44th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | March 29-30, 2013in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 30, 2013 1:10:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
5436   Ripley Shelley [Blue]   CRYC   2   6   1   2   3   [9]   1   4   19  
1  
2  
19404   Severin Gramm [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   2   3   3   1   8   [14]   1   23  
2  
3  
17785   Jojo Bolduc [Blue]   cryc   3   [8]   6   4   4   2   6   3   28  
3  
4  
14381   Olivia de Olazarra [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [17]   16   5   7   11   5   12   16   72  
4  
5  
18308   Thomas Staubli [Blue]   Cryc   11   7   7   12   [38]   14   29   6   86  
5  
6  
19635   Sebastian Riquelme-Beckmann [Blue]   CGSC   24   [29]   19   16   13   7   13   2   94  
6  
7  
17224   Blair Lalor [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   14   18   13   9   14   [32]   25   10   103  
7  
8  
17854   Edward Holden [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   23   [27]   9   26   15   22   17   8   120  
8  
9  
18366   Enrique Gaston [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [22]   15   22   18   17   17   21   17   127  
9  
10  
19919   Cesare Allocco [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   9   26   [30]   23   21   15   22   12   128  
10  
11  
18813   Chris Purcell [Blue]   KBYC   16   14   26   20   [27]   20   20   15   131  
11  
12  
12802   Denver Rozzo [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   19   23   23   28   [32]   18   18   25   154  
12  
13  
ROU7000   Bella Gonzalez [Blue]   CRYC   35   [41/DNF]   16   19   29   31   11   27   168  
13  
14  
15022   Caroline DuBois-Weber [Blue]   LYC   12   25   33   33   12   [34]   28   29   172T  
14  
15  
14748   Caroline Flynn [Blue]   CRYC   21   22   20   31   23   [36]   23   32   172T  
15  
16  
7231   Michael Cruz-Bustillo [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   31   10   28   29   24   28   37   [38]   187  
16  
17  
18764   Ashley Delisser [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   30   28   24   32   19   [38]   34   36   203  
17  
18  
20410   Karl Wagerson [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [37]   32   37   30   35   27   26   31   218  
18  
19  
17413   Chandler Scott [Blue]   USSCMC   [38]   35   35   34   36   30   36   37   243  
19  
20  
USA 15436   JULIA JOHANSSON [Blue]   CRYC   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   287  
20  
 



Division: Red (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
18242   Eduardo Mintzias [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   3   2   1   [7]   1   7   5   20  
1  
2  
14288   Shane Riera [Red]   CRYC   4   1   4   5   6   4   2   [11]   26  
2  
3  
18897   Connor Murphy [Red]   LYC   8   5   17   8   2   12   5   [21]   57  
3  
4  
1616   stephen streater [Red]   Lauderdale YC   7   9   12   15   10   10   [31]   9   72  
4  
5  
18830   BRIANNA WILSON [Red]   UKSC   [25]   13   14   14   22   24   4   23   114  
5  
6  
12128   Sol Strelitz [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   20   [41/DNF]   13   18   11   15   24   121  
6  
 



Division: White (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17134   Hudson Jenkins [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   10   4   8   11   9   3   9   [13]   54  
1  
2  
13   Kelly Clark [White]   LYC   6   17   11   6   8   6   8   [18]   62  
2  
3  
16897   Justin Callahan [White]   Naples Community Sailing Club   13   12   10   10   [16]   13   3   7   68  
3  
4  
8645   Liam O'Keefe [White]   CRYC   15   19   15   17   [34]   21   10   14   111  
4  
5  
16688   Alex Gonzalez [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   18   11   18   22   26   [29]   19   26   140  
5  
6  
17710   Samuel Clark [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   27   [34]   29   21   5   16   27   20   145  
6  
7  
15705   Joey Meagher [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   26   21   27   25   20   23   24   [28]   166  
7  
8  
ECU2903   Camila Aliatis [White]   LYC6969   28   24   32   [37]   25   19   30   30   188  
8  
9  
15756   Berta Puig [White]   CRYC   36   30   25   24   [37]   25   16   33   189  
9  
10  
15812   Kyle Bramson [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   29   [41/DSQ]   31   27   31   26   33   22   199  
10  
11  
15792   Michael Moss [White]   Pam Moss   32   31   21   [36]   33   33   32   19   201  
11  
12  
13083   Griffin Barron [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   34   33   34   [41/DNF]   30   35   35   35   236  
12  
13  
13829   Christian Wagerson [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   33   36   36   35   28   37   [38]   34   239  
13  
14  
13007   Francisco Garcia-Motnes [White]   MSYSP/UKSC   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   287  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network