2013 470 & 49er/49erFX North American Championships
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC) | January 17-20, 2013

470 Mens/Mixed Class (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 20, 2013 2:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
AUT 3   Gabriela   Matthias Schmid /
Florian Reichstadter  
YCBb/    1   [7]   2   5   2   1   1   12  
1  
2  
USA 81      Adam Roberts /
Erik Storck  
San Diego YC/NYYC/    5   4   [8]   2   4   2   2   19  
2  
3  
437   Susi   David Bargehr /
Lucas Mahr  
Yacht Club Bregenz/    7   2   5   3   1   3   [15/OCS]   21  
3  
4  
1770      Sam Williams /
Bernie Roesler  
DCYC/BHYC/    6   3   3   9   3   [15/OCS]   3   27  
4  
5  
11      Graham Landy /
Chris Segerblum  
Norfolk Yacht and Country Club/    4   [11]   1   7   10   7   7   36T  
5  
6  
USA 1751      Ian Liberty /
Ian Robinson  
Toms River Yacht Club/    [10]   5   4   6   6   9   6   36T  
6  
7  
CAN 6      Jacob Chaplin-Saunders /
Graeme Saunders  
RNSYS/ CYC/    9   8   [15/DNS]   1   5   10   4   37  
7  
8  
1789      Jordan Factor /
Matt Wefer  
LISOT/    3   6   [15/DNF]   4   8   5   15/OCS   41  
8  
9  
1757   Unfinished Business   IG Schottlaender /
Sam Fitzgerald  
Noroton Yacht Club/    8   [9]   6   8   9   4   9   44  
9  
10  
USA 1705   Lucky   Allison Jolly /
Dan Goldman  
St. Petersburg Yacht Club/    [15/DNS]   15/DNS   9   11   7   8   5   55  
10  
11  
USA 1713   USST Sperry Topsider   Stuart McNay /
Dave Hughes  
Beverly Yacht Club/NYYC/    2   1   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   63  
11  
12  
1743      Connor Brady /
Connor Corgare  
South Carolina Yacht Club/    11   10   7   12   11   [15/OCS]   15/OCS   66  
12  
13  
1781      Ben Sternberg /
Donald Massey  
Cedar point/    [15/OCS]   13   11   10   12   6   15/OCS   67T  
13  
14  
US 1756      John Michael /
Jeanne Michael  
MCSC/    [15/OCS]   12   10   13   13   11   8   67T  
14  
 



470 Womens Class (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 20, 2013 2:10:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
AUT 431   Cataleja   Lara Vadlau /
Solanta Goar  
kYCK/    1   1   2   1   2   1   [3]   8  
1  
2  
USA 88      Sydney Bolger /
Carly Shevitz  
ABYC / NHYC/    2   3   1   2   1   [5/OCS]   2   11  
2  
3  
1712      Anne Haeger /
Briana Provancha  
Lake Beulah Yacht Club/    3   2   3   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   1   19  
3  
4  
1744      Nikki Medley /
Lara Dallman-Weiss  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/    4   4   [5/DNF]   3   3   2   4   20  
4  
 



49er (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 20, 2013 2:10:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
BRA 1137   COB   André Fonseca /
Andre Fonseca  
CDJ/    1   [8]   2   2   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
AUT 070      Benjamin Bildstein    YCB   5   4   1   3   4   1   [6]   18  
2  
3  
1   SWE   Sebastian Ostling /
Kalle Torlen  
KSSS/    2   6   5   1   6   4   [9]   24  
3  
4  
USA 1202      Tyler Macdonald    Newport Harbor Yc/ St. Francis Yc/ Richmond Yc   [8]   3   8   4   5   3   3   26  
4  
5  
USA 9   Lowrider Lemonade   Brad Funk /
Eric Aakhus  
LYC/Balboa YC/    [16/DNF]   7   3   6   2   7   5   30  
5  
6  
CAN 1268      Jon Ladha /
Daniel Inkpen  
RNYC/    3   1   4   11   3   [13]   10   32  
6  
7  
1281      Frederick Strammer /
Zach Brown  
VYBA, SSS/    7   2   7   [9]   8   6   4   34  
7  
8  
1222      Ryan Pesch /
Zach Brown  
Vineyard Haven YC/    4   10   [13]   5   7   10   8   44T  
8  
9  
CAN 1139   angle of attack.   Michael Brodeur /
tommy carlton  
byc/    9   5   6   8   11   5   [12]   44T  
9  
10  
CAN 946      David Mori /
Justin Barnes  
RCYC/    6   [13]   11   12   13   9   2   53T  
10  
11  
1108      Nils åkervall    royal swedish yachtclub   12   9   10   7   [14]   8   7   53T  
11  
12  
BRA 1334   Relaxa   Mauricio Santa Cruz /
Tomas Mangabeira  
I.C.RJ/    11   [12]   9   10   10   11   11   62  
12  
13  
GBR 097   841   Sam Gustin /
Ian Woodbury  
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/    13   [14]   12   13   9   12   13   72  
13  
14  
USA 817      Marek Zaleski /
Thomas McHugh  
Noroton Yacht Club/    10   11   14   [16/DNS]   12   14   14   75  
14  
15  
019   Shark Rocket II   Campbell Woods /
Eric Magnuson  
Willow Bank Yacht Club/    [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   14   15   15   15   91  
15  
 



49erFX (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 20, 2013 2:10:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
BRA 1      martine soffiatti grael /
Kahena Kunze  
Rio Yacht Club/    1   1   [2]   1   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
ITA 23      Giulia Conti /
Francesca Clapcich  
CCAniene-CSAeronautica Militare/    2   2   1   [5]   1   1   2   9  
2  
3  
ESP 012      Erin Berry /
Dalielle Boyd  
Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club/    [5]   3   3   2   3   3   3   17  
3  
4  
USA 216   EPGP   Kristen Lane /
Molly Carple  
St. Francis Yacht Club/    3   4   4   [6]   6   4   5   26T  
4  
5  
819      Arielle Morgan /
Heather Myatt  
Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club/    4   [5]   5   4   4   5   4   26T  
5  
6  
9   Baleine   Laura Borden /
Marie-Pier Alary  
Beaconsfield yacht club/    [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   3   5   6   6   34  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network