International Optimist Regatta presented by Glacial Energy
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 21-23, 2013

Optimist (81 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 1:13:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15703, Romain Screve[Red], SFYC, 2-[20]-3-9-1-1-2-1-2-12- ; 33   
2. 18311, Wiley Rogers[Red], TCYC, 3-4-1-24-2-2-3-7-7-[31]- ; 53   
3. 19452, Henry Burnes[Red], FAST, 1-1-19-11-7-8-1-2-6-[24]- ; 56T   
4. 19404, Severin Gramm[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [36]-3-4-10-3-22-4-6-1-3- ; 56T   
5. 16686, Thomas Rice[Blue], Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/SailStrong Youth Racing, 5-10-8-6-4-20-8-9-8-[23]- ; 78   
6. ISV925, Scott McKenzie[Red], VIODA, [23]-14-18-7-12-3-5-15-3-4- ; 81   
7. IVB984, jason Putley[Red], RBVIYC, 7-6-13-12-13-16-6-8-[24]-2- ; 83   
8. ISV413, Paige Clarke[Red], St Thomas Yacht Club/KATS, 9-[30]-7-3-5-7-27-5-13-22- ; 98   
9. 706, Enrique Saavedra[Red], Club Nautico Valle de Bravo, 4-[63]-6-40-11-6-16-4-5-8- ; 100   
10. 17412, Matthew Logue[Red], RYC/LISOT, 11-24-17-[46]-22-5-10-13-11-10- ; 123   
11. 18499, Eli Burnes[Red], FAST, 6-8-2-53-6-11-[82/OCS]-3-15-27- ; 131   
12. 18957, Dylan Ascencios[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club / Team FOR, 12-17-16-[38]-8-9-18-18-27-7- ; 132   
13. ISV 720, Teddy Nicolosi[Blue], St Thomas Yacht Club, 19-[45]-12-8-9-36-7-25-19-9- ; 144   
14. 18303, Zane Rogers[Blue], LYC, 14-27-20-29-[48]-12-14-20-4-6- ; 146   
15. 18380, Matt Keller[Red], Gull Lake Yacht Club, 13-2-9-19-25-26-21-22-12-[29]- ; 149   
16. ISV616, Ryan Hunter[Red], St. Croix Yacht Club, 27-9-29-13-23-10-17-10-[55]-13- ; 151   
17. AHO69, Nathan Smith[Blue], SMYC, 20-18-21-1-34-18-30-[66]-14-1- ; 157   
18. ivb-600, sam morrell[Red], RBVIYC, [82/OCS]-22-82/OCS-22-10-4-9-12-10-18- ; 189   
19. ISV 6, Chris Sharpless[Blue], St. Thomas Yacht Club, 21-21-30-2-37-17-19-30-[82/DNF]-28- ; 205T   
20. 18124, Sinead McManus[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [66]-7-5-48-27-27-13-19-9-50- ; 205T   
21. ISV579, Christopher Murphy[Red], St. Thomas Yacht Club, 18-49-33-4-15-13-32-11-32-[82/DNF]- ; 207   
22. IVB1701, Thad Lettsome[Blue], Royal BVI Yacht Club/Team Omari, 30-32-26-14-18-24-34-14-16-[40]- ; 208   
23. ANT2, Rocco Falcone[Blue], Antigua Yacht Club, 25-34-27-26-16-39-20-[43]-20-5- ; 212   
24. 19480, Cameron Feves[Blue], Cabrillo Beach YC, 15-[51]-40-27-21-19-25-21-36-16- ; 220   
25. 768, bruno aloi[Blue], valle de bravo, 22-11-10-28-30-31-28-40-28-[52]- ; 228   
26. IVB 911, Rayne Duff[White], RBVIYC, 10-16-50-23-24-30-23-45-17-[58]- ; 238   
27. 17145, Lucas Pierce[Red], SBYC, 31-[38]-24-16-26-15-36-34-25-33- ; 240   
