Great Pumpkin 2012 - Saturday Buoy Races
Richmond Yacht Club | October 27-28, 2012

Islander 36 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox    1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
16720   Vivace   144   Bill and Pattie O'Connor    2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
67074   Califia   144   Tim Bussiek    3   2   4/DNS   9  
3  
 



Olson 25 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
91   Shadowfax   159   Mark Simpson    1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
74   daniel coleman   159   daniel coleman    2   1   4   7  
2  
3  
18201   Shark On Bluegrass   159   Falk Meissner    3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
68   Synchronicity   159   Stephen Smith    5   5   2   12  
4  
5  
18517   American Standard   159   Bob Gunion    4   4   5   13  
5  
6  
18341   Dona Mae   159   Hunter Cutting    6   6   6   18  
6  
 



Cal20 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard von Ehrenkrook    1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
1715   Recluse   273   Howard Martin    3   1   2   6  
2  
3  
111   Invader   273   byron Jonk    2   3   4/DNS   9  
3  
 



Express27 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Dan Pruzan    2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
28050   El Raton   129   Ray Lotto    1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
0   Dianne   129   Steve Katzman    5   3   3   11  
3  
4  
101   Elise   129   nathalie criou    4   5   5   14  
4  
5  
49   Scandalous   129   Garry Owens    8   4   4   16  
5  
6  
57   Expressway   129   Michael Robinson    3   8   9   20  
6  
7  
18315   CHILE DOG   129   RICH Deveau    9   6   6   21  
7  
8  
113   Libra   129   SERGEY LUBARSKY    10   7   8   25  
8  
9  
77   Strega   129   Larry Levit    6   9   11   26  
9  
10  
29   Eagle   129   Ross Groelz    7   10   10   27  
10  
11  
85   Summer Palace   129   Wolfgang Stehr    11   11   7   29  
11  
12  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   Zachery Anderson    13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39  
12  
 



Express37 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Kame Richards    1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
18278   Stewball   72   William Travis    2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
69458   Snowy Owl   75   Jens Jensen    3   3   4/DNS   10  
3  
 



J24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   Darren Cumming    1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
513   Shut up and drive   168   Val Lulevich    2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
1036   Flight   168   Randall Rasicot    3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
3316      168   Wally Whittier    4   4   4   12  
4  
 



J105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
44   Godot   78   Keith Laby    1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
394   Javelin   78   Charlie Abraham    3   4   2   9  
2  
3  
31   Joyride   78   William Hoehler    2   2   6/DNS   10  
3  
4  
342   Nirvana   78   David Gross    4   3   4   11  
4  
5  
32   Melilani   78   Richard Butts    5   5   3   13  
5  
 



Melges 24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
657   Personal Puff   84   Dan Hauserman    1   3   2   6  
1  
2  
540   Wilco   84   Douglas Wilhelm    5/DNS   1   1   7T  
2  
3  
201   Stephen Mcmillan   84   stephen mcmillan    2   2   3   7T  
3  
4  
USA 077   BONES   84   Christopher Farkas    5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



Moore 24 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2012 2:03:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
68      150   Bart Hackworth    3   1   4   8  
1  
2  
85   Eclipse   150   william Erkelens    1   2   6   9  
2  
3  
106   Blue in Green   150   Gilles Combrisson    4   4   3   11  
3  
4  
89   Mooretician   150   Peter Schoen    7   7   2   16  
4  
5  
155   Flying Tiger   150   Vaughn Seifers    2   10   5   17  
5  
6  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook    8   3   7   18  
6  
7  
121   Snafu   150   Karl Robrock    5   6   8   19  
7  
8  
51   Wet Spot   150   Michael O'Callaghan    10   9   1   20  
8  
9  
77   Moorigami   150   John Siegel    11   5   9   25  
9  
10  
147   Twoirrational   150   Anthony Chargin    6   11   10   27  
10  
11  
46128   Mas!   150   Mark English    9   8   11   28  
11  
12  
78   White Trash   150   Pete Trachy    13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39  
12  
 



