International Optimist Regatta presented by Glacial Energy
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 21-23, 2013

Optimist (81 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 1:13:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
15703   Romain Screve [Red]   SFYC   2   [20]   3   9   1   1   2   1   2   12   33  
1  
2  
18311   Wiley Rogers [Red]   TCYC   3   4   1   24   2   2   3   7   7   [31]   53  
2  
3  
19452   Henry Burnes [Red]   FAST   1   1   19   11   7   8   1   2   6   [24]   56T  
3  
4  
19404   Severin Gramm [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [36]   3   4   10   3   22   4   6   1   3   56T  
4  
5  
16686   Thomas Rice [Blue]   Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/SailStrong Youth Racing   5   10   8   6   4   20   8   9   8   [23]   78  
5  
6  
ISV925   Scott McKenzie [Red]   VIODA   [23]   14   18   7   12   3   5   15   3   4   81  
6  
7  
IVB984   jason Putley [Red]   RBVIYC   7   6   13   12   13   16   6   8   [24]   2   83  
7  
8  
ISV413   Paige Clarke [Red]   St Thomas Yacht Club/KATS   9   [30]   7   3   5   7   27   5   13   22   98  
8  
9  
706   Enrique Saavedra [Red]   Club Nautico Valle de Bravo   4   [63]   6   40   11   6   16   4   5   8   100  
9  
10  
17412   Matthew Logue [Red]   RYC/LISOT   11   24   17   [46]   22   5   10   13   11   10   123  
10  
11  
18499   Eli Burnes [Red]   FAST   6   8   2   53   6   11   [82/OCS]   3   15   27   131  
11  
12  
18957   Dylan Ascencios [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club / Team FOR   12   17   16   [38]   8   9   18   18   27   7   132  
12  
13  
ISV 720   Teddy Nicolosi [Blue]   St Thomas Yacht Club   19   [45]   12   8   9   36   7   25   19   9   144  
13  
14  
18303   Zane Rogers [Blue]   LYC   14   27   20   29   [48]   12   14   20   4   6   146  
14  
15  
18380   Matt Keller [Red]   Gull Lake Yacht Club   13   2   9   19   25   26   21   22   12   [29]   149  
15  
16  
ISV616   Ryan Hunter [Red]   St. Croix Yacht Club   27   9   29   13   23   10   17   10   [55]   13   151  
16  
17  
AHO69   Nathan Smith [Blue]   SMYC   20   18   21   1   34   18   30   [66]   14   1   157  
17  
18  
ivb-600   sam morrell [Red]   RBVIYC   [82/OCS]   22   82/OCS   22   10   4   9   12   10   18   189  
18  
19  
ISV 6   Chris Sharpless [Blue]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   21   21   30   2   37   17   19   30   [82/DNF]   28   205T  
19  
20  
18124   Sinead McManus [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [66]   7   5   48   27   27   13   19   9   50   205T  
20  
21  
ISV579   Christopher Murphy [Red]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   18   49   33   4   15   13   32   11   32   [82/DNF]   207  
21  
22  
IVB1701   Thad Lettsome [Blue]   Royal BVI Yacht Club/Team Omari   30   32   26   14   18   24   34   14   16   [40]   208  
22  
23  
ANT2   Rocco Falcone [Blue]   Antigua Yacht Club   25   34   27   26   16   39   20   [43]   20   5   212  
23  
24  
19480   Cameron Feves [Blue]   Cabrillo Beach YC   15   [51]   40   27   21   19   25   21   36   16   220  
24  
25  
768   bruno aloi [Blue]   valle de bravo   22   11   10   28   30   31   28   40   28   [52]   228  
25  
26  
IVB 911   Rayne Duff [White]   RBVIYC   10   16   50   23   24   30   23   45   17   [58]   238  
26  
27  
17145   Lucas Pierce [Red]   SBYC   31   [38]   24   16   26   15   36   34   25   33   240  
27  
28  
14691   Kyle Dochoda [Red]   Team FOR / SPYC   17   66   11   5   17   [72]   41   29   42   15   243  
28  
29  
19295   Hallie Schiffman [Blue]   Team FOR   33   [60]   45   20   60   14   15   16   26   20   249  
29  
30  
IVB955   Sam Childs [Blue]   RBVIYC TEAM OMARI   37   13   35   17   32   38   37   24   29   [45]   262  
30  
31  
17152   Matthew Pierce [Red]   SBYC   [68]   57   22   18   51   23   11   28   18   36   264  
31  
32  
