Berger/Stein #2
Del Rey Yacht Club | March 02, 2013

PHRF AA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 8:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: AA (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52555   Elixir   -27   Chad and Kerrie Downey [AA]   California   NO TIME   2/DNF   2  
1  
 



PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 8:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: %28B%29 (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
383   In-Tenths   108   Joseph Ebin [(B)]   Del Rey Yacht Club   NO TIME   14/DNF   14  
1  
 



Division: A (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7707   GHOST II   30   AL BERG [A]   SMWYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
1  
1  
35008   Deja Vu   42   Thomas Payne [A]   Redondo Beach Yacht Club   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
1  
1  
7159   Transformer   36   Joel Young [A]   DRYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
1  
1  
4417   DistraXion   33   Jeffery Coyle [A]   King Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
1  
1  
18949   Amazing Grace   21   Jim Puckett [A]   DRYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
1  
1  
7311   JATO   33   Bill/Michael Webster/Moorhead [A]   KHYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
1  
1  
56456   LUGANO   60   mark stratton [A]   SBYR   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
1  
1  
46565   BRAVURA   33   PAUL KATZ [A]   DRYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
1  
1  
129   Dark&Stormy   36   Alicia Minana [A]   KHYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
1  
1  
50904   Plankton   51   John Staff [A]   CYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
1  
1  
56447   GREEN DRAGON 2   39   Gary Green [A]   DRYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
1  
1  
56192   forgiveness   45   joe simpkins [A]   california yc   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
1  
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 8:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: B (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46924   Trust Me   87   Duncan Cameron [B]   Cal Yacht Club   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
1  
1  
46287   Twelve Bar Blues   72   Chuck Spear [B]   PSSA   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
1  
1  
7627   jubilation   69   Lenny Shabes Shabes [B]   CYC   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
1  
1  
97089   Traveler   102   Jack Mayer [B]   DRYC   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
1  
1  
7278   jungle jim   72   jim maslon [B]   dryc   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
1  
1  
56912   Persistence   69   C Bryce Benjamin [B]   CYC   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
1  
1  
679   Aquabella   72   Dan McGanty [B]   Dan McGanty   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
1  
1  
69140   Wahoo Grafix   87   Richard Kelton [B]   Los Angeles yacht club   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
1  
1  
7067   Spray   69   Peter Nelson [B]   california yacht club   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
1  
1  
28236   Wolfhound   72   Jamie Myer [B]   DRYC   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
1  
1  
56470   by design   81   oliver garrett [B]   dryc   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
1  
1  
675   Miss Demeanor   108   Dave Angers [B]   wsa   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
1  
1  
52242   Astrid   66   Rush Gomez [B]   KHYC   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
1  
1  
46380   Avet   108   Curt Johnson [B]   California Yacht Club   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
1  
 



PHRF C (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 8:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: C (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7271   Wahzoo   123   Bill Wells [C]   PMYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
133   Tripel   174   Lars Radmall [C]   SMWYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
17758   Yassoo   174   Samuel (Joe) Cowan [C]   SBYRC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
97371   Team Teaser   123   Mike Guccione [C]   PMYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
USA271   Chaos   162   Sheri Hunt [C]   SBYRC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
52530   Eggemoggin   138   Kris Helm [C]   sbyrc   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
 



ORCA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 8:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: ORCA (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7002   Spyro The Dragon   1.1097   Nicholas Pike [ORCA]   ESY&CC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
1  
1  
97645   Neck Sprain   1.0452   Wade Stevens [ORCA]   KHYC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
1  
1  
27004   HiPer   1.1155   David Collins [ORCA]   California Yacht Club   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
1  
1  
27089   CAEIBBEAN SOUL   1.1049   Al Broussarde [ORCA]   SBYRC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
1  
 



Cruiser A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 8:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Cruiser+A (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46245   Zephyr   150   Paul May [Cruiser A]   SCCYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
1  
1  
97041   Squall   141   Gary Brockman [Cruiser A]   SBYRC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
1  
1  
7165   Salica   81   Nigel Turner [Cruiser A]   SMWYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
1  
1  
56700   Duchess   111   Ron Jacobs [Cruiser A]   DRYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
1  
1  
56776   Sea Scout   154   Dmitry Matousov [Cruiser A]   DRYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
1  
1  
56573   PROMETHEUS   153   George Biddle [Cruiser A]   SCCYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
1  
1  
56049   Bravado   127   Kenneth Silverstein [Cruiser A]   Del Rey Yacht Club   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
1  
 



Cruiser/Novice B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 8:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Cruiser+B (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
87757   diva   153   joseph goodman [Cruiser B]   DRYC   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
1  
1  
7485   Sunshine   228   Lenny Gordon [Cruiser B]   PSSA   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
1  
1  
7336   Chutzpah   144   Andy Natker [Cruiser B]   Del Rey Yacht club   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
1  
1  
7888   IMMIGRATOR   117   Neville Asherson [Cruiser B]   DRYC   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
1  
1  
6332   Krazy Kat   218   Albert Algaze [Cruiser B]   Del Rey Yacht Club   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
1  
1  
56580   Bellezza   177   Ray Durand [Cruiser B]   SBYRC   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
1  
1  
56690   Leilani   194   john rushing [Cruiser B]   DRYC   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
1  
1  
7558   Sea Diamond   141   Doug Williams [Cruiser B]   DRYC   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
1  
1  
56773   MAKANI 2   185   EDWARD CHADROFF [Cruiser B]   DEL REY   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
1  
1  
56111   Canuk V   156   Richard Norman [Cruiser B]   SBYRC   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
1  
1  
594   G Rated   138   Marrk Lampert [Cruiser B]   DRYC   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network