Little Daddy Regatta
Richmond Yacht Club | January 12, 2013

Gold Fleet (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 12, 2013 6:29:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper School  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
15   Scott Buckstaff /
Lucie Welles  
Redwood HS   5   1   2   8T  
1  
2  
25   Rachel Day /
Maeve Lavelle  
Palo Alto High   3   2   3   8T  
2  
3  
29   Kyle Larsen /
Peter Werner  
Summit Preparatory High School   2   7   1   10  
3  
4  
18   William McMullen /
Isabelle Sennett
n/a n/a  
Branson   8   4   7   19  
4  
5  
81   Francesca Dana /
Sarah Bunney  
Convent and Stuart Hall High School   12   3   5   20  
5  
6  
76   Sam Gates /
Alexa Swartz  
Tamalpais   6   5   11   22  
6  
7  
43   Olivia Godfrey /
Natalie Corkhill  
Alameda   1   11   13   25  
7  
8  
20   Corey Lynch /
ted lynch  
   7   18   6   31  
8  
9  
104   Nicholas Lenz /
Kyle Hunt  
Santa Cruz High School   17   8   9   34  
9  
10  
78   Noah Barrengoes /
Kenna Kuhn  
Tamalpais   11   10   15   36  
10  
11  
97   Remy Margerum /
Jack Hu  
Stevenson 1   20   9   8   37  
11  
12  
16   Jackson Ritter /
Bianca Capretta  
The Branson School   19   19   4   42  
12  
13  
122   Kristopher Swanson /
Nathalie Garcia  
Marin Academy   4   14   25   43T  
13  
14  
67   Jack Barton /
Cameron Gibson  
Sir Francis Drake   9   12   22   43T  
14  
15  
59   Haydon Stapleton /
Erica Quinn  
Terra Linda   22   15   10   47  
15  
16  
100   Julian Martinez Prado /
Talia Rozenbaum  
PCS   14   6   28   48  
16  
17  
19   Will Martens /
chloe belgum
julian wasserman  
Redwood high school   16   25   12   53T  
17  
18  
77   Tris Craig /
Elisabeth Rowedder  
Tamalpais   13   24   16   53T  
18  
19  
71   Jonathan gurdal /
kirsten guarini  
gateway high school   18   21   20   59  
19  
20  
93   John Canepa /
Walter Warneke  
Tokay High   15   27   18   60  
20  
21  
79   Tyler Daniels /
Andy Strike  
Tamalpais   27   20   14   61  
21  
22  
107   Christina Gaspariich /
Leilani Bellamy  
Aptos High   28   13   21   62T  
22  
23  
86   Brett Farrell /
Jackson Faylor  
Lincoln High School   29   16   17   62T  
23  
24  
31   Craig BIANCHI /
Grant Hallee
Donald Duck  
Summit   10   23   30   63  
24  
25  
64   Sarah Lake /
Hannah Colombo  
Berkeley High School   23   17   24   64  
25  
26  
82   Keith Roehl    The Bay School of San Francisco   26   22   19   67  
26  
27  
85   Adam Helms /
Alec Helms  
Brookside Christian   21   28   23   72  
27  
28  
80   Thomas Simkalo /
Sarah Wiesheier  
Tamalpais   25   26   26   77  
28  
29  
17   Peter Schmidt /
Julian Weiswaser  
Redwood   24   29   27   80  
29  
30  
60   Grace Anne Carrick    Campolindo   31   31   29   91T  
30  
31  
63   Samuel Normington /
Lucas Van Eyck  
El Cerrito High School   30   30   31   91T  
31  
32  
10   Hannah Baylis /
Paloma Palmer  
Convent and Stuart Hall High School   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   102  
32  
 



Silver Fleet (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 12, 2013 6:33:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper School  1   2  Total Pos
1  
42   Miles Orozco /
Aitor Iriso  
ALAMEDA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
9   Nicolai Sutter Sponholtz /
Marguerite Hermand  
Lycee Francais de San Francisco   3   2   5  
2  
3  
88   Vanessa Rasmusson /
Doan Bien  
Manteca   2   6   8  
3  
4  
83   Nolan Van Dine /
Marissa Bunting  
The Bay School of San Francisco   4   5   9  
4  
5  
14   Kai Russell /
Kate Chandler
Austin Book  
Monterey   8   3   11  
5  
6  
41   Drake Hayes /
Brianna Devlin  
Alameda   6   8   14  
6  
7  
89   Chad Farrell /
Sofia Deguzman  
Lincoln High School   5   10   15  
7  
8  
10   Will Paulsen /
Emiliano Bache  
Convent and Stuart Hall High School   10   7   17  
8  
9  
48   Max Rohr /
Deigo Elvarez
Ben Rohr  
Oakland Tech HS   15   4   19T  
9  
10  
105   Nicole Diaz /
Sasha Hawley  
Santa Cruz High School   7   12   19T  
10  
11  
7   Zachary Hall /
Natasha Wood  
San Francisco University High School   9   11   20  
11  
12  
95   dylan meade /
Jack Goodman  
Sir Francis Drake JV   11   16   27T  
12  
13  
110   James Arnerich /
Morgan Miller  
Aptos High   12   15   27T  
13  
14  
99   Ben Gerber /
Lexie Codd  
Stevenson 3   19   9   28T  
14  
15  
72   Carlo Ballare /
Sophia Phillips
Rebecca Hughes  
Lowell High School   14   14   28T  
15  
16  
8   Cassidy Lynch /
Katie Toepel  
St. Ignatius   16   13   29  
16  
17  
70   Cazzie Cutting /
Sterling Syquia  
Mission High   13   19   32  
17  
18  
121   Maddy Kuhn /
Alyson Crowley  
Marin Academy   20   17   37T  
18  
19  
44   Cooper LaRhette    Miramonte   17   20   37T  
19  
20  
13   Kane Russell /
James Welsh  
Monterey High School   21   18   39T  
20  
21  
74   Nick Rolph    Lowell High School   18   21   39T  
21  
22  
8   James Locker /
Austin Eilering  
Davis Senior High   24/DNS   24/DNC   48T  
22  
22  
??   Ethan Durrant /
Ethan Durrant  
Lowell High School   24/DNS   24/DNC   48T  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network