ISV2002   Mateo Di Blasi [White]   STYC   24   35   38   36   14   32   33   [48]   34   19   265  
32  
33  
USA 15436   JULIA JOHANSSON [Blue]   CRYC   [47]   12   32   31   47   41   24   31   43   11   272  
33  
34  
14618   Luke Welker [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   43   15   25   35   19   21   40   44   [82/DNF]   34   276  
34  
35  
ANT3   Louis Bavay [Blue]   Antigua Yacht Club   42   5   [82/OCS]   21   20   29   43   38   39   57   294  
35  
36  
15784   Ian Jezak [Red]   Team FOR / LLSC   41   31   43   43   40   35   [82/OCS]   26   22   14   295  
36  
37  
19187   Mariner Fagan [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   29   42   31   [52]   31   43   22   23   50   32   303  
37  
38  
14577   Jack Howard [Blue]   HYANNIS YACHT CLUB/FAST   38   19   23   61   33   46   [82/OCS]   41   33   17   311  
38  
39  
18897   Connor Murphy [Red]   LYC   49   40   37   33   41   52   29   33   23   [74]   337  
39  
40  
17665   Madeleine Rice [White]   Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/SailStrong Youth Racing   [61]   53   14   25   29   37   47   17   58   59   339  
40  
41  
18025   David Eastwood [Red]   SBYC   48   36   49   15   35   40   46   37   37   [56]   343  
41  
42  
14440   Brooke Shachoy [Red]   FAST/BYC   40   25   15   66   49   [73]   12   27   48   71   353  
42  
43  
20123   Hayden Earl [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club / Team Fast   34   33   28   34   72   48   [74]   54   30   26   359  
43  
44  
1616   Stephen Streater [Red]   Lauderdale YC   45   29   34   41   38   45   35   35   62   [63]   364  
44  
45  
17246   Bryce Tone [White]   Team FOR   8   64   41   49   52   61   48   [65]   21   21   365  
45  
46  
14716   Frankie Doyle [Red]   SBYC   26   55   [82/OCS]   30   36   34   39   42   64   53   379T  
46  
47  
12307   Seth Rizika [Blue]   Wianno / Fast   56   44   44   32   [64]   28   38   36   47   54   379T  
47  
48  
14017   Ciara Dorsay [Red]   Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing   39   43   36   47   42   42   53   47   [57]   30   379T  
48  
49  
18310   Emmet Ward [Red]   Team FOR/DIYC   52   23   55   69   28   25   45   39   59   [70]   395  
49  
50  
18313   Chase Burwell [Red]   Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club   50   39   42   37   50   [54]   44   50   54   51   417  
50  
51  
ISV224   Julian van den Driessche [Blue]   St Thomas Yacht Club   32   26   60   62   [74]   44   50   49   60   39   422  
51  
52  
17734   Annika Fedde [Blue]   Ventura Yacht Club   44   59   [82/OCS]   51   56   55   31   46   44   37   423  
52  
53  
103 IVB   James Noel Dawson [Blue]   RBVIYC   46   47   47   54   44   53   59   [61]   46   48   444  
53  
54  
15580   Wade "Etienne" Aust [Blue]   Beverly   51   28   57   76   55   58   [82/OCS]   62   40   35   462  
54  
55  
ISV 642   Mia Nicolosi [White]   St Thomas Yacht Club   35   52   74   75   54   [78]   49   53   49   25   466T  
55  
56  
15009   Thomas Walker [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   59   56   46   55   59   51   42   [73]   38   60   466T  
56  
57  
17077   Elizabeth Shanahan [Blue]   TeamFor   [74]   50   48   44   58   65   55   32   51   65   468  
57  
58  
17123   Caden Scheiblauer [Blue]   SBYC   54   54   51   68   57   33   26   57   [71]   69   469  
58  
59  
AHO68   Kathryn Caputo [Blue]   Sint Maarten Yacht Club   65   [72]   63   65   68   47   51   51   45   38   493  
59  
60  
7824   Isabella Casaretto [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [70]   41   54   45   62   57   60   55   68   55   497  
60  
61  
AHO73   Luke Bacon [Blue]   St. Maarten   62   [78]   62   58   66   60   52   64   31   43   498T  
61  
62  
AHO 67   Nicholas De Tullio [Blue]   SMYC   [72]   65   65   50   39   50   54   58   56   61   498T  
62  
63  
ISV 215   Robert Hunter [Red]   St. Croix Yacht Club   28   73   56   [80]   76   49   65   68   41   49   505  
