2013 Snipe Mid Winters Regatta, a SCIRA event
Clearwater Yacht Club | March 10-12, 2013

Snipe (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 12, 2013 2:23:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
30111   Bruno Amorim /
Dante Bianchi  
ICRJ/ ICRJ   1   [5]   3   3   1   1   9  
1  
2  
31126   Mario Sergio de Jesus Jr /
Gabriel Portilho Borges  
GVI/ ICRJ   2   1   2   2   [4]   4   11  
2  
3  
30288   Augie Diaz /
Julia Melton  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/    3   2   [5]   1   3   3   12  
3  
4  
30473   Ernesto Rodriguez /
Megan Place  
NA/    10   3   1   [12]   2   2   18  
4  
5  
29112   Kevin Reali /
Ashley Reali  
Snipe Fleet 801/    4   4   4   8   6   [28/DNF]   26  
5  
6  
29442   Peter Commette /
Bruno Mello  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/    5   6   [28/OCS]   4   5   7   27  
6  
7  
30337   Eric Heim /
Terra Lee Berlinski  
San Diego YC/    9   9   6   5   9   [10]   38  
7  
8  
15790   Pietro Fantoni /
Pere Puig  
Circolo della Vela Muggia/    6   7   11   10   [12]   6   40  
8  
9  
30287   Kathleen Tocke /
David Hughes  
Buffalo Canoe Club/    14   [17]   8   6   8   5   41  
9  
10  
31007   Henry Filter /
Christian Filter  
Severn Sailing Association/    8   8   9   [14]   10   11   46  
10  
11  
30391   Eric Reinke /
Sandy Westphal  
Severn Sailing Association/    7   10   7   11   13   [28/DNS]   48  
11  
12  
30090   BIRGER JANSEN /
Jeanette JANSEN  
BEARUM SEILFORENING/ n/a   12   13   [28/DSQ]   13   7   8   53  
12  
13  
29965   Claus Carpelan /
Freddy Wegelius  
HSK/ n/a   11   14   14   [22]   17   13   69  
13  
14  
30860   Carol Cronin /
Kim Couranz  
Severn Sailing Association/    [28/DNF]   28/DNF   12   7   14   9   70  
14  
15  
28686   Willy Crary /
Lara Dallman-Weiss  
White Bear/    16   12   15   17   [20]   12   72  
15  
16  
30741   Sharon Seymour-Johnson /
Martha Parker  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/    15   [28/DNF]   16   9   15   18   73T  
16  
17  
30832   Esteban Echavarria /
Juan Esteban Restrepo  
INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA/    [18]   14/SVP*   17   16   11   15   73T  
17  
18  
30942   Don Hackbarth /
Amy Benner  
Atlanta YC/ n/a   17   15   10   [18]   16   17   75  
18  
19  
29441   Jensen McTighe /
Kyle Pond  
Lauderdale Yatch Club/    13   16   13   [20]   18   16   76  
19  
20  
28470   Stephan Irgens /
Monica Irgens  
CCSA/    19   18   18   19   [22]   19   93  
20  
21  
30262   John Coolidge /
Brielle Haynick  
none/    [28/DNS]   19   28/DNS   15   19   14   95  
21  
22  
29963   William Lang /
Tom Hamby  
SPYC/    20   20   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   124  
22  
23  
30833   HANNA-LEENA LEHTINEN /
JUHA LEHTINEN  
HSK Helsinki Finlandia/ HSK   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   21   21   28/DNS   126  
23  
24  
24702   Jerry Thompson /
Mandi Smith  
ABYC/ ABYC   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   140T  
24  
24  
30551   Martin Bebb /
Gina Robichaux  
Windycrest Fleet #68/    [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   140T  
24  
24  
29673   Halvor Poulsson /
Edel Poulsson  
Baerum Seilforening/ Baerum Seilforening   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   140T  
24  
24  
30928   Chris Jankowski /
Jimmy Jankowski  
SSA/    [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   140T  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network