BERGER/STEIN SERIES: Race #1
Del Rey Yacht Club | January 05, 2013

PHRF-70 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 30, 2013 6:41:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 678   Pyewacket   0   Roy Disney    Cal YC   03:26:58   1   1  
1  
2  
97510   Taxi Dancer   -69   Jim Yabsley    Santa Barbara   03:54:49   2   2  
2  
3  
97656   Holua   -87   Brack Duker    California Yacht Club   03:59:18   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 41104   Retro   0   Doug / David Baker / Team    LBYC / NHYC   03:59:20   4   4  
4  
5  
87654   Maverick   -84   Chris Slagerman    CYC   04:04:23   5   5  
5  
6  
USA97   Grand Illusion   -81   Edward McDowell    KHYC   04:09:28   6   6  
6  
 



PHRF-AA (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 28, 2013 5:37:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA7744   Pendragon 6   -153   John MacLaurin    California Yacht Club   04:02:52   1   1  
1  
2  
45045   Crockett's Rocket   -48   Eli/ Kenny Parker/ Kieding    SBYC   04:07:24   2   2  
2  
3  
50100   Margaritaville 1.5   -63   Jay Steinbeck    cyc   04:08:28   3   3  
3  
4  
60100   VARUNA   -33   Chris Hemans    Balboa Yacht Club   04:12:50   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 400   Rock & Roll   -15   Bernard Girod    Santa Barbara   04:29:20   5   5  
5  
6  
52592   javelin   -15   dave fell    slbyc   04:58:16   6   6  
6  
7  
BER 2000   Wolfhound   -81   reiner kaiser    cbyc   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
7  
52555   Elixir   -27   Chad and Kerrie Downey    California   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
 



PHRF-A (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 02, 2013 6:48:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7159   Transformer   36   Joel Young    DRYC   -08:09:23   1   1  
1  
2  
USA888   White Knight   -3   Zoltan Katinszky    CBYC   04:30:40   2   2  
2  
3  
35008   DEJA VU   42   TOM PAYNE    RBYC   04:34:00   3   3  
3  
4  
20   babe   54   Doug Steele    CYC   04:40:05   4   4  
4  
5  
4417   DistraXion   33   Jeffery Coyle    KHYC   04:41:56   5   5  
5  
6  
129   Dark&Stormy   36   Alicia Minana    KHYC   04:44:02   6   6  
6  
7  
56447   GREEN DRAGON 2   39   Gary Green    DRYC   04:45:35   7   7  
7  
8  
46565   BRAVURA   33   PAUL KATZ    DRYC   04:45:57   8   8  
8  
9  
7065   Timeshaver   -3   Viggo Torbensen    DPYC   04:47:55   9   9  
9  
10  
7707   Ghost II   30   Al Berg    Santa Monica Windjammers   04:50:42   10   10  
10  
11  
USA37   E Ticket   24   Tom Hudson    Anacapa Yacht Club   04:53:04   11   11  
11  
12  
7311   JATO   33   Bill/Michael Webster/Moorhead    KHYC   04:53:45   12   12  
12  
13  
56192   forgiveness   45   joe simpkins    california yc   04:54:07   13   13  
13  
14  
79125   Sunday Ticket   27   Patrick Scouler    CA Yacht Club   05:04:12   14   14  
14  
15  
56054   Fast Reorrg   21   Ron Orr    SBYRC   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
15  
15  
67335   Magic Light   60   Brendan Huffman    Cabrillo Beach YC   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
15  
15  
50995   Cowabunga   51   Robert Bishop    Cal Yacht Club   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
15  
15  
56456   Lugano   60   mark stratton    SBYR   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
15  
15  
42   Marisol   45   Seth Hall    CRA   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
15  
 



