2013 Winter Regatta sponsored by Synergy World
Cortez Racing Association | January 12, 2013

2a (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 12, 2013 6:42:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   48   Flying Tiger FT-10   John Harrop    SDYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
7104   Nemesis   27   Melges 30   Geoff Longenecker    SWYC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
8   ABACUS   48   FT Boats FT10   Timothy Chin    SGYC & CRA   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
72   NastyR   48   Flying Tiger FT 10   Robert Wilson    CorYC   5   4   9T  
4  
5  
19   Occam's Razor   48   ft-10    neil senturia    sdyc   4   5   9T  
5  
6  
62   Jelani   48   Flying Tiger 10m   James Wriston    CRA   6   6   12  
6  
 



2b (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 12, 2013 6:42:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
127   Firebolt   108   J Boats J80   Matt Brown
Matthew Hurlimann  
CRA   1   2   3  
1  
2  
335   JD   60   J Boats J109   Rex Butler    CRA   4/DNF   1   5T  
2  
3  
085   DeColores   84   Peterson J/105   Sean O'Keefe
Roger Floyd  
San Diego Yacht Club   2   3   5T  
3  
 



3 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 12, 2013 6:42:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC/CRA   3   1   4  
1  
2  
97306   Shaka   69   W.D. Schock Schock 35   Larry Emerson    CRA   1   4   5  
2  
3  
42733   Maleficent   72   Beneteau First 42s7   Christopher Bennett    CRA   5   2   7T  
3  
4  
7828   Audacious   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Rick Day    SDYC   4   3   7T  
4  
5  
46307   El Sueño   18   Beneteau F47.7   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   2   6   8  
5  
6  
18918   Uproarious   54   Olson 40   Craig Williams    SGYC   6   7   13  
6  
7  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Beneteau First 44.7   Ron and Bev Coalson    CRA,CYC   9/DNF   5   14  
7  
8  
47142   Lady Max   39   Beneteau 47.7   David Cloyd    SDYC   7   8   15  
8  
 



4 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 12, 2013 6:42:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Catalina Capri 30   Mark Thaidigsman    NYCSD/CRA   2   1   3  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson MK III   Carolynn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   1   4   5T  
2  
3  
87175   Boomerang   105   Catalina Capri 30   Mark Mallaby    CRA   3   2   5T  
3  
4  
77422   Oly   99   Olson 30   William Posner    CRA   4   3   7  
4  
5  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   C&C 33MKII   Ken Henehan    CRA   5   5   10  
5  
6  
1101   Ripple (Joie De Vivre)   126   Jeanneau 36.2   Kent Griffin    Cortez Racing Association   7/OCS   6   13  
6  
 



5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 12, 2013 6:42:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1130   Brigadoon   174   J 24   Mark Clements
Lisa Clements  
CVYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
27635   TIME OUT   198   Jensen Marine Ranger   Ralph Godkin    CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
46177   Kestrel   210   Catalina Capri 22   Eric Johnson    CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
77982   Shut up and drive   171   Merit   Kevin McCarthy    Mbyc   6   4   10T  
4  
5  
97628   Fiasco II   165   CAL 9.2   Joe Saad    CRA   4   6   10T  
5  
6  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Catalina 34   Peter Blake    SWYC   5   5   10T  
6  
 



6 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 12, 2013 6:42:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   hunter 28.5   mike Dore    cra sdyc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
52691   Escape   153   Catalina Catalina 34   James Harvey    CRA   3   2   5  
2  
3  
7303   Barbara Anne   135   Beneteau Oceanis 361   Michael Niggli    San Diego Yacht Club   2   4   6  
3  
4  
52760   WINDSOME   81   Beneteau 473   Robert Madruga    CRA   4   3   7  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network