2012-2013 Midwinters -Saturdays
Richmond Yacht Club |

Hobie 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 02, 2013 5:37:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1015, Hobie Cat Hobie 20, George Pedrick, Richmond Yacht Club, [3]-3-1-3-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 933, Hobie Miracle20, Kent Bliven, none, 2-1-3-2-2-3-[4]- ; 13   
3. 1021, Hobie 20, Rolf Jaeger, Hobie, 4-[6]-2-1-3-2-3- ; 15   
4. 35, Hobie 20, Frank Ternullo, Fleet 281, 6-5-[7/DNS]-4-4-4-2- ; 25   
5. 935, Hobie 20, Mark Zimmer, Richmond Yacht Club, 1-2-5-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 29   
6. 1020, Hobie Miracle 20, Michael Spitz, Hobie, 5-4-4-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 34   
 



Aussie 18 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 02, 2013 5:28:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2, , CHad Freitas, none, 1-1-2/DNS- ; 4   
2. 3, , Sid Vicious, none, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 12T   
3. 376, DM Thistle, Dan Clark, Lake Washington Sailing Club, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 12T   
 



Hobie 16 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 02, 2013 5:40:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 108000, Hobie 16, Patrick Porter, QYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 111838, hobie 16, ron katz, hobie fleet 240, 5/DNC-5/DNC-2-2-2-2- ; 18   
3. 112005, Hobie 16, Adam Borcherding, Santa Cruz YC, 2-4/DNF-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 26   
4. 111679, Hobie 16 16, Steven Klein, Hobie fleet 20, 3-4/DNF-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 27   
 



Opti Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 02, 2013 4:52:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18368, McLaughlin Opti, Ben Pontious, RYC, 1-2-1-1-1-1-[5]-3-5-2-2-3-2- ; 24   
2. 18336, opti, Henry Boeger, EYC, [7]-3-2-4-2-3-1-4-1-1-4-2-1- ; 28   
3. USA 18840, Opti International, Raffi Baumann, RYC, 3-4-12/DNF-2-7-4-3-8-7-8-9-[26/DNC]-26/DNC- ; 93   
4. 15544, McLaughlin Opti, Parker McMillan, RYC, 6-9-6-6-6-5-13-13-12-[16]-12-4-6- ; 98   
5. USA4, McLaughlin Opti, Joey Galvan-Carty, RYC, 8-10-8-7-3-6-9-11-13-11-15-[26/DNC]-26/DNC- ; 127   
6. 1506, McLaughlin Opti, Nora Galvan-Carty, RYC, 12/DNF-6-4-5-9-12/DNF-11-5-11-18-14-[26/DNC]-26/DNC- ; 133   
7. 17360, Winner , Sydney Holder, SFYC, 12/DNS-7-9-9-8-10-16-15-8-7-13-[26/DNC]-26/DNC- ; 140   
8. 17302, Opti Opti, Nicholas Sessions, San Francisco Yacht Club, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-7-1-3-3-1-1-3- ; 149   
9. 228, RYC Club Opti #10, Tiberiu Quinn, RYC Youth Program, 12/DNS-12/DNS-5-12/DNS-5-9-15-10-18/DNF-13-17-[26/DNC]-26/DNC- ; 154   
10. 14784, , Constantine Mavromihalis, SFYC, 2-1-3-3-4-2-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-10-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 155   
11. 18340, , Zsazsa van Raalte, Arthur van Raalte, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-12-9-9-9-5-6-4- ; 184   
12. 12470, , Ian Roddy, RYC, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-2-2-2-4-3-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 195   
13. 9705, opti , max plotkin, sfyc, 4-5-7-8-11-7-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 198   
14. 9, McLaughlin Opti, Jason Kuehne, RYC, 5-8-10-12/DNS-10-8-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 209   
15. 14655, , Griffin Chen, SFYC, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-6-7-6-5-7-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 213   
16. 540, McLaughlin Opti, Christopher Pontious, RYC, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-17-12-15-15-18-7-7- ; 221   
17. 18385, , Duco van Raalte, EYC, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-8-14-10-6-8-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 228   
18. 18341, , Dylan Wondolleck, Encinal Yacht Club, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-4-26/DNC-4-10-6-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 232   
19. 1, McLaughlin Opti, Ryan Edmister, RYC, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-14-16-16-19-20/DNF-9/DNF-9/DNS- ; 233   
20. 12177, Winner Opti, Abby Hackworth, RYC, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-10-6-14-17-11-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 240   
21. 2708, Winner Optimist, Jarek Twardowski, RYC, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-14-26/DNC-5-5- ; 258   
22. 9705, Zoum Optimist, Jack Lamarre, SFYC, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-12-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 298   
23. 5253, , Sophia Durney, Richmond Yacht Club, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-16-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 302   
24. 71, , Julian Sarkany, Treasure Island, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 312T   
25. 16712, Mclaughlin Optimist, Ben foox, sfyc, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 312T   
 