PHRF-B (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 03, 2013 3:29:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46380   Avet   108   Curt Johnson    California Yacht Club   04:20:21   1   1  
1  
2  
46924   Trust Me   87   Duncan Cameron    Cal Yacht Club   04:25:07   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 1   DFZ   102   Eric/Tom Kownacki/Jenkins    MBYC   04:31:15   3   3  
3  
4  
7067   Spray   69   Peter Nelson    california yacht club   04:36:21   4   4  
4  
5  
46575   calais   75   jerry hunter    khyc   04:38:44   5   5  
5  
6  
204   Grace O'Malley   69   Alice Leahey    California YC   04:38:56   6   6  
6  
7  
56470   by design   84   oliver garrett    dryc   04:39:15   7   7  
7  
8  
46879   Noah Genda   81   Wilfred Poiesz    KHYC   04:39:16   8   8  
8  
9  
679   Aquabella   72   Dan McGanty    Dan McGanty   04:41:32   9   9  
9  
10  
69140   Wahoo Gafix   87   Richard Kelton    LAYC   04:43:22   10   10  
10  
11  
56912   Persistence   69   C Bryce Benjamin    CYC   04:44:02   11   11  
11  
12  
18513   BrownSugar   72   Steve Brown    BCYC   04:45:13   12   12  
12  
13  
46877   Klexy   72   Ed Jenkins    DRYC   04:50:27   13   13  
13  
14  
FRA-11   NAOS 30   84   CHARLES DEVANNEAUX    CYC   04:50:39   14   14  
14  
15  
7914   Double Down   90   Brian Kerr    PBYC   04:52:09   15   15  
15  
16  
97089   Traveler   102   Jack Mayer    DRYC   04:52:24   16   16  
16  
17  
46287   Twelve Bar Blues   72   Chuck Spear    PSSA   04:52:25   17   17  
17  
18  
56272   Turnkey   90   Andrew Hedges    PSSA   04:52:56   18   18  
18  
19  
822   Minibar   117   Yves Vergnolle    PSSA   04:53:32   19   19  
19  
20  
806   Team Open Sailing   117   Jerome Sammarcelli    CYC   04:53:38   20   20  
20  
21  
7627   Lenny Shabes   69   Lenny Shabes    CYC   04:54:34   21   21  
21  
22  
USA 383   In-Tenths   108   Joseph Ebin    DRYC   04:55:54   22   22  
22  
23  
28236   Wolfhound   72   Jamie Myer    DRYC   05:10:59   23   23  
23  
24  
675   Miss Demeanor   108   David Angers    wsa   NO TIME   27/DNF   27T  
24  
24  
52242   Astrid   66   Rush Gomez    KHYC   NO TIME   27/DNF   27T  
24  
24  
7278   Jungle Jim   72   Jim Maslon    Del Rey Yacht Club   NO TIME   27/DNF   27T  
24  
 



PHRF-C (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 02, 2013 9:14:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1898   Critter   174   James Baurley    SMWYC   04:21:59   1   1  
1  
2  
133   Tripel   174   Lars Radmall    SMWYC   04:28:07   2   2  
2  
3  
2   MisQue   135   Jerry & Lea Kaye    DRYC   04:28:19   3   3  
3  
4  
178   Toon Town   132   Michael Eisenberg    DRYC   04:29:04   4   4  
4  
5  
52530   Eggemoggin   138   Kris Helm    sbyrc   04:32:15   5   5  
5  
6  
28124   No Way!   138   Don Souther    PRYC   04:32:35   6   6  
6  
7  
97371   Teaser   123   Mike Guccione    PMYC   04:34:38   7   7  
7  
8  
87635   CRIMSON STAR   120   Lee Rhoads    SMWYC   04:38:32   8   8  
8  
9  
17758   Yassoo   174   Samuel (Joe) Cowan    SBYRC   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
9  
9  
97071   Hard Habit   150   Bruce Warren    DRYC   NO TIME   15/DNS   15T  
9  
9  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb    CYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
9  
9  
USA271   Chaos   162   Sheri Hunt    SBYRC   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
9  
9  
27871   Primera   147   Mark Johnston    Hawaii Yacht Club   NO TIME   15/DNS   15T  
9  
9  
56782   MIDNIGHT RUN   150   JOHN DEAN    KHYC   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
9  
 



ORCA (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 04, 2013 11:25:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27004   HiPer   1.1155   David Collins    California Yacht Club   04:56:25   1   1  
1  
2  
27089   caribbean soul   1.1047   Al broussard    sbyrc   05:03:25   2   2  
2  
3  
7002   Spyro The Dragon   1.1097   Nicholas Pike    ESY&CC   05:11:04   3   3  
3  
4  
97645   Neck Sprain   1.0116   Wade Stevens    KHYC   05:33:37   4   4  
4  
5  
27092   Seamonkey   0.9223   Ralph Maggio    KHYC   05:43:24   5   5  
5  
6  
56663   NEUTRINO   1.0072   ALAN JOHNSON    DPYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
6  
6  
1   Elle   1.0457   Danny Saks    ORCA   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
6  
 



Cruising-A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 04, 2013 11:25:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Cruising-B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 30, 2013 6:48:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
87757   DIVA   153   joseph goodman    DRYC   02:23:28   1   1  
1  
2  
7485   Sunshine   228   Lenny Gordon    PSSA   03:21:53   2   2  
2  
3  
7336   Chutzpah   144   Andy Natker    Del Rey Yacht Club   03:34:18   3   3  
3  
4  
6332   Krazy Kat   218   Albert Algaze    DRYC   03:46:25   4   4  
4  
5  
56690   Leilani   194   John Rushing    Del Rel Yacht Club   04:04:40   5   5  
5  
6  
7888   IMMIGRATOR   111   Neville Asherson    DRYC   04:19:57   6   6  
6  
7  
7558   Sea Diamond   141   Doug Williams    DRYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
7  
7  
56773   MAKANI 2   185   EDWARD CHADROFF    DEL REY   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
7  
7  
56580   Bellezza   159   Ray Durand    SBYRC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
7  
7  
56111   Canuk V   156   Richard Norman    DRYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network