2013 Buccaneer Blast Mark Sorensen Youth Sailing Championship
Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 09-10, 2013

Optimist (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 10, 2013 1:50:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
14618   Luke Welker [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   1   2   6   [7]   5   19  
1  
2  
18299   Ella Marsden [White]   CRYC / UKSC   10   2   4   9   3   9   [14]   2   2   41  
2  
3  
18312   Emma Marsden [Blue]   CRYC / UKSC   7   5   6   2   4   10   [28]   3   9   46  
3  
4  
18830   Brianna Wilson [Red]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   5   [9]   2   7   9   7   5   6   8   49  
4  
5  
17717   Sebastian Clark [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   1   [39/OCS]   39/RET   5   2   1   1   1   1   51  
5  
6  
16688   Alex Gonzalez [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   8   7   [15]   12   7   6   2   8   4   54T  
6  
7  
18366   Enrique Gaston [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   12   4   5   6   11   3   9   4   [13]   54T  
7  
8  
17663   Celine de Araujo [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   11   3   17   3   [29]   4   8   11   16   73  
8  
9  
80196   Lauren Waldman [Blue]   CGSC   6   15   7   8   6   [23]   3   15   23   83  
9  
10  
ROU7000   Bella Gonzalez [Blue]   CRYC   9   12   3   14   8   18   13   14   [22]   91  
10  
11  
USA 17853   Trevor Bornarth [Blue]   USSCMC   3   14   18   13   5   [30]   16   16   10   95  
11  
12  
8   Tanner Wilson [Blue]   ESC   [27]   26   10   21   15   5   10   13   6   106  
12  
13  
9522   Luke Slosar [Blue]   UPPER KEYS SAILING CLUB   4   13   31   [39/DNF]   13   8   7   10   21   107  
13  
14  
USA 17852   Kathryn Bornarth [Red]   USSCMC   [22]   11   16   20   14   11   17   17   18   124  
14  
15  
19919   Cesare Allocco [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [39/DNS]   39/OCS   9   11   12   29   4   9   14   127T  
15  
16  
14926   Ethan Osborne [Blue]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   16   22   12   10   20   21   11   [29]   15   127T  
16  
17  
18764   Ashley Deliser [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   13   16   22   4   18   17   20   19   [26]   129  
17  
18  
7231   Michael Cruz-Bustillo [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   18   10   21   16   [30]   16   24   20   7   132  
18  
19  
18813   Christopher Purcell [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   24   24   23   30   10   [39/DNF]   15   5   3   134  
19  
20  
99   Rebecca May Gennett [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [32]   21   13   15   19   13   18   18   20   137  
20  
21  
USA 17772   Nicholas Ochalek [Red]   USSCMC   14   19   [24]   22   22   12   19   21   11   140  
21  
22  
14878   Kingsley Ehrich [Blue]   USSCMC   20   8   20   17   26   19   12   [27]   25   147  
22  
23  
13007   Francisco Garcia-Montes [White]   Upper Keys Sailing Club/MSYSP   21   17   11   25   16   26   25   22   [27]   163  
23  
24  
19836   Zachariah Schemel [White]   Marco Island Community Sailing Center   15   20   19   24   17   22   23   [28]   24   164  
24  
25  
FRA81899   Theo Quenee [Red]   CGSC   26   [33]   8   19   27   25   32   25   12   174  
25  
26  
14077   Louis La Fontisee [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   19   23   25   27   [28]   24   22   24   19   183  
26  
27  
17710   Samuel Clark [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   30   [31]   30   26   31   20   21   12   17   187  
27  
28  
113   Kelly Clark [White]   LYC   17   6   14   18   21   [39/DNF]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   193  
28  
29  
3829   Karl Wagerson [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   23   25   27   23   24   14   29   32   [39/DNF]   197  
29  
30  
USA 13344   Emily Bornarth [White]   USSCMC   29   18   [34]   32   23   28   26   26   28   210  
30  
31  
15812   Kyle Bramson [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   28   27   26   [34]   25   15   27   34   31   213  
31  
32  
19635   Sebastian Riquelme [White]   CGSC   25   28   32   31   [34]   32   30   23   29   230  
32  
33  
