2013 Intra-Club Series
Richmond Yacht Club |

Spinnaker (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 12, 2013 8:16:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5  Total Pos
1  
3632   Encore   57   Wayne Koide    RYC   2   2   2   1   7  
1  
2  
42147   BALEINEAU   105   Charlie Brochard    RYC   6   5   5   4   20  
2  
3  
46595   Family Hour...TNG   48   Bilafer Family    RYC   12   11   14   3   40  
3  
4  
007   Lilith   102   Tim Knowles    Richmond Yacht Club   9   3   3   29/DNF   44  
4  
5  
35   Mach Schnell Kleiner Hase   126   Erik Menzel
Evelyn Ivey  
RYC   1   15/RET   4   29/DNF   49T  
5  
6  
401   YPSO   204   Tim Stapleton    RYC   3   8   9   29/DNF   49T  
6  
7  
28669   Quiver   45   Jeff McCord    Richmond YC   10   4   7   29/DNS   50  
7  
8  
38423   Tiki Blue   102   Gary Troxel    RYC   8   7   12   29/DNF   56  
8  
9  
38008   Sapphire   42   David Rasmussen    RYC   11   9   11   29/DNS   60  
9  
10  
03   Checkered Past   102   Kim Desenberg    Richmond YC   29/DNC   29/DNC   6   2   66T  
10  
11  
8843   Critical Mass   207   John Dukat    RYC   18/DNS   6   13   29/DNF   66T  
11  
12  
67967   FUGU   120   Todd Craig    RYC   14   15/DNF   17   29/DNS   75  
12  
13  
28117   Helan Gar   99   Karl Engdahl    RYC   16   29/DNC   8   29/DNS   82  
13  
14  
111   Invader   264   Byron Jonk    Theresa Jonk   29/DNC   10   15   29/DNF   83  
14  
15  
19      126   Jeff Causey    Richmond Yacht Club   29/DNC   1   28/DNS   29/DNS   87  
15  
16  
24K   SYZYGY   126   Simon Winer    RYC   29/DNC   29/DNC   1   29/DNS   88  
16  
17  
30   Old And In The Way   117   Chris Andersen    RYC   4   29/DNC   28/DNS   29/DNS   90  
17  
18  
3   Marrakesh   102   Craig Perez    Richmond   5   29/DNC   28/DNS   29/DNS   91  
18  
19  
38003   Silkye   129   Steve/John Seal/Skinner    RYC   7   29/DNC   28/DNS   29/DNS   93  
19  
20  
59183   PreparationJ   144   Robert Hrubes    RYC   29/DNC   29/DNC   10   29/DNS   97  
20  
21  
91   Make Me Smile   129   Neal Holmlund    RYC   13   29/DNC   28/DNS   29/DNF   99  
21  
22  
62   Uhoo!   144   Mike Josselyn    Richmond Yacht Club   29/DNC   15/DNS   28/DNS   29/DNS   101T  
22  
23  
7   Random   204   Kers Clausen    RYC   15   29/DNC   28/DNS   29/DNS   101T  
23  
24  
28732   Relentless   81   Arnold Zippel    Richmond YC   29/DNC   29/DNC   16   29/DNS   103  
24  
25  
8538   Green Buffalo   114   Jim Quanci
Mary Lovely  
Richmond YC   29/DNC   29/DNC   18   29/DNS   105  
25  
26  
16   bear wabbit   126   james malloy    ryc   29/DNC   29/DNC   28/DNS   29/DNS   115T  
26  
26  
8   Ex Indigo   87   Larry Riley    RYC   29/DNC   29/DNC   28/DNS   29/DNS   115T  
26  
27  
28530   Bandicoot   132   Al Germain    RYC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNF   116  
27  
 



Non-Spinnaker (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 10, 2013 6:18:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
38079   Ditzy   168   Ralf Morgan    RYC   1   8/RET   1   10  
1  
2  
5050   Zingaro   237   Jennifer McKenna    RYC   6   4   4   14  
2  
3  
255   Jewel   168   Ron / Jerry Tostenson
Jerry Tostenson  
RYC   2   2   16/DNS   20  
3  
4  
83   Maeve II   168   Nancy E Pettengill
Dick Taylor  
RYC   5   1   16/DNS   22T  
4  
5  
233   HAWKEYE   225   William Prange    RYC   3   3   16/DNS   22T  
5  
6  
3870   Skip•purr   186   Steve Kittle
Karen KIttle  
Steve Kittle   12   5   5   22T  
6  
7  
222   Dreamt   168   Kirk Smith    Kirk Smith   4   19/DNC   2   25  
7  
8  
33562   Stink Eye   132   Jonathan Gutoff    RYC   9   19/DNC   3   31  
8  
9  
248   Alexandria   153   George Blackman    RYC   11   8/DNS   16/DNS   35  
9  
10  
10   Bolero   144   Tim Murison    RYC   7   19/DNC   16/DNS   42  
10  
11  
9384   Lassie   204   Mike Farrell    Richmond Yacht Club   8   19/DNC   16/DNS   43  
11  
12  
3847   Jack Aubrey   210   Lori Dennis    RYC   10   19/DNC   16/DNS   45  
12  
13  
0   Abby Gale   129   Don Hubbard    Richmond Yrcht Club   13   19/DNC   16/DNS   48  
13  
14  
46371   Opporunity   150   Bradley Brooks
Diane Elliott  
RYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   16/DNS   54T  
14  
14  
51705   DON'T STOP   54   Suzanne/Robert Salfi    RYA   19/DNC   19/DNC   16/DNS   54T  
14  
15  
4257   Splash   69   Ray Handyside    Richmond YC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   57T  
15  
15  
502   Breez'n   102   Bill Gage    RYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   57T  
15  
15  
28716   Lotta'Tude   132   David Denison    RYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   57T  
15  
 



Mulltihull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 12, 2013 8:16:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  5  Total Pos
1  
371   Foxtrot   69   Todd A Craig    RYC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network