2013 Cabrillo Ocean Series
Southwestern Yacht Club |

PHRF 1 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 29, 2013 12:27:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
52006   Bud   -87   Victor Wild    SDYC   3   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
69152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC   1   11/DNC   8/DNF*   1   21T  
2  
3  
5055   Blue Blazes   -36   Dennis Pennell    SDYC   5   6/DNF   8/DNF*   2   21T  
3  
4  
685   Condor   -84   Lindy Thomas    SDYC / Chicago YC   6   3   8/DNF*   11/DNC   28  
4  
5  
97999   Alchemy   -84   Per Peterson    OYC   2   6/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   30  
5  
6  
22208   Velos   -24   Kjeld Hestehave    SDYC   8   11/DNC   8/DNF*   4   31  
6  
7  
65002   Bad Pak   -135   Tom Holthus    SDYC   11/DNC   2   8/DNF*   11/DNC   32  
7  
8  
46194   Stealth Chicken   -36   Tim Beatty    CIYC   4   11/DNC   8/DNF*   11/DNC   34  
8  
9  
28385   Cazador   -72   Ernie Pennell    SDYC   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   40  
9  
10  
61111   Dennis Conner   -72   dennis conner    swyc   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44  
10  
 



PHRF 2A (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 29, 2013 12:27:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
56048   Innocent Merriment   0   john lyon    sdyc   2/DNC   1   2/DNC   2/DNC   7  
1  
 



PHRF 2B (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 29, 2013 12:27:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7263   Great Balls Of Fire   60   Daylen Teren    CRA   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   10  
1  
2  
198   Geronimo   60   Gene Pitkin    CRA   2   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   11  
2  
 



PHRF 3 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 29, 2013 12:28:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    SWYC/CRA   1   2   3   2   8  
1  
2  
7391   Eclipse   21   Tim & Karen Batcher    SWYC   8   3   1   4   16  
2  
3  
56221   expression session   54   james kirkpatrick    CRA   10   1   2   18/DNC   31  
3  
4  
52447   French Bred   18   Ron & Bev Coalson    CRA/CYC   3   18/DNC   18/DNC   3   42T  
4  
5  
47142   Lady Max   39   David Cloyd    SDYC   9   18/DNC   7/DNF*   8   42T  
5  
6  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   2   18/DNC   18/DNC   5   43  
6  
7  
46961   ANDIAMO   45   ROBERT PACE    CRA   14   18/DNC   7/DNF*   6   45  
7  
8  
10   Splendor   72   Dennis Conner    SDYC   6   18/DNC   7/DNF*   18/DNC   49  
8  
9  
7397   Menace XXIV   12   Dennis Conner    SDYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   1   55  
9  
10  
46267   windswept   54   max phelps    sdyc   13   18/DNC   7/DNF*   18/DNC   56  
10  
11  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC/CRA   4   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   58  
11  
12  
56407   French Toast   54   Mike Dorgan    Dorgan Michael   5   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   59  
12  
13  
42   RED   81   Dale Parshall    SWYC & RYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   7   61T  
13  
14  
18918   Uproarious   54   Craig Williams    SGYC/CRA   7   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   61T  
14  
15  
52096   Super Gnat   54   Cliff Thompson    San Diego Yacht Club   11   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   65  
15  
16  
56657   PRECEPTS   78   Drew Belk    CRA   12   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   66  
16  
17  
52628   Carole's Fandango   81   RG Head    CCYC   15   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   69  
17  
 



PHRF 4 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 29, 2013 12:28:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
87175   Boomerang   105   Mark Mallaby    CRA   3   3   3   1   10T  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   2   2   2   4   10T  
2  
3  
77422   Oly   99   Keith/Bill Ericson/Posner    CRA   5   1   12/DNC   2   20  
3  
4  
87792   babe   87   don fulton    sdyc   8   4   4   5   21  
4  
5  
7624   Bligh's Spirit   129   Mark Butler    SDYC   1   12/DNC   1   12/DNC   26  
5  
6  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Michael/Kathy Roach    SWYC   4   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   31  
6  
7  
56370   Vikktoreus   129   John Dodge    SDYC   9   6/DNF   7/DNF   12/DNC   34  
7  
8  
97467   Paladin   108   van hughes    ccyc   6   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   42  
8  
9  
77845   SCHOCK N AWE   120   sal ortiz    cra   12/DNC   12/DNC   7/DNF   12/DNC   43T  
9  
10  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Mark Thaidigsman    NYCSD/CRA   7   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   43T  
10  
11  
46257   Makani   114   Deborah Connors    Venture YC/CRA   10   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   46  
11  
 



PHRF 5 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 29, 2013 12:28:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3017   Cimarron   150   David Basham    CRA   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder    NYCSD/CRA   4   2   5/DNF*   2   13  
2  
3  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA\MBYC   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   22T  
3  
4  
87698   Sly McFly   138   James Baumgart    PLYC   5   8/DNC   5/DNF*   4   22T  
4  
5  
57789   Casamar   198   David Baer    SWYC/CRA   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   26  
5  
6  
1542   Inspiration   144   Daniel Golembiewski    SDCatA   8/DNC   8/DNC   5/DNF*   8/DNC   29  
6  
7  
46965   Saiorse   192   stuart seymour    SGYC   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   30  
7  
 



J-120 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 29, 2013 12:28:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
51201   J Almighty   0   Mike Hatch    SDYC/CRA   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   14  
1  
2  
52511   MELTEMI   0   Peter Zarcades    SDYC   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   15  
2  
3  
46996   caper   0   John Laun    SDYC   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   16  
3  
4  
28596   CC Rider   0   Chuck Nichols    SDYC   4   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   17  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network