Good Old Boat Regatta
Shearwater Sailing Club | October 12, 2013

Cal 25 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 7:21:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 681, Ronin, Christopher Rogers[Cal 25], 1- ; 1   
2. 896, Zephyr, David Hoyt[Cal 25], 2- ; 2   
3. 1297, Quintet, Mike Miller[CAL 25], 3- ; 3   
4. 478, Love Shack, Barton Goldenberg[CAL 25], 4- ; 4   
5. 1657, Chicken Little, Charles Husar[Cal 25], 5- ; 5   
6. 1655, Candide, Charles Nolan[Cal 25], 6- ; 6   
 



O40 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 7:21:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. RR, Astarte, Ben Stavis[O40], 1- ; 1   
2. None, Dolce Vita, Audrey Ross[O40], 4/DNS- ; 4T   
2. RR, Assaydeh, Kurt Karsten[O40], 4/DNS- ; 4T   
 



Fin I (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 14, 2013 4:51:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 21, Flicker, Tom Price[Fin I], 1- ; 1   
2. 53557, Eclipse, Steve Toner[Fin I], 2- ; 2   
3. 83419, Opus, Opus Syndicate, 3- ; 3   
4. 53366, Rendezvous, Rodger Carter[Fin I], 4- ; 4   
5. 18785, The Minnow, John Oliver[Fin I], 5- ; 5   
6. 2146, Perseverance, Al Blank[Fin I], 6- ; 6   
7. 326, China Rose, Robert Starbird[Fin I], 7- ; 7   
8. 1598, shearwater, morton taubman, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
8. 33400, Witch's Flower, John Sherwood, 11/DNS- ; 11T   
8. USA 2213, Flyer, Doug Abbott, 11/DNS- ; 11T   
 



Fin II (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 7:21:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 1106, Early Bird, Kathy Downs[Fin II], 1- ; 1   
2. 398, Miranda, Gene Gottschalk[Fin II], 2- ; 2   
3. 149, Curlew, David Densmore[Fin II], 3- ; 3   
4. 4427, Loud Harp, Pat Branch[Fin II], 7/DNS- ; 7T   
4. 11677, Odyssey, David Shiff[Fin II], 7/DNS- ; 7T   
4. none, Sea Scout, Geert van der Kolk[Fin II], 7/DNS- ; 7T   
 



Full (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 7:21:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 106, Fandango, Tim Silvio[Full], 1- ; 1   
2. 5, Entropic, Micah Sauntry[Full], 2- ; 2   
3. 408, Sea Deuce, Jon Redifer[Full], 3- ; 3   
4. 227, Scamp Too, Phil Beierl[Full], 4- ; 4   
5. 82, Rainbow, John Freal[Full], 5- ; 5   
6. USA 98, Purple Haze, Daniel Rossi[Full], 9/DNS- ; 9T   
6. 4, Honalee, Paul Miller[Full], 9/DNS- ; 9T   
6. n/a, Skylark, Myles Powers[Full], 9/DNF- ; 9T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network