28. 14691, Kyle Dochoda[Red], Team FOR / SPYC, 17-66-11-5-17-[72]-41-29-42-15- ; 243   
29. 19295, Hallie Schiffman[Blue], Team FOR, 33-[60]-45-20-60-14-15-16-26-20- ; 249   
30. IVB955, Sam Childs[Blue], RBVIYC TEAM OMARI, 37-13-35-17-32-38-37-24-29-[45]- ; 262   
31. 17152, Matthew Pierce[Red], SBYC, [68]-57-22-18-51-23-11-28-18-36- ; 264   
32. ISV2002, Mateo Di Blasi[White], STYC, 24-35-38-36-14-32-33-[48]-34-19- ; 265   
33. USA 15436, JULIA JOHANSSON[Blue], CRYC, [47]-12-32-31-47-41-24-31-43-11- ; 272   
34. 14618, Luke Welker[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 43-15-25-35-19-21-40-44-[82/DNF]-34- ; 276   
35. ANT3, Louis Bavay[Blue], Antigua Yacht Club, 42-5-[82/OCS]-21-20-29-43-38-39-57- ; 294   
36. 15784, Ian Jezak[Red], Team FOR / LLSC, 41-31-43-43-40-35-[82/OCS]-26-22-14- ; 295   
37. 19187, Mariner Fagan[Blue], Annapolis Yacht Club, 29-42-31-[52]-31-43-22-23-50-32- ; 303   
38. 14577, Jack Howard[Blue], HYANNIS YACHT CLUB/FAST, 38-19-23-61-33-46-[82/OCS]-41-33-17- ; 311   
39. 18897, Connor Murphy[Red], LYC, 49-40-37-33-41-52-29-33-23-[74]- ; 337   
40. 17665, Madeleine Rice[White], Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/SailStrong Youth Racing, [61]-53-14-25-29-37-47-17-58-59- ; 339   
41. 18025, David Eastwood[Red], SBYC, 48-36-49-15-35-40-46-37-37-[56]- ; 343   
42. 14440, Brooke Shachoy[Red], FAST/BYC, 40-25-15-66-49-[73]-12-27-48-71- ; 353   
43. 20123, Hayden Earl[White], Stage Harbor Yacht Club / Team Fast, 34-33-28-34-72-48-[74]-54-30-26- ; 359   
44. 1616, Stephen Streater[Red], Lauderdale YC, 45-29-34-41-38-45-35-35-62-[63]- ; 364   
45. 17246, Bryce Tone[White], Team FOR, 8-64-41-49-52-61-48-[65]-21-21- ; 365   
46. 14716, Frankie Doyle[Red], SBYC, 26-55-[82/OCS]-30-36-34-39-42-64-53- ; 379T   
47. 12307, Seth Rizika[Blue], Wianno / Fast, 56-44-44-32-[64]-28-38-36-47-54- ; 379T   
48. 14017, Ciara Dorsay[Red], Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing, 39-43-36-47-42-42-53-47-[57]-30- ; 379T   
49. 18310, Emmet Ward[Red], Team FOR/DIYC, 52-23-55-69-28-25-45-39-59-[70]- ; 395   
50. 18313, Chase Burwell[Red], Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club, 50-39-42-37-50-[54]-44-50-54-51- ; 417   
51. ISV224, Julian van den Driessche[Blue], St Thomas Yacht Club, 32-26-60-62-[74]-44-50-49-60-39- ; 422   
52. 17734, Annika Fedde[Blue], Ventura Yacht Club, 44-59-[82/OCS]-51-56-55-31-46-44-37- ; 423   
53. 103 IVB, James Noel Dawson[Blue], RBVIYC, 46-47-47-54-44-53-59-[61]-46-48- ; 444   
54. 15580, Wade "Etienne" Aust[Blue], Beverly, 51-28-57-76-55-58-[82/OCS]-62-40-35- ; 462   
55. ISV 642, Mia Nicolosi[White], St Thomas Yacht Club, 35-52-74-75-54-[78]-49-53-49-25- ; 466T   