63  
64  
19475   Isabella Lemole [Red]   Team FOR   53   46   39   57   [67]   66   57   56   65   67   506  
64  
65  
1705   Chloe Aust [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   60   62   53   64   65   59   56   63   [66]   42   524  
65  
66  
IVB115   Amelie Clark [White]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   58   58   72   39   43   77   [82/DNF]   60   77   46   530T  
66  
67  
17295   LILLIAN MYERS [Blue]   Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing   67   70   58   59   45   64   [82/OCS]   52   53   62   530T  
67  
68  
ISV8008   Sean Hughes [Blue]   STYC   75   [81]   59   42   46   63   58   67   61   66   537  
68  
69  
17949   Teagan Cunningham [Blue]   Barnaget Light Yacht club   63   [71]   52   63   63   62   61   70   67   41   542  
69  
70  
17404   Matthew King [Blue]   Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing   69   37   61   60   [77]   70   62   69   76   47   551  
70  
71  
18278   Garrett Dixon [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Team FOR   55   48   [82/OCS]   78   70   69   67   76   35   64   562  
71  
72  
13124   Lake Sanford [White]   St. Croix Yacht Club   64   61   67   [70]   61   56   64   59   63   68   563  
72  
73  
9430   Kassia Jezak [Red]   LLSC   16   67   75   72   69   80   68   75   75   [82/DNF]   597  
73  
74  
USA5699   J.J. (Jessica) Smith [Blue]   St. Petersburg Y.C.   71   68   64   74   [75]   67   69   74   73   44   604  
74  
75  
19411   Reed Shachoy [White]   FAST/BYC   [82/OCS]   69   70   79   53   68   63   72   79   72   625  
75  
76  
pur5815   osvaldo de leon [White]   club nautico san juan   73   74   71   73   73   81   73   [82/DNF]   52   78   648  
76  
77  
ISV308   Chuck Finley [White]   STYC   57   76   [82/OCS]   67   79   76   66   80   74   77   652  
77  
78  
19476   Max Bergstrand [Blue]   FAST   79   79   68   56   [80]   71   71   79   78   73   654T  
78  
79  
PUR5637   Joaquin Lopez [White]   CNSJ   [78]   75   66   71   71   74   72   78   72   75   654T  
79  
80  
PUR385   FRANCISCO DE MARI CASTILLO [Blue]   club nautico de san juan   76   [80]   69   77   78   79   70   71   70   79   669  
80  
81  
19622   Katelon Egan [Red]   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   77   77   73   81   [82/RET]   75   75   77   69   76   680  
81  
 



Opti Green (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 11:47:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
1  
CAY717   will jackson    CISC   4   3   2   3   7   2   9   3   4   3   3   3   6   [10]   [19]   [12]   5   4   61  
1  
2  
ISV1999   Victoria Flatley    STYC   2   12   4   2   3   7   6   1   [18]   4   2   8   [23]   [18]   4   3   10   6   74  
2  
3  
isv1616   rider odom    st. croix yacht Club   1   4   [21]   1   10   6   2   5   6   6   [25]   11   [12]   5   1   5   6   7   76  
3  
4  
13558   Taft Buckley    KHYC   [10]   [11]   8   8   1   1   7   4   7   9   7   [16]   7   3   3   8   1   9   83  
4  
5  
ISV3325   Peyton Morgan    STYC   [14]   [16]   1   7   8   3   [34/DNF]   12   3   1   4   1   1   11   8   10   3   13   86  
5  
6  
1220   Motali Sofer-Greer    KATS St. John   9   6   5   12   2   [13]   5   6   8   5   1   10   [13]   13   [14]   7   2   2   93T  
6  
7  
PUR5825   Jose Guillermo Mendez    CNSJ   3   2   6   5   9   8   3   7   5   10   [12]   [12]   9   4   [15]   2   12   8   93T  
7  
8  
208   Rachel Conhoff    St. Croix Yacht Club   [22]   [14]   13   13   [14]   9   12   13   1   2   8   4   2   1   13   1   9   11   112  
8  
9  
207   Mathieu Dale    SCYC   7   [17]   7   6   6   5   14   14   [21]   [19]   14   6   3   8   11   4   7   5   117  
9  
10  
nca 1   Valentina Resano    optimistas de nicaragua   13   5   11   [17]   [17]   10   8   11   11   2/*   10   5   4   [27]   9   6   14   1   120  
10  
11  
