2013 470 & 49er/49erFX North American Championships
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC) | January 17-20, 2013

49er (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 20, 2013 2:10:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
BRA 1137   COB   André Fonseca /
Andre Fonseca  
CDJ/    1   [8]   2   2   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
AUT 070      Benjamin Bildstein    YCB   5   4   1   3   4   1   [6]   18  
2  
3  
1   SWE   Sebastian Ostling /
Kalle Torlen  
KSSS/    2   6   5   1   6   4   [9]   24  
3  
4  
USA 1202      Tyler Macdonald    Newport Harbor Yc/ St. Francis Yc/ Richmond Yc   [8]   3   8   4   5   3   3   26  
4  
5  
USA 9   Lowrider Lemonade   Brad Funk /
Eric Aakhus  
LYC/Balboa YC/    [16/DNF]   7   3   6   2   7   5   30  
5  
6  
CAN 1268      Jon Ladha /
Daniel Inkpen  
RNYC/    3   1   4   11   3   [13]   10   32  
6  
7  
1281      Frederick Strammer /
Zach Brown  
VYBA, SSS/    7   2   7   [9]   8   6   4   34  
7  
8  
1222      Ryan Pesch /
Zach Brown  
Vineyard Haven YC/    4   10   [13]   5   7   10   8   44T  
8  
9  
CAN 1139   angle of attack.   Michael Brodeur /
tommy carlton  
byc/    9   5   6   8   11   5   [12]   44T  
9  
10  
CAN 946      David Mori /
Justin Barnes  
RCYC/    6   [13]   11   12   13   9   2   53T  
10  
11  
1108      Nils åkervall    royal swedish yachtclub   12   9   10   7   [14]   8   7   53T  
11  
12  
BRA 1334   Relaxa   Mauricio Santa Cruz /
Tomas Mangabeira  
I.C.RJ/    11   [12]   9   10   10   11   11   62  
12  
13  
GBR 097   841   Sam Gustin /
Ian Woodbury  
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/    13   [14]   12   13   9   12   13   72  
13  
14  
USA 817      Marek Zaleski /
Thomas McHugh  
Noroton Yacht Club/    10   11   14   [16/DNS]   12   14   14   75  
14  
15  
019   Shark Rocket II   Campbell Woods /
Eric Magnuson  
Willow Bank Yacht Club/    [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   14   15   15   15   91  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network