Opti Champs (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 02, 2013 4:32:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17356, Maglaulin Opti, Christian Ehrnrooth, SFYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-4-2-1-1-2-1-[9/RET]- ; 17   
2. 19257, , TJ Mahoney, EYC, 7-3-7-5-2-3-8-[13]-4-8-5-6-9/RET- ; 67   
3. 19621, lange opti, kelsey Tostenson, sfyc / ryc, 3-10-4-9-5-8-11-8-[12]-5-7-7-9/RET- ; 86   
4. 13580, Winner Optimist, Tommy Young, SFYC, 4-2-3-3-4-2-7-9-7-6-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 95   
5. 14678, Mclaughlin Optimist, Jack Landon, Richmond Yacht Club, 6-5-[13]-4-6-6-10-11-11-11-8-10/DNS-9/RET- ; 97   
6. 18339, opti, Simon Boeger, EYC, 12-13-12-13-[14]-13-5-6-9-9-4-8-9/RET- ; 113   
7. 1696, McLaughlin Optimist, Sarah Young, SFYC, 10-7-9-7-11-11-12-4-5-7-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 131   
8. 12085, Winner , Mats Keldsen, sfyc, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-3-1-2-4-3-4-9/RET- ; 146   
9. 17851, Opti Zoom, Stuart Henry, SFYC, 2-4-8-2-3-4-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 167T   
10. 18417, mcglaughlin opti, Carter Nestell, SFYC, 13-11-11-12-12-10-13-12-13-12-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 167T   
11. 16951, , Caleb Yoslov, SFYC, 5-8-6-6-8-9-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 186   
12. 13771, Optimist , Chloe Holder, SFYC, 14-14-14-14-13-14-14-14-14-14-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 187   
13. 18338, opti opti, Daniel Pascal, EYC, 11-12-2-11-7-5-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 192   
14. 18524, McLaughlin Opti, Theodora Horangic, NA, 9-6-10-8-9-7-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 193   
15. 14855, McL Optimist, Charlotte Peale, RYC, 8-9-5-10-10-12-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 198   
16. 11440, Opti, Drake Cody, SFYC, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-1-3-3-3-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 202   
17. 11517, winner opti, sam barton, SFYC, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-2-5-6-2-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 207   
18. 17251, McLaughlin Optimist, Daven Subbiah, Sequoia Yacht Club, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-1-3-1- ; 221   
19. 16712, mcglughlin optimist, william foox, sfyc, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-6-7-8-10-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 223   
20. 16630, Winner Optimist, Jagan Subbiah, Sequoia Yacht Club, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-6-2-9/RET- ; 233   
21. 18336, Opti , Bennett Helland, Encinal, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-9-15-10-13-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 239   
22. 3580, winner opti, alya kalra, sfyc, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-15-10-15-15-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 247   
23. 11691, opti opti, NIcholas Marwell, SFYC, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-9-5-24/DNC- ; 254   
 



Multi Hull Open Class (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 02, 2013 5:37:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 244, NACRA A3 A Class Cat, Mackenzie Cook, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[2]-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 1021, Shadynasty A-cAT, Ian Andrewes, RNZYS, [2]-2-2-1-2-2-2- ; 11   
3. 102, .org flyer A cat, Dan Cook, SCYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 36T   
4. 250, Guck A3, Davi Ottenheimer, RYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 36T   
5. 31, Nacra Formula 20 Carbon, Travis Thompson, MHRA/BAMA, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 36T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network