IVB 864   Nathan Haycraft    RBVIYC Team Omari   [34/OCS]   1   14   4   5   14   10   10   19   8   [24]   2   11   2   2   [32]   16   3   121  
11  
12  
5537   Adrian Turbe    STYC   11   13   [34/DNS]   16   4   [34/DNF]   1   9   9   12   11   7   5   6   5   9   4   [18]   122  
12  
13  
402   Gabriel Brooker    KATS St John   12   7   3   [22]   13   4   4   [19]   2   7   6   13   15   12   [22]   13   8   10   129  
13  
14  
15197   Cameron Scheiblauer    SBYC   15   9   9   9   11   17   11   17   10   15   5   [21]   8   7   17   [18]   17   [25]   177  
14  
15  
ISV8008   Erin Hughes    STYC   [34/OCS]   19   10   10   12   18   17   [22]   12   14   9   9   10   9   16   15   11   [22]   191  
15  
16  
6   Sarah Hardee    St. Croix Yacht Club   17   10   17   15   15   12   13   15   16   [18]   13   15   [26]   14   [23]   14   13   14   213  
16  
17  
103IVB   George Dawson    RBVIYC   6   8   12   [34/DNS]   19   15   [34/DNF]   2   14   13   16   20   16   [32]   18   17   26   15   217  
17  
18  
5   steven hardee    St. Croix Yacht Club   [21]   18   18   18   [20]   19   19   18   13   [29]   15   14   18   15   7   19   18   19   248  
18  
19  
119   Roman Spinale    KATS ST. JOHN   [29]   22   [34/DNS]   20   18   16   16   26   17   27   [29]   26   17   19   10   20   22   17   293T  
19  
20  
1023   Phoenix Rose    kats st john   19   [24]   15   11   23   21   15   20   [24]   20   20   18   24   22   [26]   21   23   21   293T  
20  
21  
13313   Tristan Feves    Cabrillo Beach YC   23   20   24   21   25   20   21   [27]   [28]   26   18   [28]   22   16   6   16   19   20   297  
21  
22  
9394   Lily Margo Francis    KATS   16   27   19   [34/DNF]   [34/DNS]   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   23   20   16   17   17   14   30   32   22   15   12   314  
22  
23  
isv9393   Isabel Villegas    STYC   27   21   20   [34/DNF]   16   11   18   [31]   26   17   26   24   21   23   25   27   21   [29]   323  
23  
24  
333   Kayleigh Emanuelson    KATS St. John   25   23   23   [34/DNS]   22   22   22   25   22   25   21   19   19   26   20   [28]   [27]   16   330  
24  
25  
617   Benjamin Barlas    KATS St. John   20   15   22   14   24   [34/DNS]   [34/DNS]   21   [29]   23   22   22   25   20   28   24   25   26   331  
25  
26  
17734   Heidi Fedde    Ventura Yacht Club   8   25   [34/DNS]   23   21   [34/DNF]   20   16   15   24   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   21   12   25   24   34/DNS   336  
26  
27  
13128   Maxwell Reshetiloff    Severn Sailing Association   5   [34/DNS]   [34/DNF]   19   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   8   25   22   34/DNF   34/DNS   34/DNS   17   21   11   28   24   350  
27  
28  
557   Lyric Vacharat    KATS   24   28   [34/DNS]   [34/DNF]   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   29   27   21   19   23   20   24   24   26   20   23   376  
28  
29  
8008   Max van den Driessche    St Thomas Yacht Club   28   [34/OCS]   25   24   26   [34/DNS]   23   28   23   30   28   27   28   25   27   29   [31]   27   398  
29  
30  
26   Diego Villegas    STYC   26   30   26   [34/DNF]   [34/DNF]   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNF   34/DNF   28   23   25   27   28   30   30   32   28   435  
30  
31  
111   Tristan Michtner    KATS   30   26   16   [34/DNS]   [34/DNS]   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   24   30   34/DNS   34/DNF   34/DNS   30   31   31   23   30   30   437  
31  
32  
8   Carson Oakley    St. Croix Yacht Club   [34/DNS]   [34/DNS]   [34/RET]   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNS   34/DNS   30   34/DNF   34/DNF   27   34/DNS   29   29   29   31   29   34/DNF   476  
32  
33  
61   Aidan Emanuelson    KATS St. John   18   29   [34/DNS]   [34/DNF]   [34/DNF]   34/DNF   34/DNS   32   34/DNF   34/DNS   30   34/DNF   31   33   33   33   34/DNF   34/DNF   477  
33  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network