Cape Cod Falmouth Race to Hyannis
Falmouth Yacht Club | May 24, 2013

Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 24, 2013 5:33:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
413   Dark 'n Stormy   90   DS2 Syndicate    Plymouth YC/Buzzards YC   1   1  
1  
2  
51682   Bear Spirit   90   Jonathan Bloom    Falmouth Yach Club   2   2  
2  
3  
563   Hardtack   90   Matthew Schmitt    Buzzards YC   3   3  
3  
4  
52897   Blue Sky   102   Alan Savenor    Kingman Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
32   Full Count   123   Robert Kiss    none   5   5  
5  
6  
51918   Shout   -6   David Regan    Constitution Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
43777   Crazy Horse   -9   Kevin McLaughlin    Low Tide   7   7  
7  
8  
4221   Migration   -3   Adrian Ionescu    Constitution Yacht Club   8   8  
8  
9  
60400   Veruca Salt   93   Matthew Chalmers    Veruca Salt Racing   10/DNC   10  
9  
 



No-Spinnaker (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 24, 2013 5:35:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
60802   Shindig   141   Kevin Flannery    NOSM   1   1  
1  
2  
434   Reflections   156   Steve Bearden    Hingham YC   2   2  
2  
3  
15   Ariel   123   Douglas Ryan    Hull Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
31103   Acadia   108   Stephen Clark    Mattapoisett Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
33867   Alquemie   126   Marc Bucklen    Hull Yacht CLub   5   5  
5  
6  
63333   Leverage   102   Chris Hefferan    Diego Garcia Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
52752   Panacea   144   Bill Campbell    N/A   7   7  
7  
8  
60405   Artful Dodger   145   Michael Powers    Falmouth Yacht Club   8   8  
8  
9  
93035   Trinity   132   David McDonough    Trinity Yacht Club; Holmes Hole Sailing Association   9   9  
9  
10  
49   Perfect Summer   102   Robert Solomon    Indianapolis Sailing Club   10   10  
10  
11  
40788   SYNERGY   63   Thomas McKenna    nbyc   11   11  
11  
12  
52475   Agora   87   David Powers    Constitution Yacht Club   15/DNC   15T  
12  
12  
481   CALYPSO   198   Denis Yannatos    none   15/DNC   15T  
12  
12  
4   Summer Dreams   135   Alex Urdea    Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   15/DNF   15T  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network