44th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | March 29-30, 2013in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 30, 2013 12:36:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (40 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
18811   Enzo Menditto    CRYC   5   [32]   3   5   3   1   4   5   3   2   [7]   5   36  
1  
2  
15551   Andrew Mitchell    Naples Community Sailing Center   1   1   7   4   1   2   10   6   4   [11]   3   [18]   39  
2  
3  
19978   Jonathan Siegel    Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   [11]   6   1   4   3   1   4   11   3   8   [23]   43  
3  
4  
16898   Mitchell Callahan    Naples Community Sailing Center   11   13   9   2   6   [14]   5   10   1   [14]   2   2   61  
4  
5  
1109   ALFREDO ESCOBAR    SALINAS YATCH CLUB - ECUADOR   12   2   4   3   2   9   8   3   12   [20]   [17]   11   66  
5  
6  
15717   Jorge Gutierrez    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [18]   4   2   8   9   7   6   8   10   12   10   [14]   76  
6  
7  
15738   Griffin Clark    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   13   [17]   5   9   10   6   [16]   13   5   6   4   7   78  
7  
8  
13443   Langdon Jones    Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   7   1   [15]   5   [24]   14   1   14   15   14   8   86  
8  
9  
16465   Jackson Bryan    Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   10   16   14   11   8   2   [17]   7   8   12   [20]   94  
9  
10  
189   Emily Mueller    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [26]   [27]   17   18   16   10   13   22   2   1   1   1   101T  
10  
11  
16708   Adam Kaplan    coral reef yacht club   [16]   8   13   11   [17]   15   7   14   8   4   11   10   101T  
11  
12  
18854   Caroline Locke    USSCMC   3   5   8   12   18   12   11   [19]   [23]   9   19   6   103  
12  
13  
17087   Karl Waldman    CGSC   4   14   [22]   17   15   11   3   12   [30]   13   9   22   120  
13  
14  
18588   Logan Villar    USSCMC   15   12   18   13   [31]   5   15   11   15   [19]   6   12   122  
14  
15  
1810   Nico Dreyfuss    Naples Community SC   14   9   12   6   14   13   12   [31]   25   16   [30]   4   125  
15  
16  
20390   Andy Leshaw    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [28]   [36]   21   7   20   16   9   7   9   10   13   15   127  
16  
17  
4484   Benjamin Harvey    Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   3   14   10   7   19   17   18   16   [33]   23   [25]   135  
17  
18  
6154   Alexander Cruz-Bustillo    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   17   6   20   21   [24]   4   21   15   6   [26]   16   21   147  
18  
19  
11813   maddie hughes    NCSC   10   [31]   24   24   25   21   [30]   2   20   5   27   3   161  
19  
20  
2464   Lizzy Schmidt    CGSC   24   19   11   22   12   [25]   20   25   13   [27]   5   17   168  
20  
21  
20265   Leopold Seuss    CGSC   21   23   26   [36]   [37]   17   22   9   31   17   15   16   197  
21  
22  
17693   Leah Blevins    Naples Community Sailing Center   23   15   10   25   8   23   29   20   [38]   34   [35]   13   200  
22  
23  
20099   Dmitriy Ovren    NCSC   20   25   25   20   13   29   18   [37]   [33]   22   32   33   237T  
23  
24  
19434   Alexandro Riquelme-Beckmann    CGSC   [32]   21   23   32   21   22   19   24   [34]   24   25   26   237T  
24  
25  
1500   Natalia Gagliano    Coral Reef Yacht Club   27   26   30   16   26   18   28   23   29   [32]   18   [35]   241  
25  
26  
19404   Hayden Gramm    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [33]   18   [33]   26   23   20   25   29   26   29   22   24   242  
26  
27  
18544   Kimberly Locke    USSCMC   9   22   27   34   33   [41/DNF]   [41/RET]   28   27   18   28   19   245  
27  
28  
181   Madeline Bramson    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   30   29   [41/DNF]   28   [36]   32   31   21   19   7   33   28   258  
28  
29  
645   MARLON Mulkay    coconut grove   [38]   [38]   15   19   22   26   27   36   32   30   26   27   260  
29  
30  
20411   John Wood    CRYC   31   20   28   [33]   19   27   26   30   28   [37]   24   31   264  
30  
31  
1529   Connor Boland    Ft Lauderdale Yacht   25   28   [41/RET]   [41/RET]   41/RET   41/RET   41/RET   16   22   23   20   9   266  
31  
32  
7987   Solomon Thatcher    NCSC   29   24   19   30   30   28   24   [35]   18   [35]   34   34   270T  
32  
33  
5764   Daniela Dreyfuss    Naples Community SC   22   [37]   29   31   28   30   [32]   26   21   25   29   29   270T  
33  
34  
17279   India Lalor    Lauderdale Yacht Club   19   30   32   29   29   33   23   33   24   28   [36]   [37]   280  
34  
35  
13147   Tye Wellnitz    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [37]   16   34   23   34   31   34   32   17   31   [38]   36   288  
35  
36  
182   Ella Allocco    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   34   33   31   [35]   32   34   33   27   [36]   21   21   30   296  
36  
37  
15728   Michael Goralski    UKSC/MSYSP   35   35   [36]   27   27   [41/DNS]   35   34   35   36   31   32   327  
37  
38  
13844   Leo Snell    Upper Keys Sailing Club   36   34   35   [41/DNF]   35   35   36   [38]   37   38   37   38   361  
38  
39  
17393   Thayer Chase Kennedy    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [41/DNC]   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   410T  
39  
39  
18292   William Adams    CGSC   [41/DNC]   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   410T  
39  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network