3rd Annual SCC/GIYS Regatta
Sailing Club of the Chesapeake (SCC) & Gibson Island Yacht Squadron (GIYS) | May 18, 2013

J105 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 10:10:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
619   FROYA   0   Chuck Lawrence
Dan Lawrence, Mitch Bennett  
SCC   1   1  
1  
2  
USA-523   Santas Reign, Desr   0   Donald Santa    Annapolis Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
98   Better Mousetrap   0   Robert Putnam
Mary Grealy  
Annapolis Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
USA159   Crescendo   0   Angelo Guarino    MRSA   4   4  
4  
5  
313   A Train   0   Robert Reeves    Robert Reeves   5   5  
5  
6  
251   Breakaway   0   Richard Hinds    AYC   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 303   Helios   0   Steve and Gregg Sunshine    EYC   7   7  
7  
8  
498   Wind River   0   Mark Elert    Naval Academy Sailing Squadron   10/DNC   10T  
8  
8  
328   Mirage   0   Cedric Lewis
Fredrik Salvesen  
Annapolis Yacht Club   10/DNC   10T  
8  
 



J30 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 10:08:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
53260   Rag Doll   0   Robert Lundahl    sunset view YC   1   1  
1  
2  
63242   Insatiable   0   Ron Anderson    Annapolis yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
221   Mary Lou   0   Michael McGill    AYC   3   3  
3  
4  
63300   avita   144   george watson    nyc   4   4  
4  
5  
83060   Infectious Smile   0   Tristan Keen    Eastport YC   5   5  
5  
 



J35 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 03, 2013 8:29:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
73000   Medicine Man   0   Chuck Kohlerman    HDGYC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
40248   Bad Company   72   Barry Moss    AYC   2   2  
2  
3  
41870   T-Bone   0   Bruce Artman
Grant SCHNEIDER  
Annapolis YC   3   3  
3  
4  
73027   Eighth Deadly Sin   0   Mike Mullarky    MRSA   4   4  
4  
5  
73425   Rebel Yell   0   Joel Hamburger
Robert Hamburger  
CBYRA   6/DSQ   6  
5  
 



A0/A1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 10:12:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51120   Windborn   48   Rick Born    SCC   02:32:04   1   1  
1  
2  
60331   IRIE   -87   GREG ALDEN    AYC   02:33:45   2   2  
2  
3  
USA77   Saykadoo   48   Stephen McManus    Annapolis Yacht Club   02:36:33   3   3  
3  
4  
USA12282   Orion   30   Paul Milo    Annapolis Yacht Club   NO TIME   5/DNS   5  
4  
 



A2 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 10:08:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 93   Pigs and Pearls   99   Fred Potts    GIYS   02:45:28   1   1  
1  
2  
93356   Rag Trade   102   Nathan Gorenstein    SRYC   03:28:34   2   2  
2  
 



B/C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 10:13:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1162      120   John White    SCC   02:54:55   1   1  
1  
2  
US21   Flicker   126   Tom Price    GIYS   03:08:51   2   2  
2  
3  
22764   Artemis II   126   Mike McNamara
Christine Compton  
Baltimore City Yacht Association   04:30:11   3   3  
3  
4  
GI6   Goose   195   Walter Mitchell    GIYS   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



N (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 10:08:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
33400   Witch's Flower   147   John Sherwood    GIYS/SCC   02:55:37   1   1  
1  
2  
13341   Scrimshaw   174   Douglas Deakyne    SSC   03:07:21   2   2  
2  
3  
73321   Lark   81   Alan Schreitmueller    SCC   03:14:23   3   3  
3  
 



Club (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 10:14:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60118   Alpha Papa   72   Albert Holt    SCC   03:11:42   1   1  
1  
2  
????   Moonlight Sail   118   Marshall Steele    SCC   03:11:47   2   2  
2  
3  
none   Windquest   118   Glenn Amsbaugh
Jane Amsbaugh  
SCC   03:15:50   3   3  
3  
4  
59245   Tempest   124   Edward Rich    GIYC   03:25:29   4   4  
4  
5  
14313   WILWYN   111   Rob Floyd    SCC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
5  
5  
23   Tempe Wick II   156   Tony Kupersmith    GIYS   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network