2013 470 & 49er/49erFX North American Championships
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC) | January 17-20, 2013

470 Mens/Mixed Class (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 20, 2013 2:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. AUT 3, Gabriela, Matthias Schmid/Florian Reichstadter, YCBb, 1-[7]-2-5-2-1-1- ; 12   
2. USA 81, , Adam Roberts/Erik Storck, San Diego YC/NYYC, 5-4-[8]-2-4-2-2- ; 19   
3. 437, Susi, David Bargehr/Lucas Mahr, Yacht Club Bregenz, 7-2-5-3-1-3-[15/OCS]- ; 21   
4. 1770, , Sam Williams/Bernie Roesler, DCYC/BHYC, 6-3-3-9-3-[15/OCS]-3- ; 27   
5. 11, , Graham Landy/Chris Segerblum, Norfolk Yacht and Country Club, 4-[11]-1-7-10-7-7- ; 36T   
6. USA 1751, , Ian Liberty/Ian Robinson, Toms River Yacht Club, [10]-5-4-6-6-9-6- ; 36T   
7. CAN 6, , Jacob Chaplin-Saunders/Graeme Saunders, RNSYS/ CYC, 9-8-[15/DNS]-1-5-10-4- ; 37   
8. 1789, , Jordan Factor/Matt Wefer, LISOT, 3-6-[15/DNF]-4-8-5-15/OCS- ; 41   
9. 1757, Unfinished Business, IG Schottlaender/Sam Fitzgerald, Noroton Yacht Club, 8-[9]-6-8-9-4-9- ; 44   
10. USA 1705, Lucky, Allison Jolly/Dan Goldman, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, [15/DNS]-15/DNS-9-11-7-8-5- ; 55   
11. USA 1713, USST Sperry Topsider, Stuart McNay/Dave Hughes, Beverly Yacht Club/NYYC, 2-1-[15/DNS]-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 63   
12. 1743, , Connor Brady/Connor Corgare, South Carolina Yacht Club, 11-10-7-12-11-[15/OCS]-15/OCS- ; 66   
13. 1781, , Ben Sternberg/Donald Massey, Cedar point, [15/OCS]-13-11-10-12-6-15/OCS- ; 67T   
14. US 1756, , John Michael/Jeanne Michael, MCSC, [15/OCS]-12-10-13-13-11-8- ; 67T   
 



470 Womens Class (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 20, 2013 2:10:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. AUT 431, Cataleja, Lara Vadlau/Solanta Goar, kYCK, 1-1-2-1-2-1-[3]- ; 8   
2. USA 88, , Sydney Bolger/Carly Shevitz, ABYC / NHYC, 2-3-1-2-1-[5/OCS]-2- ; 11   
3. 1712, , Anne Haeger/Briana Provancha, Lake Beulah Yacht Club, 3-2-3-[5/DNS]-5/DNS-5/DNS-1- ; 19   
4. 1744, , Nikki Medley/Lara Dallman-Weiss, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-4-[5/DNF]-3-3-2-4- ; 20   
 



49er (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 20, 2013 2:10:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. BRA 1137, COB, Andr√© Fonseca/Andre Fonseca, CDJ, 1-[8]-2-2-1-2-1- ; 9   
2. AUT 070, , Benjamin Bildstein, YCB, 5-4-1-3-4-1-[6]- ; 18   
3. 1, SWE, Sebastian Ostling/Kalle Torlen, KSSS, 2-6-5-1-6-4-[9]- ; 24   
4. USA 1202, , Tyler Macdonald, Newport Harbor Yc/ St. Francis Yc/ Richmond Yc, [8]-3-8-4-5-3-3- ; 26   
5. USA 9, Lowrider Lemonade, Brad Funk/Eric Aakhus, LYC/Balboa YC, [16/DNF]-7-3-6-2-7-5- ; 30   
6. CAN 1268, , Jon Ladha/Daniel Inkpen, RNYC, 3-1-4-11-3-[13]-10- ; 32   
7. 1281, , Frederick Strammer/Zach Brown, VYBA, SSS, 7-2-7-[9]-8-6-4- ; 34   
8. 1222, , Ryan Pesch/Zach Brown, Vineyard Haven YC, 4-10-[13]-5-7-10-8- ; 44T   
9. CAN 1139, angle of attack., Michael Brodeur/tommy carlton, byc, 9-5-6-8-11-5-[12]- ; 44T   
10. CAN 946, , David Mori/Justin Barnes, RCYC, 6-[13]-11-12-13-9-2- ; 53T   
11. 1108, , Nils √•kervall, royal swedish yachtclub, 12-9-10-7-[14]-8-7- ; 53T   
12. BRA 1334, Relaxa, Mauricio Santa Cruz/Tomas Mangabeira, I.C.RJ, 11-[12]-9-10-10-11-11- ; 62   
13. GBR 097, 841, Sam Gustin/Ian Woodbury, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 13-[14]-12-13-9-12-13- ; 72   
14. USA 817, , Marek Zaleski/Thomas McHugh, Noroton Yacht Club, 10-11-14-[16/DNS]-12-14-14- ; 75   
15. 019, Shark Rocket II, Campbell Woods/Eric Magnuson, Willow Bank Yacht Club, [16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-14-15-15-15- ; 91   
 



49erFX (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 20, 2013 2:10:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. BRA 1, , martine soffiatti grael/Kahena Kunze, Rio Yacht Club, 1-1-[2]-1-2-2-1- ; 8   
2. ITA 23, , Giulia Conti/Francesca Clapcich, CCAniene-CSAeronautica Militare, 2-2-1-[5]-1-1-2- ; 9   
3. ESP 012, , Erin Berry/Dalielle Boyd, Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club, [5]-3-3-2-3-3-3- ; 17   
4. USA 216, EPGP, Kristen Lane/Molly Carple, St. Francis Yacht Club, 3-4-4-[6]-6-4-5- ; 26T   
5. 819, , Arielle Morgan/Heather Myatt, Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club, 4-[5]-5-4-4-5-4- ; 26T   
6. 9, Baleine, Laura Borden/Marie-Pier Alary, Beaconsfield yacht club, [7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-3-5-6-6- ; 34   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network