2006 U.S. Laser Championship Regatta
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | June 15-December 31, 1969

Laser (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 18, 2006 3:46:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
182394   Anthony Boueilh [Open (M)]   Yacht Club de Quebec   2   1   5   7   2   3   [11]   1   3   6   30T  
1  
2  
179494   Royce Weber [Junior (M)]   Island Heights Yacht Club   [6]   5   3   1   4   4   4   2   2   5   30T  
2  
3  
182416   John Pearce [Open (M)]   Ithaca/ SFYC   1   4   4   [14]   6   6   2   4   1   3   31  
3  
4  
175935   Michael Karas [Open (M)]   Seattle YC   4   3   2   4   3   7   3   3   6   [14]   35  
4  
5  
168382   Thomas Barrows [Junior (M)]   St Thomas YC, Pleon   5   2   1   5   [11]   5   10   7   11   1   47  
5  
6  
182922   Luke Lawrence [Junior (M)]   COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   14   7   8   3   1   2   [21]   5   8   2   50  
6  
7  
ISV177038   Cy Thompson [Junior (M)]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   3   15   14   6   [19]   1   7   16   4   4   70  
7  
8  
171007   Tracy Usher [Master (M)]   St Francis Yacht Club   10   6   6   2   5   [15]   5   10   15   13   72  
8  
9  
177002   Fred Strammer [Junior (M)]   Team FOR   15   11   11   11   12   11   14   [17]   5   8   98T  
9  
10  
178550   Rob Crane [Open (M)]   Noroton Yacht Club   8   9   [27]   9   8   13   19   8   17   7   98T  
10  
11  
179215   Matt Sterett [Open (M)]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   16   16   16   10   7   12   1   15   12   [17]   105  
11  
12  
178585   Mitch Hall [Junior (M)]   TeamFOR   9   [40/DNF]   13   13   14   14   17   6   9   11   106  
12  
13  
181777   Francois Hebert [Open (M)]   Royal St Lawrence yacht Club   7   12   10   20   15   9   12   18   16   [40/DNF]   119  
13  
14  
175174   Sean Kelly [Junior (M)]   SFYC   [40/DNF]   13   7   25   29   8   9   12   7   10   120  
14  
15  
181131   Zack Marks [Junior (M)]   SPYC/CYC   13   10   17   [19]   13   16   15   13   13   12   122  
15  
16  
184404   David Hernandez [Junior (M)]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   11   14   12   18   10   [40/BFD]   24   11   14   15   129  
16  
17  
154478   Gerard Coleman [Master (M)]   Galveston Boat Club   18   17   15   12   9   18   8   19   21   [23]   137  
17  
18  
166162   T. J. Tullo [Junior (M)]   MAST   [40/DNF]   19   20   15   18   21   6   9   19   25   152  
18  
19  
178596   Zeke Horowitz [Junior (M)]   Team FOR   19   21   18   16   [24]   23   16   14   24   18   169  
19  
20  
183837   Christopher Wenner [Open (M)]   Calyc   12   [40/DNF]   30   40/BFD   16   10   40/BFD   26   10   9   193T  
20  
21  
185482   Andrew Fox [Junior (M)]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   18   24   26   22   19   22   [27]   26   16   193T  
21  
22  
149482   Doug Peckover [Grand Master (M)]   N/A   [40/OCS]   20   22   21   23   25   23   22   23   21   200  
22  
23  
182386   Jorge Murrieta [Open (M)]   Club nautico avandaro   30   [40/DNS]   21   17   17   40/BFD   27   21   20   19   212  
23  
24  
164380   Mark Spector [Open (M)]   University of Hawaii   21   29   25   22   26   22   [40/BFD]   28   18   26   217  
24  
25  
180081   Brodie Cobb [Apprentice Master (M)]   St Francis Yacht Club   [40/OCS]   8   9   8   40/BFD   20   13   40/DNF   40/DNC   40/DNC   218  
25  
26  
178580   Curtis Hutcheson [Apprentice Master (M)]   TCYC   28   25   19   31   20   [34]   20   24   27   27   221  
26  
27  
181854   David Morgan [Apprentice Master (M)]   Seabrook Sailing Club   24   22   28   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   24   18   25   28   22   231  
27  
28  
181861   Charlie Dickey [Open (M)]   Texas Corinthian YC   25   23   26   23   30   30   25   23   [33]   32   237  
28  
29  
171058   Mark Hulings [Open (M)]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   29   27   23   29   27   26   26   [30]   29   30   246  
29  
30  
115193   Peter Wenner [Junior (M)]   Calyc   35   24   31   32   21   28   [40/BFD]   32   25   20   248  
30  
31  
182029   Gordon Lamphere [Junior (M)]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   22   33   32   24   25   32   [40/DSQ]   29   35   28   260  
31  
32  
175581   Ryan Eric Minth [Apprentice Master (M)]   Clearwater, YC   23   26   29   28   [40/DNF]   17   40/DNF   20   40/DNC   40/DNC   263  
32  
33  
183739   Josh Garber [Junior (M)]   MYC   17   [40/DNF]   40/BFD   27   31   27   40/BFD   33   22   29   266  
33  
34  
166854   Bruce Moore [Master (M)]   CSC   [34]   28   33   30   33   33   28   34   30   31   280  
34  
35  
116772   Matthew Wenner [Junior (M)]   Calyc   27   32   [40/DNF]   33   32   29   40/BFD   31   34   24   282  
35  
36  
166028   Daniel Brooks [Junior (M)]   California Yacht Club   33   31   [40/DNF]   34   28   31   29   35   31   33   285  
36  
37  
162308   Cal Herman, Jr. [Junior (M)]   Southern Yacht Club   32   [40/DNS]   34   40/DNC   40/DNC   35   30   36   32   40/DNC   319  
37  
38  
181157   Mike Mashl [Master (M)]   N/A   31   [40/DNF]   40/DNF   40/DNC   40/DNC   36   31   40/RAF   36   40/DNC   334  
38  
39  