101   Rowen Carrick [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   35   30   28   28   32   27   31   31   [39/DNF]   242  
33  
34  
419   Graham Mogollon [Blue]   CGSC   33   32   29   29   33   [39/DNF]   33   30   30   249  
34  
35  
13829   Christian Wagerson [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [39/DNS]   35   35   35   35   31   34   33   32   270  
35  
36  
12574   Griffin Barron [White]   LYC   34   34   33   33   36   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   287  
36  
37  
17087   Karl Waldman [White]   CGSC   31   29   36   [39/RET]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   291  
37  
38  
19688   Teddy Bueres [Blue]   Cryc   [39/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   312  
38  
 



Optimist Green (51 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 10, 2013 12:53:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
19978   Jonathan Siegel    Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   3   1   2   2   4   4   [9]   22  
1  
2  
4484   Benjamin Harvey    Lauderdale Yacht Club   12   [21]   2   1   6   5   1   4   31  
2  
3  
18292   William Adams    CGSC   3   [34]   13   4   4   2   5   3   34  
3  
4  
2464   Lizzy Schmidt    CGSC   2   8   [10]   9   5   3   6   2   35  
4  
5  
13443   Langdon Jones    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   4   31   7   1   1   3   [34]   48  
5  
6  
15717   Jorge Gutierrez    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   11   10   8   5   9   [14]   2   6   51  
6  
7  
0051   Blake Shaw    CRYC/BBYC   [34]   2   9   8   7   13   10   13   62  
7  
8  
15697   adam kaplan    Coral Reef Yacht Club   15   1   7   11   13   [17]   8   8   63  
8  
9  
15738   Griffin Clark    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   14   11   [18]   15   8   9   7   1   65  
9  
10  
12997   Patrick Walke    Edison Sailing Center   [22]   15   3   14   11   7   15   14   79  
10  
11  
157061   Indy Buckles    LYC   13   9   4   18   20   10   [22]   7   81  
11  
12  
9502   Sydney Monahan    Edison Sailing Club   4   12   16   12   15   12   11   [18]   82  
12  
13  
15071   Ryan Brinson    LYC   23   [32]   26   6   3   11   13   5   87  
13  
14  
11370   Alex Kratochvil    Edison Sailing Center - Fort Myers   26   7   12   13   10   8   [31]   12   88  
14  
15  
18811   Enzo Menditto    CRYC   7   19   25   3   [30]   19   9   11   93  
15  
16  
18   Laurence Mullen    Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   17   [24]   17   18   6   12   16   94  
16  
17  
13004   Kaili Yap    Edison Sailing Center   5   5   14   19   [52/DNS]   28   17   20   108  
17  
18  
188   Andy Leshaw    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   16   6   15   16   [52/DNS]   32   14   10   109  
18  
19  
10118   Jose Parrilla    Edison Sailing   10   14   5   26   28   18   16   [32]   117  
19  
20  
19434   Alexandro Riquelme    CGSC   18   25   11   10   12   21   [32]   29   126  
20  
21  
1676   Matthew Bueres    Coral reef yachts club   19   [35]   29   21   14   16   18   17   134  
21  
22  
15013   Steven Wilson    Upper Keys Sailing Club   20   24   19   24   16   [25]   21   25   149  
22  
23  
19979   Michael Arias    CRYC   21   [33]   22   22   21   23   27   26   162  
23  
24  
1130   Natalia Gagliano    Coral Reef Yacht Club   24   22   28   23   [29]   22   29   15   163  
24  
25  
5436   Constantine Jonathan Scurtis    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [52/DNS]   28   23   33   19   15   20   28   166  
25  
26  
20411   John Wood    CRYC   32   13   20   28   27   30   19   [33]   169  
26  
27  
189   Emily Mueller    Claire Mueller   25   [52/DNS]   30   29   23   20   26   21   174  
27  
28  
18588   Logan Villar    USSCMC   17   18   6   20   17   [52/DNC]   52/DNS   52/DNS   182  
28  
29  
13337   Joey Zulim    LYC   28   23   [33]   31   31   24   24   23   184  
29  
30  
645   MARLON Mulkay    cgsc   31   29   27   30   [33]   27   33   24   201  
30  
31  
187   Javier Garcon    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   17   27   26   35   25   27   209  
31  
32  
8345   Fiona Carrick    CRYC   [52/DNS]   30   35   32   24   33   34   22   210  
32  
33  
17418   Carly Hudgins    USSCMC   33   27   32   25   25   26   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   220  
