF]-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF- ; 315T   
 



Opti RW&B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 2:37:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15630, , Ellis Bailey, DIYC, 1-4-[5]-2-2-1- ; 10   
2. 18058, , Drew Hayward, DIYC, 2-3-[8/DNF]-1-1-5- ; 12   
3. 7717, 7717, Hannah Sheppard, Davis Island, 3-2-2-3-3-[4]- ; 13   
4. 15299, , Tee Chulikavit, DIYC, [5]-5-3-4-5-3- ; 20   
5. 17395, None, Chase Burwell, CCSC, 4-1-1-[8/DNF]-8/DNF-8/DNF- ; 22   
6. CAN1382, Opti, Jack Groves, HSC, 7-[8/DNF]-4-5-4-6- ; 26   
7. 6340, , Dominic Canonico, DIYC, 6-[8/DNF]-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNF-2- ; 32   
 



420s (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 12:58:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6315, , Allyson Plessner Charlotte Samson, CCSC, 1-1-1-[2]-1-2- ; 6   
2. 6252, The USS Bootylicious, Kyle Tobias, CCSC, 2-2-[3/DNF]-1-2-1- ; 8   
 



Lasers (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 12:57:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19396, , Scott Rasmussen, ccsc, 2-1-1-[11/OCS]-2-1- ; 7   
2. 173187, , Reguero Andre, ccsc/sailfit, 1-[3]-3-1-1-2- ; 8   
3. 201299, , Alex Conlan, ccsc/sailfit, [3]-2-2-2-3-3- ; 12   
4. 174219, , Mitchell Mefford, CCSC, 4-4-4-4-4-[5]- ; 20   
5. 175501, , Sydney Timm, SailFit/CCSC, [6]-5-5-3-6-4- ; 23   
6. 181144, , Matthew Snyder, ccsc/sailfit, 7-[11/DNF]-6-5-11/OCS-6- ; 35   
7. 188920, , Joshua Temko, CCSC, 5-[11/DNF]-11/DNF-6-5-11/DNF- ; 38   
8. 180551, , Leeson Chen, ccsc/sailfit, [11/DNF]-11/DNF-11/DNF-7-7-11/DNF- ; 47   
9. 175507, , Daphne Chen, ccsc/sailfit, 8-[11/DNF]-11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNF- ; 52   
10. 194083, , Chris Nagy, SAILFIT-LEYF, [11/DNF]-11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNF- ; 55   
 



Kona Windsurfer (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 12:17:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1303, , Jonathan Rudich, CCSC, 2-[3]-1-1-1-1-2-2- ; 10   
2. 2025, , Christopher Waldo, ccsc, 3-[5]-2-2-3-2-1-1- ; 14   
3. 1857, , Jerome Samson, CCSC, [8]-2-4-3-2-4-3-4- ; 22   
4. 1273, , Noah Lyons, ccsc, 1-1-3-[5]-5-5-5-3- ; 23   
5. 1345, Kone One, Terry Bradley, Calema Windsurfing, 4-4-5-4-[6]-3-4-5- ; 29   
6. 1244, , Malo Ouallet, CCSC, 7-7-6-6-4-[8]-6-6- ; 42   
7. USA 241, , Tucker Mcelwaney, CCSC, [9]-6-7-7-7-6-8-8- ; 49   
8. 1221, , Connor Oursler, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, [13/DNF]-9-10-10-8-7-7-7- ; 58   
9. 17, , Jan Scott, dunedin, [13/DNF]-8-8-8-9-9-9-9- ; 60   
10. 2040, , Adam Berner, ccsc, [13/DNF]-10-9-9-10-10-10-10- ; 68   
11. 11, , Cole Mefford, CCSC, 6-[13/DNF]-13/DNF-13/DNF-11-11-13/DNF-13/DNF- ; 80   
12. 1, , Hallie Muller, ccsc, 5-[13/DNF]-13/DNF-13/DNF-13/DNF-13/DNF-13/DNF-13/DNF- ; 83   
 



Techno293 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 12:17:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Open Bic (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 12:47:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5737, , Alexander Temko, CCSC, 1-1-[3]-1-3-1-1-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 5738, , Brent Thogmartin, CCSC, [3]-2-1-2-1-3-2-2-2-2- ; 17   
3. 5723, , John Michel, ccsc, 2-3-2-3-2-2-3-3-3-[4]- ; 23   
4. 1117, ?, Ryan Pettet, CCSC, [6]-4-4-4-4-4-4-5-4-5- ; 38   
5. 4585, , Peyton Carroll, ccsc, 5-[7/DNF]-5-7/DNF-7/DNF-7/DNF-5-4-5-3- ; 48   
6. 001, Open Bic, Anders Johnson, CCSC, 4-[7/DNF]-7/DNF-5-7/DNF-7/DNF-6-6-6-6- ; 54   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network