181154   John Miller [Apprentice Master (M)]   Weatherby Lake   26   30   [40/DNF]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   336  
39  
 



Laser Radial (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 18, 2006 3:46:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
182070   Cam Cullman [Junior (M)]   American Yacht Club   [9]   1   1   2   1   1   2   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
181272   Sarah Lihan [Open (F)]   lyc/blt   2   2   2   1   4   2   1   3   6   [36/BFD]   23  
2  
3  
175876   Travis LeConey [Open (M)]   LYC   10   [36/OCS]   3   6   2   3   4   2   2   4   36  
3  
4  
177137   Ian Sutherland [Junior (M)]   island heights yacht club   4   4   5   [36/DNC]   9   9   6   9   3   5   54  
4  
5  
179133   Genoa Griffin [Open (F)]   Davis Island Yacht Club   8   12   6   3   6   11   7   4   [13]   3   60  
5  
6  
182662   Isabella Bertold [Junior (F)]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   3   9   [36/OCS]   4   5   16   5   5   7   9   63  
6  
7  
179937   Jerry Tullo [Junior (M)]   MAST   [14]   3   7   5   7   8   8   8   11   8   65  
7  
8  
181120   Danielle Dube [Open (F)]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   6   11   [14]   10   8   12   3   12   4   7   73  
8  
9  
175013   Alex Scanlon [Junior (M)]   Lakewood Yacht Club   11   7   8   11   11   10   [12]   6   10   2   76T  
9  
10  
181814   Philip Crain [Junior (M)]   Lakewood Yacht Club   12   6   11   7   3   5   9   13   [15]   10   76T  
10  
11  
156609   Katie Maxim [Open (F)]   St. Mary's College Sailing Association   1   8   [36/OCS]   8   10   7   10   11   16   11   82  
11  
12  
179135   Alex Bertrand [Junior (M)]   AYC   13   [36/OCS]   4   13   12   6   13   7   8   13   89  
12  
13  
186515   Clifford Porter [Junior (M)]   LAKE GENEVA YACHT CLUB   7   10   13   9   [36/DNC]   14   11   14   12   14   104  
13  
14  
175086   Nick Dugdale [Junior (M)]   SFYC, St FYC, Corinthian YC, Richmond YC   [21]   13   10   12   14   13   15   17   17   15   126  
14  
15  
178608   Justin Doane [Junior (M)]   NCSC   15   14   [20]   16   16   18   17   20   5   6   127  
15  
16  
181285   Colin Smith [Junior (M)]   Lauderdale Yacht CLub   5   5   9   14   [36/DNC]   4   36/DNF   10   9   36/DNF   128  
16  
17  
162272   Maggie Shea [Junior (F)]   Chicago Yacht Club   16   17   12   15   15   20   [21]   15   14   12   136  
17  
18  
176223   Paul Denison [Open (M)]   Corinthian Sailing Club   18   15   15   17   13   17   [19]   16   18   19   148  
18  
19  
177327   Andreas Bernard [Open (M)]   Lakewood Yxht Club   17   [36/OCS]   17   18   21   22   14   19   36/OCS   18   182  
19  
20  
181282   Julian Richards [Junior (M)]   Southern Yacht Club   26   19   18   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   21   22   21   19   16   198T  
20  
21  
125236   Patrick Ryan [Open (M)]   Southern Yacht Club   [29]   22   22   21   20   27   18   27   21   20   198T  
21  
22  
175011   Carolyn Prioleau [Junior (F)]   TCYC   20   20   21   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   23   23   22   24   17   206  
22  
23  
179455   Juan Forrer [Junior (M)]   Coronado YC   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   19   22   17   15   24   29   26   22   210T  
23  
24  
161013   Katherine Donnelly [Open (F)]   TCYC   19   18   [36/OCS]   19   18   36/OCS   16   23   25   36/DNC   210T  
24  
25  
178531   Kim Witkowski [Open (F)]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   30   23   24   20   19   24   30   26   23   [36/DNC]   219  
25  
26  
182952   Allison Robin [Open (F)]   Pettipaug Yacht Club   23   21   [36/DNF]   23   22   30   25   25   27   25   221  
26  
27  
170688   Kiel Killeen [Junior (M)]   Southern Yacht Club   22   16   16   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   26   28   36/DNC   22   21   223  
27  
28  
148980   Gavin Rudolph [Junior (M)]   Corinthian Sailing Club   25   24   23   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   19   20   18   36/DNF   28   229  
28  
29  
176119   Dominique Bertrand [Open (F)]   San Francisco Yacht Club   24   26   [36/DNF]   36/DNC   36/DNC   25   29   24   20   24   244  
29  
30  
177117   Margot Provensal [Junior (F)]   Southern Yacht Club   28   25   25   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   28   27   36/DNF   28   23   256  
30  
31  
166996   Jeronimo Cervantes [Open (M)]   La Basca   27   27   [36/DNF]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/OCS   26   28   29   26   271  
31  
32  
177019   Peter Flood [Junior (M)]   CCYC   31   [36/DNF]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   29   31   36/DNC   30   27   292  
32  
33  
181858   Jeff Strebel [Junior (M)]   lyc   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNC   36/DNC   31   36/DNC   36/DNC   31   36/DNF   314  
33  
34  
158780   Ashley LeGros [Junior (F)]   Southern Yacht Club   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   32   36/DNC   320  
34  
35  
167244   Franny Kupersmith [Open (F)]   Texas Corinthian YC   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   324  
35  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network