33  
34  
13073   Connor Ehrich    USSCMC   30   26   34   34   22   29   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   227  
34  
35  
12713   Chase Ciano    Edison Sailing Center   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   36   36   32   52/DNS   28   31   267  
35  
36  
15728   Leo Snell    Upper Keys   [52/DNS]   16   52/DNS   35   52/DNS   31   52/DNF   52/DNS   290  
36  
37  
181   Madeline Bramson    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   27   37   37   [52/DNS]   52/DNF   36   52/DNS   52/DNS   293  
37  
38  
19404   Hayden Gramm    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   34   23   30   295  
38  
39  
18314   Anderson Treese    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   30   19   309  
39  
40  
182   Ella Allocco    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   29   36   38   [52/DNS]   52/DNF   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   311  
40  
41  
9757   John Whyte    Edison Sailing Center   [52/DNF]   31   21   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNF   52/DNS   52/DNS   312  
41  
42  
6154   Alexander Cruz-Bustillo    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [52/DNF]   20   39   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   319  
42  
43  
7896   Coral DePauw    UKSC/MSYSP   9   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   321  
43  
44  
5560   Zachary Hardgrave    LYC   35   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNF   52/DNS   52/DNS   347  
44  
45  
15727   Michaelangelo Goralski    Upper Keys Sailing Club   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNF   52/DNF   52/DNS   364T  
45  
45  
20265   Leopold Seuss    CGSC   [52/DNS]   52/DNF   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNF   52/DNS   52/DNS   364T  
45  
45  
8   Anthony Dumenigo    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNF   52/DNF   52/DNS   52/DNF   52/DNS   52/DNS   364T  
45  
45  
16465   Mateo Farina    CRYC   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   364T  
45  
45  
17393   Thayer Chase Kennedy    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   364T  
45  
45  
27911   Myles Holt    CGSC   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNC   52/DNS   52/DNS   364T  
45  
45  
6781   Evan Gonzalez    CGSC   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNF   52/DNS   52/DNS   364T  
45  
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 10, 2013 12:57:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
199192   Jack Gower    Edison Sailing Center   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   2   1   1   2   1   12  
1  
2  
196859   Tristan Lara    CGSC   3   [4]   1   3   2   2   1   3   2   1   2   20  
2  
3  
111   Danielle Valdes-Pages    CGSC   2   2   3   2   [4]   4   3   2   3   3   3   27  
3  
4  
155482   Ryan Guth    UKSC/ LYC   4   3   4   4   3   3   [7/DNS]   4   4   4   7/OCS   40  
4  
5  
176080   Santiago Holz    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   5   5   5   5   5   5   4   5   7/DGM   [6]   7/DGM   53  
5  
6  
178876   Alejandro Holz    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   6   6   6   6   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   5   7/DNF   7/DNS   5   4   59  
6  
 



Laser 4.7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 10, 2013 12:59:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
198204   Gage Wilson    ESC   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
191992   Kevin Merten    Upper Keys Sailing Club   2   [6/DSQ]   4   1   3   2   2   2   2   2   3   23  
2  
3  
199396   Max Slafer    ESC   [5]   4   3   3   2   3   3   4   3   4   4   33  
3  
4  
188153   Alexander Walke    Edison Sailing Center   4   3   5   4   4   4   4   3   [6/DNF]   3   2   36  
4  
5  
8   CHRISTOPHER Slosar    UPPER KEYS SAILING CLUB   3   2   2   5   5   [6/DNS]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   47  
5  
 



Laser Full (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 10, 2013 12:57:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
201281   Leon Rodriguez del Rey    Team Sail ON   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network