2013 Force Five - Midwinter Championship
Upper Keys Yacht Club | February 20-23, 2013

Force 5 Short Rig (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 14, 2013 6:50:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
805      Viani Navarrete    None   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   [5/DNS]   8  
1  
2  
79   blue   ALEC DALE    Pymatuning Sailing Club   3   2   2   1   2   2   2   [5/DNS]   14  
2  
3  
6212      Win Cooper    PHYC   2   3   3   3   3   3   4   [5/DNS]   21  
3  
4  
2222      Marlyn Hahn    Upper Keys Sailing Club   4   4   4   4   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   3   5/DNS   29  
4  
 



Force 5 Standard Rig (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 14, 2013 6:50:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
8048   Moby Dick   Fred Meno    Fort Worth Boat Club   [9]   1   1   3   2   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
6001   andale   Steve Perry    Upper Keys Sailing Club   3   [4]   3   1   3   3   3   3   19  
2  
3  
3099   IMPEACH OBAMA   Bob Cullen    Thames YC   2   2   4   5   4   4   [6]   2   23  
3  
4  
11   MONKEYBUTT   Byron HICKS    LMSA   5   [11]   5   4   1   8   2   5   30T  
4  
5  
1111   WarWolf   Tom Welsh    Thames Yacht Club   [8]   8   2   2   5   2   7   4   30T  
5  
6  
151      John Erhard    Thames Yacht Club   4   3   7   6   [12]   7   4   6   37  
6  
7  
6067   Jobu   Philip Porte    PHYC   6   6   [13]   8   6   5   10   10   51  
7  
8  
8008   TNT   Tom Trump    Upper Keys Sailing Club   12   5   11   [14]   8   6   5   7   54  
8  
9  
7      John Barrere    LYSA   7   9   10   10   7   9   [12]   11   63  
9  
10  
3052   Tit Bit   Courtney Young    OSPREY YACH CLUB   [20/DNF]   7   6   7   9   20/DNF   8   8   65  
10  
11  
3020   Nohea   Bruce McCord    UKSC   [20/DNF]   13   9   9   10   10   9   9   69  
11  
12  
2   Second Wind   Rich Baumann    Hunterdon Sailing Club   1   10   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   15   12   14   13   85  
12  
13  
6511   Plan B   John Stahl    Thames YC   13   14   12   11   11   [20/DNS]   13   12   86  
13  
14  
2098      Martin Schilke    Bloomington Yacht Club   10   12   14   13   14   13   15   [16]   91  
14  
15  
47      Brian Hampton    Western Carolina Sailing Club   11   16   15   15   13   11   11   [20/DNS]   92  
15  
16  
7901   Water Warrior   Christopher Zofchak    Berlin Yacht Club   [20/DNS]   15   8   12   16   20/DNF   16   15   102  
16  
17  
1931   S.O.   Sean Wirtz    BWSC   14   17   17   16   17   14   [18]   14   109  
17  
18  
8847      Keith Schrecengost    wcsc   15   18   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   18   15   17   20/DNS   123  
18  
19  
1950      Jay McNamara    Thames River   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   16   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   19   17   132  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network