Wickford Regatta 2013
Wickford Yacht Club | May 18-19, 2013in

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 2:14:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (26 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 188854, laser, Ian Ikeda, Laser Gol, 1-1-[2]-1-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 199156, , Brian Fisher, NYYC, 2-2-3-2-[27/OCS]-1-2- ; 12   
3. 190505, , Carsten Faubel, Corsica River Yacht Club, 5-3-1-3-[27/OCS]-3-3- ; 18   
4. 199572, , Dan Neri, Sail Newport, [11]-5-4-6-10-4-4- ; 33   
5. 196160, , Seth Cooley, Oakcliff Sailing Center, 9-4-[11]-5-7-5-5- ; 35   
6. 183861, Shogun, Britt Hughes, Housatonic Boat Club, 3-7-9-[11]-3-8-9- ; 39   
7. 176023, Mighty Mouse, Lawrence McGrath, RYC, 12-9-5-9-[16]-7-7- ; 49   
8. 177720, , Mike Auperin, Pettipaug, 7-8-10-8-4-13-[27/DNC]- ; 50   
9. 188961, , Mark Kroening, Sail Newport, 8-10-6-[13]-8-11-8- ; 51   
10. 186560, , Alex Wisch, Community Boating, Inc, 10-6-8-[14]-12-14-6- ; 56   
11. 159785, Backspace, Jon Deutsch, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 14-11-7-7-9-10-[27/DNC]- ; 58   
12. 175925, , Ben Wilkinson, Mystic River Mudheads/Ram Island Yacht Club, 4-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-4-2-12-11- ; 60   
13. 6, , Chuck Allen, Storm Trysail Club, 6-13-13-12-[27/OCS]-9-12- ; 65   
14. 165105, , Scott Leppert, FBYC, [18]-12-12-15-6-6-15- ; 66   
15. 847, na, Peter Hopne, Stone Horse, [15]-15-14-10-5-15-10- ; 69   
16. 157812, , Derek Stow, Fleet 413, 17-14-15-17-11-[18]-13- ; 87   
17. 187875, , Shawn Pelissier, Niantic Bay YC, 13-17-[18]-16-13-16-14- ; 89   
18. 175209, , Andres Matoso, Sail Newport, [20]-18-16-18-14-19-16- ; 101   
19. 160954, , Ben Russell, FBYC, [22]-19-17-19-15-17-17- ; 104   
20. 184473, , John Coakley, DYC, [24]-20-22-20-17-20-18- ; 117   
21. 142547, , Dwight Escalera, na, 16-16-20-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 133   
22. 17659, , Ike Bowen, WYC, 19-23-19-[27/DNF]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 142   
23. 169610, Lil skip, Mario Fernandez, na, 23-21-21-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 146   
24. 194567, na, Rick Kollander, na, 21-22-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 151   
25. 189811, ITISWHATITIS, Peter Seidenberg, Sail Newport, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 162T   
26. 123456, None, this is donation to the, Rich Harries, None, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 162T   
 



C-420 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 1:47:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7187, , Michael Fletcher, WYC, 1-[2]-1-1-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 6681, , Brendan Read/Johnny Gieseke, Sail Newport, [2]-1-2-2-2-1-2- ; 10   
3. 1385, , jimmy gieseke/Kate nota, Sail Newport, 3-3-[4]-4-3-3-4- ; 20   
4. 7188, , Alex Bowen/Evan Bowen, WYC, [4]-4-3-3-4-4-3- ; 21   
5. 1, , Kelly Shea/Hanna Olton, Sail Newport, 6-5-5-5-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 35   
6. 6387, XLR8, Nicholas Porer, DIYC, 5-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 40   
 