Open 5.7 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
288   The Maker   132   Tom Baffico    1   1   4   6  
1  
2  
186   boracic   138   michael gough    5   2   1   8  
2  
3  
315   Revenge From Mars   138   Dave Peckham    2   9   2   13  
3  
4  
USA208   Frolic   138   Stephen Woodward    9   3   3   15  
4  
5  
276   Ocealys   138   Frederic Bouju    6   5   5   16  
5  
6  
298   The Rooster   138   Joe Wells    7   4   6   17  
6  
7  
USA300   Impulse   138   Jeff Smith    4   8   7   19  
7  
8  
usa214   Boudicca   138   Cathy Moyer    3   10   8   21  
8  
9  
310   Tonic   138   Ben Anderson    10   6   9   25  
9  
10  
USA 189   bigair   138   Andrew Rist    12/DNC   7   10   29  
10  
11  
290   Whale Tale   138   Sandra Nino-Siddens    8   11   11   30  
11  
 



Santana 22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5044   Oreo   234   Garth Copenhaver    1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
5020   Carlos   234   Jan Grygier    3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
801   Byte Size   237   Anna Alderkamp    2   3   2   7  
3  
4  
5050   Zingaro   237   Jennifer McKenna    4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
18325   Albacore   234   Jeremy Westerman    5   5   5   15  
5  
 



SF30 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2012 2:00:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18480   Shameless   123   George Ellison    3   4   1   8  
1  
2  
18158   Bay Loon   123   Grant Harless    5   2   2   9  
2  
3  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Joan Byrne    1   6   3   10  
3  
4  
39963   Wind Speed   141   Tony Castruccio    4   3   4   11  
4  
5  
33562   Stink Eye   129   Jonathan Gutoff    2   5   5   12  
5  
6  
187304   WAHOO   120   Walter George    6   1   6   13  
6  
 



Ultimate 20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
92   Layla   144   Tom Burden    1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
176   Ugain   144   Dave Woodside    7   2   2   11  
2  
3  
156   VIOLA   144   STEPHEN LEONARD    4   3   5   12  
3  
4  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe    5   5   3   13  
4  
5  
155   Udecide   144   Phil Kanegsberg    2   8/RAF   4   14T  
5  
6  
2   Too Tuff   144   Tom Hughes    3   4   7   14T  
6  
7  
62   Uhoo!   144   Michael Josselyn    6   6   6   18  
7  
 



WylieCat30 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 9:08:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
38003   Silkye   129   John /Steve Skinner/Seal    2   5   2   9  
1  
2  
28632   Uno   129   Steve Wonner    5   4   1   10  
2  
3  
28259   DAZZLER   132   Tom Patterson    6   2   3   11  
3  
4  
46756   Russell Long   126   Russell Long    4   1   7   12  
4  
5  
38068   Whirlwind   132   Dan Benjamin    7   3   5   15  
5  
6  
15   Crinan II   132   Don Martin    1   6   9   16  
6  
7  
28890   Nancy   129   Michael Andrews    3   11/DSQ   4   18  
7  
8  
28571   Green Onions   132   John Tuma    10   8   6   24T  
8  
9  
28530   Bandicoot   132   Al Germain    9   7   8   24T  
9  
10  
38349   Life Is Good   129   Andy Hall    8   11/DNS   11/DNS   30  
10  
 



Wabbit (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg    3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
3   Wild Bunch II   126   aaron Sturm    1   2   3   6  
2  
3  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Erik Menzel    2   3   5   10  
3  
4  
12   Keala   126   Ron Tostenson    5   4   2   11  
4  
5  
16   bear wabbit   126   james malloy    4   5   4   13  
5  
 



PHRF-F (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3113   Arcadia   135   Gordie Nash    2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
83   wild rumpus!   141   Stephanie Schwenk    1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
67994   Don Quixote   141   Craig Smith    4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
67967   Fugu   120   Todd Craig    3   4   4   11  
4  
 



