MLK Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club | January 19-20, 2013

opti green (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 20, 2013 11:20:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
1616   Robert Hunter    St. Croix Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   1   1   2   2   3   1   2   1   1   1   [5]   1   22  
1  
2  
8008A   Adrian Turbe    STYC   5   [14]   4   1   4   2   1   3   7   4   1   4   4   2   1   4   47  
2  
3  
IVB864   NATHAN HAYCRAFT    RBVIYC   1   4   2   3   2   6   6   1   1   2   7   2   2   7   6   [15]   52  
3  
4  
119   Terra Ehrhart    KATS   4   7   [8]   5   7   5   5   4   4   6   5   8   7   3   3   8   81  
4  
5  
ivb103   george dawson    RBVI   3   8   7   4   5   8   7   5   2   9   4   7   6   6   2   [14]   83  
5  
6  
402   Gabriel Brooker    KATS St JOhn   9   5   3   6   10   9   3   6   6   5   6   3   3   8   [11]   2   84  
6  
7  
ISV3   Grant Newton    STYC   [13]   9   6   8   3   10   10   7   8   3   3   5   5   9   4   5   95  
7  
8  
9393   Peyton Morgan    STYC   7   2   5   7   [13]   7   4   12   5   10   8   6   12   4   13   3   105  
8  
9  
8008E   Erin Hughes    STYC   11   10   9   9   9   4   8   11   10   7   [12]   10   8   5   9   9   129  
9  
10  
11   Victoria Flatley    St. Thomas Yacht Club   6   3   11   10   6   3   11   8   11   [13]   9   12   11   12   10   10   133  
10  
11  
26   Isabel Villegas    STYC   10   12   [15]   11   8   12   9   13   9   8   11   9   10   11   8   6   147  
11  
12  
2736   Caroline Sibilly    STYC   8   6   12   12   [15]   14   13   10   14   11   10   13   13   13   14   11   174T  
12  
13  
14866   megan cassidy    STYC   [16]   13   10   14   14   11   14   9   15   12   13   11   9   10   7   12   174T  
13  
14  
617   Benjamin Barlas    KATS St. John   12   11   13   [15]   11   13   12   15   12   14   14   14   14   14   12   7   188  
14  
15  
12   Max van den Driessche    st thomas yacht club   14   [17/DNF]   14   13   12   15   17/DNF   14   13   15   15   16   15   15   15   16   219  
15  
16  
8998   Diego Villegas    STYC   15   15   16   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   16   16   16   16   15   16   16   16   13   237  
16  
 



opti champ (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 20, 2013 11:38:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
ISV925   Scott McKenzie    VIODA   1   2   4   1   2   [13]   2   2   3   5   22  
1  
2  
ISV 720   Teddy Nicolosi    St. Thomas Yacht Club   3   5   1   3   7   [20/OCS]   1   3   1   1   25  
2  
3  
ISV 6   Christopher Sharpless    STYC   2   1   5   4   [10]   2   8   6   4   6   38  
3  
4  
IVB984   jason Putley    Royal BVI Yacht Club   4   4   7   5   4   1   4   4   6   [8]   39  
4  
5  
ISV413   Paige Clarke    St Thomas Yacht Club/KATS   7   6   3   6   5   [17]   3   9   2   4   45  
5  
6  
IVB1701   Thad Lettsome    Royal BVI Yacht Club/Team Omari   6   3   2   [18]   1   3   10   10   7   7   49  
6  
7  
ISV579   Chris Murphy    VIODA   [11]   8   9   7   3   4   5   1   8   9   54  
7  
8  
IVB-600   Sam Morrell    RBVIYC   9   9   10   2   8   5   [11]   7   5   3   58  
8  
9  
ISV937   Jack Finley    STYC   5   10   [14]   12   12   12   7   5   9   2   74  
9  
10  
2401   Caroline Teare    St. Thomas Yacht Club   10   11   12   9   11   8   9   8   11   [14]   89  
10  
11  
ISV 72   Mia Nicolosi    St Thomas Yacht Club   8   [19]   8   11   6   9   16   12   10   12   92  
11  
12  
ISV2002   Mateo Di Blasi    STYC   15   15   13   8   15   10   6   [17]   13   10   105  
12  
13  
ISV 616   Ryan Hunter    St. Croix Yacht Club   12   7   6   14   14   [16]   12   11   14   16   106  
13  
14  
IVB104   Amelie Clark    RBVIYC / Team OMARI   14   13   [15]   13   13   7   15   13   12   13   113  
14  
15  
IVB103   James Dawson    RBVI   16   12   11   10   9   14   14   15   [20/OCS]   18   119  
15  
16  
ISV308   Chuck FInley    STYC   17   16   [18]   17   18   6   13   14   16   11   128  
16  
17  
ISV92   Julian van den Driessche    st thomas yacht club   13   14   16   15   16   11   [17]   16   15   15   131  
17  
18  
8008   Sean Hughes    STYC   [18]   18   17   16   17   15   18   18   17   17   153  
18  
19  
GOVI   Skye Ehrhart    KATS St. John   19   17   19   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   175  
19  
 



C420 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 20, 2013 10:56:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
702   Thomas Walden /
Amanda Engeman  
STYC/ St. Thomas yacht club   2   1   2   [3]   1   2   1   1   1   3   3   1   18  
1  
2  
603   Taylor Ladd /
Jordan Ladd  
St. Thomas Yacht Club/ St. Thomas Yacht Club   1   [3]   1   1   2   3   3   2   3   1   2   2   21  
2  
3  
jib17   Augustina Barbuto /
Graceann Nicolosi  
St Thomas Yacht Club/ St Thomas Yacht Club   [3]   2   3   2   3   1   2   3   2   2   1   3   24  
3  
4  
c420   Nicolas Gartner /
Maggie Bartlett  
STYC/ STYC   [7]   4   4   5   5   6   4   6   5   4   4   4   51  
4  
5  
62   mack bryan /
naomi laing  
scyc/ styc   5   [8/OCS]   5   6   4   4   5   4   4   8/OCS   8/OCS   5   58  
5  
6  
2907   casey bergstrom /
gary nelthrop jr  
St. Croix Yacht Club/ stx   4   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   4   6   7   6   5   6   5   8/OCS   6   65  
6  
7  
0   owen sanford /
lily taylor  
stx/ stx   6   5   [8/DNF]   7   7   5   7   7   7   6   5   7   69  
7  
 



laser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 20, 2013 11:22:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
ISV 184615   Andrew Barlas    SJYC   1   1   1   [2/DNS]   2/DNS   2/DNS   1   1   1   1   2/DNF   2/DNF   15  
1  
 



laser radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 20, 2013 11:22:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
196857   Colin Brego    Styc   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
ISV 182045   Kai Holmberg    STYC   2   3   2   2   [4]   4   2   3   2   2   3   2   27  
2  
3  
0   Matthew Oliver    RBVIYC   3   2   [4]   3   2   3   3   2   3   4   4   3   32  
3  
4  
IVB972909   Jonathan Woods    Royal BVI Yacht Club   [4]   4   3   4   3   2   4   4   4   3   2   4   37  
4  
 



laser 4.7 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 20, 2013 11:22:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
ISV196256   Adam Chan    STYC family member   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
199351   Nicole Mynhier    St.Thomas Yacht Club   [2]   2   1   2   1   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   20  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network