I-420 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 1:47:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 54067, , Reinier Eenkema van Dijk/Spencer McDonough, AYC/LISOT, [4]-1-1-1-3-1-3- ; 10   
2. 72, , Wade Waddell/Henry Fernberger, Palm Beach Sailing Club, [3]-2-2-2-1-2-2- ; 11   
3. 54063, I 420, Jack Parkin/Florian Eenkema van Dijk, Riverside YC/LISOT, 1-3-[7/RET]-3-2-3-1- ; 13   
4. 53963, , Drew Gallagher/Forrest Thomas, Larchmont Yacht Club, 2-4-3-4-4-4-[5]- ; 21   
5. 53438, TBD, Tyler Paige/Ian Robinson, LISOT, 5-5-4-5-5-[7/DNF]-4- ; 28   
6. 53896, , Cooper Yeager/Victoria Thompson, Stamford YC / LISOT, 6-6-5-[7/DNC]-6-5-6- ; 34   
 



Viper (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 1:28:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 175, TBD, Ted Green, Wickford Mudheads, 1-[2]-1-1-1-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. 22, Mongoose, Ben Steinberg/Kelley Dumas, Sail newport, 2-3-2-[4]-3-2-3-1- ; 16T   
3. 56, USA 56, Olaf Bleck, Quartzsite YC, [3]-1-3-2-2-3-2-3- ; 16T   
4. 39, Patched Up, Cole Constantineau, Community Boating Inc., 4-4-4-3-4-[5]-5-5- ; 29   
5. 85, Greenthumb, William Freeborn, Sail Newport, [7/DNS]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNF-5-4-4-4- ; 38   
6. 122, Pink Storm, Barry Parkin, Riverside YC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 49   
 



505 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 1:39:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7346, None, Craig Thompson/Michael Curtin, None, 1-1-3-[10/DNF]-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 8821, 8821, Michael Komar/Carson Turowski, Newport, 2-4-1-2-[5]-2-2-2- ; 15   
3. 8194, Katiebear, Thomas Kivney/Gordon Russell, Hingham Yacht, 4-2-4-3-2-4-4-[5]- ; 23   
4. 7773, Blondage, Duane Delfosse/Sol Marini, LSYC, 3-3-2-4-3-[6]-6-6- ; 27   
5. 8767, , Ben Greenfield/Dylan Breton, Saunderstown YC, [10/DNF]-10/DNS-5-1-4-5-3-4- ; 32   
6. 8012, , Whit Duncan, Sail Newport, 6-5-[10/DNF]-10/DNS-7-3-5-3- ; 39   
7. 8013, AMF, Jon Wenderoth, Mudheads, 5-6-6-5-6-8-7-[10/DNC]- ; 43   
8. 7685, Boat, Will Platt/Bill Platt, Pettipaug, [10/DNC]-10/DNS-7-6-9-10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNC- ; 62   
9. 6985, No Surrender, Michael Breton/Matthew Breton, Sail Newport, [10/DNF]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-8-7-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 65   
 



F-18 F-16 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 1:23:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 281, Rocket, Bob Merrick/Tyler Burd, Pettipaug YC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 151, Fetch, Robert Todd/Michael McCloskey, NENSA, 2-2-3-2-3-[4]-2-3- ; 17   
3. 1405, Lil Evil, Chris Titcomb, NENSA, 3-[4]-4-3-4-3-3-2- ; 22   
4. 1571, Old School, Joe Valante, NENSA, 5-5-5-4-[6]-6-5-4- ; 34T   
5. USA 245, Bravata, Armando Garbero/Gino Gino, HYC, 4-[6]-6-5-5-5-4-5- ; 34T   
6. USA 11, Ronstan, Tripp Burd/Danielle Marquis, EYC, [10/DNF]-3-2-9/DNC-2-2-9/DNF-9/DNC- ; 36   
7. USA 203, Angry Bird, Todd Zilinski, n/a, 6-7-7-6-[9/DNS]-7-9/DNF-9/DNC- ; 51   
8. CAN 10, AHPC C2, Seth Herzon/Noah Herzon, SHBCC, [10/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 63   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network