PHRF-G (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:11:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
668   Hog Wild   225   John Spillman    1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
8843   Critical Mass   195   Dodds Syndicate    2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
6422   Road Runner   219   Gregory Demetrulias    5   4   1   10  
3  
4  
3847   Jack Aubrey   210   Lori Dennis    4   3   6   13T  
4  
5  
1719   Brigadoon   171   Robert Horton    3   5   5   13T  
5  
6  
38049   Willin'   186   Mark Tishler    6   6   4   16  
6  
7  
6457   Rigel   216   Lee Krasnow    7   7   7   21  
7  
8  
442   Time Bandit   183   Scott Mack    9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



PHRF-Q (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
007   Lilith   102   Tim Knowles    1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell    4   1   3   8  
2  
3  
28960   Sheeba   108   Michael Quinn    5   3   2   10T  
3  
4  
161   Sir Leansalot   105   Tom Lueck    2   4   4   10T  
4  
5  
530   Daisy Cutter   102   Sean McGinn    3   5   7/DNS   15  
5  
6  
28758   Tutto Bene   108   Jack Vetter    7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



PHRF-S (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 9:15:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
40079   Astra   9   Mary Coleman    1   2   5   8  
1  
2  
48005   Bodacious +   -12   John Clauser    5   3   2   10  
2  
3  
USA 43690   TNT   6   Brad Copper    3.5/TIE   6   1   10.5  
3  
4  
97263   Deception   -6   Bill Helvestine    2   5   4   11  
4  
5  
7676   Tai Kuai   -36   Daniel Thielman    3.5/TIE   1   7/OCS   11.5  
5  
6  
3510   Recidivist   21   Cal Maritime    6   4   3   13  
6  
 



PHRF-V (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 9:15:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA3632   Encore   57   Wayne Koide    3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
38073   Raven   75   David Schumann    2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
40646   Jeannette   63   Henry King    4   2   3   9  
3  
4  
28669   Quiver   45   Jeff McCord    1   6   7   14  
4  
5  
18441   Mintaka 4   75   Gerry Brown    7   4   5   16  
5  
6  
33007   Rhum Boogie   75   Wayne lamprey    9   5   4   18  
6  
7  
38023   Ohana   63   Dean (Steve) Hocking    6   7   6   19  
7  
8  
1001   Kilo   45   Michael Radcliffe    5   8   8   21  
8  
9  
8123   Basic Instinct   69   Memo Gidley    8   9   9   26  
9  
10  
87978   Shoofly   54   Thomas Palmatier    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33  
10  
 



PHRF-Z (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
30815/126   Chaos   99   Raymond Wilson    1   1   4   6T  
1  
2  
29000   Sweet Okole   84   Dean Treadway    2   2   2   6T  
2  
3  
XX   Another Girl   90   Cinde Lou Delmas    4   5   1   10  
3  
4  
34840   GravlaX   84   Gael Simon    3   3   5   11  
4  
5  
97479   Razzberries   99   Bruce Nesbit    5   4   3   12  
5  
 



PHRF-U (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 9:15:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
US 40046   Twisted   1e-05   Michael Pohl    1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
USA5   Wicked   9   Richard Courcier    2   2   4   8  
2  
3  
38048   tiburon   27   steve stroub    5   3   2   10T  
3  
4  
93204   Double Trouble   -12   Peter Krueger    3   4   3   10T  
4  
5  
USA 002   War Pony   9   Mark Howe    4   5   5   14  
5  
 



PHRF-W (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 9:15:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
57   8 Ball   54   Scott Easom    1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
28486   Desdemona   48   John Wimer    8   1   1   10  
2  
3  
125   Intruder   30   Greg Dyer    3   3   5   11  
3  
4  
28454   Always Friday   75   John Liebenberg    5   4   3   12  
4  
5  
46595   Family Hour... TNG   48   Bilafer Family    4   5   7   16  
5  
6  
35045   B Line   30   Jim Hoey    6   7   6   19  
6  
7  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Alex Farell    10/DSQ   6   4   20  
7  
8  
usa 3   arch angel   75   Bryce Griffith    2   10/DNS   10/DNS   22  
8  
9  
35043   Jazzy   36   Bob Turnbull    7   8   8   23  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network