56. 15009, Thomas Walker[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 59-56-46-55-59-51-42-[73]-38-60- ; 466T   
57. 17077, Elizabeth Shanahan[Blue], TeamFor, [74]-50-48-44-58-65-55-32-51-65- ; 468   
58. 17123, Caden Scheiblauer[Blue], SBYC, 54-54-51-68-57-33-26-57-[71]-69- ; 469   
59. AHO68, Kathryn Caputo[Blue], Sint Maarten Yacht Club, 65-[72]-63-65-68-47-51-51-45-38- ; 493   
60. 7824, Isabella Casaretto[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [70]-41-54-45-62-57-60-55-68-55- ; 497   
61. AHO73, Luke Bacon[Blue], St. Maarten, 62-[78]-62-58-66-60-52-64-31-43- ; 498T   
62. AHO 67, Nicholas De Tullio[Blue], SMYC, [72]-65-65-50-39-50-54-58-56-61- ; 498T   
63. ISV 215, Robert Hunter[Red], St. Croix Yacht Club, 28-73-56-[80]-76-49-65-68-41-49- ; 505   
64. 19475, Isabella Lemole[Red], Team FOR, 53-46-39-57-[67]-66-57-56-65-67- ; 506   
65. 1705, Chloe Aust[White], Beverly Yacht Club, 60-62-53-64-65-59-56-63-[66]-42- ; 524   
66. IVB115, Amelie Clark[White], Royal BVI Yacht Club, 58-58-72-39-43-77-[82/DNF]-60-77-46- ; 530T   
67. 17295, LILLIAN MYERS[Blue], Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing, 67-70-58-59-45-64-[82/OCS]-52-53-62- ; 530T   
68. ISV8008, Sean Hughes[Blue], STYC, 75-[81]-59-42-46-63-58-67-61-66- ; 537   
69. 17949, Teagan Cunningham[Blue], Barnaget Light Yacht club, 63-[71]-52-63-63-62-61-70-67-41- ; 542   
70. 17404, Matthew King[Blue], Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing, 69-37-61-60-[77]-70-62-69-76-47- ; 551   
71. 18278, Garrett Dixon[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club / Team FOR, 55-48-[82/OCS]-78-70-69-67-76-35-64- ; 562   
72. 13124, Lake Sanford[White], St. Croix Yacht Club, 64-61-67-[70]-61-56-64-59-63-68- ; 563   
73. 9430, Kassia Jezak[Red], LLSC, 16-67-75-72-69-80-68-75-75-[82/DNF]- ; 597   
74. USA5699, J.J. (Jessica) Smith[Blue], St. Petersburg Y.C., 71-68-64-74-[75]-67-69-74-73-44- ; 604   
75. 19411, Reed Shachoy[White], FAST/BYC, [82/OCS]-69-70-79-53-68-63-72-79-72- ; 625   
76. pur5815, osvaldo de leon[White], club nautico san juan, 73-74-71-73-73-81-73-[82/DNF]-52-78- ; 648   
77. ISV308, Chuck Finley[White], STYC, 57-76-[82/OCS]-67-79-76-66-80-74-77- ; 652   
78. 19476, Max Bergstrand[Blue], FAST, 79-79-68-56-[80]-71-71-79-78-73- ; 654T   
79. PUR5637, Joaquin Lopez[White], CNSJ, [78]-75-66-71-71-74-72-78-72-75- ; 654T   
80. PUR385, FRANCISCO DE MARI CASTILLO[Blue], club nautico de san juan, 76-[80]-69-77-78-79-70-71-70-79- ; 669   
81. 19622, Katelon Egan[Red], Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 77-77-73-81-[82/RET]-75-75-77-69-76- ; 680   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network