2013 North American Sunfish Midwinters
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 14-17, 2013in

Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2013 1:06:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (34 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3, david Mendelblatt, SPYC, 1-1-[2]-1-1-2-2-2-1- ; 11   
2. 31486, Greg Gust, RCYC, [4]-2-1-4-2-1-1-1-2- ; 14   
3. 78829, Dan Norton, Douglas Lake, 2-3-5-2-3-4-3-[13]-5- ; 27   
4. 80957, Hamrick Morgan, Rush Creek Yacht Club, [9]-4-3-3-5-3-6-5-3- ; 32   
5. 81000, Chad Coberly, Macatawa Bay YC, 5-[12]-4-5-4-5-4-6-4- ; 37   
6. 271, joe blouin, diyc, [35/OCS]-6-9-10-6-8-5-3-13- ; 60T   
7. 76356, Ron McHenry, pymatuning S.C/, [10]-5-6-8-7-6-9-9-10- ; 60T   
8. 78744, Fritz Hanselman, Lake Bluff, 3-7-16-7-13-9-7-[19]-6- ; 68   
9. 78696, Lee Parks, Newport Yacht Club, 8-14-11-16-12-7-11-[20]-8- ; 87   
10. 3868, Drew Staniar, Off-Soundings, 11-11-13-[17]-9-11-12-10-16- ; 93   
11. 49333, Chris Gates, Melbourne, 16-18-[35/DNF]-13-8-10-17-4-12- ; 98   
12. 76685, Paul Strauley, LMSA, 14-10-14-14-[18]-12-10-14-11- ; 99   
13. 75324, Rita B Steele, sss, 13-[25]-10-12-11-16-18-12-9- ; 101   
14. 181, Don Bergman, MBYC, 26-9-8-9-10-18-15-[27]-7- ; 102T   
15. 84800, Mindy Strauley, LMSA, 15-8-[18]-11-17-15-14-8-14- ; 102T   
16. 58716, Drew Hayward, DIYC, 24-16-[26]-6-19-19-24-7-23- ; 138   
17. 86343, Lorri Kaighin, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 19-[27]-22-19-20-13-19-18-19- ; 149   
18. 75417, Tom Katterheinrich, St Marys Boat Club, 18-22-17-[25]-15-21-16-17-24- ; 150   
19. 88436, Nancy Jaywork, Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association, 25-15-19-21-14-[35/DSQ]-13-25-22- ; 154   
20. 77981, Gil Greenwood, Windycrest, [30]-26-7-24-22-17-20-24-15- ; 155   
21. 27777, Paul Odegaard, Bolton Lake Sailing Club, 7-20-20-15-26-24-22-23-[27]- ; 157   
22. 85694, Lindsay Kaighin, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 23-13-23-18-[30]-26-25-11-20- ; 159   
23. 24186, Gail Turluck, Gull Lake Yacht Club, 28-[30]-21-20-25-14-8-30-21- ; 167T   
24. 2, Bruce Hilton, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 12-21-15-26-24-20-[35/DNS]-21-28- ; 167T   
25. 3729, Sonya Dean, Morehead City - Fleet 639, 6-17-29-27-23-25-[35/DNF]-16-26- ; 169T   
26. 79407, Donald Fritz, PERRYSBURG BOAT CLUB, 17-23-25-[28]-27-22-23-15-17- ; 169T   
27. 77721, Bill McLaughlin, Marsh Creek Sailing Club (PA), 29-19-12-23-21-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-22-18- ; 179   
28. 79226, Holly Hanselman, Lake Bluff, 27-24-24-22-16-23-21-[28]-25- ; 182   
29. 81022, Lynne Randall, Davis Island Yacht Club, 20-[29]-28-29-28-27-26-29-29- ; 216   
30. 78274, Charlie Cushing, Davis Island Yacht Club, 22-28-27-[30]-29-28-27-26-30- ; 217   
31. 55246, Diane Banyard, sarasota sailing squadron, [35/DNS]-35/DNS-35/DNS-31-31-29-28-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 259   
32. 4058, James Richter, x, 21-[35/DNF]-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 266   
33. 89928, Steve Snider, Windycrest Sailing Club, [35/DNS]-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 280T   
34. 60858, Gail Heausler, Davis Island Yacht Club, [35/DNS]-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 280T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network