Annapolis to Miles River Race
Miles River Yacht Club | May 25, 2013

Alberg 30 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 24, 2013 11:08:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
562   Windswept   0   Lanny Helms    Potapskut Sailing Association   1   1  
1  
2  
244   LinGin   0   Tim Williams    SSA   2   2  
2  
3  
247   Argo   0   T.C. Williams    Annapolis Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
197   Laughing Gull   0   Jonathan Adams    Alberg 30   4   4  
4  
5  
464   Cookin'   0   David Cooper    Potapskut Sailing Association   7/DNC   7T  
5  
5  
257   Danely   0   kendall fitrell    the corinthians   7/DNF   7T  
5  
 



Cal 25 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 4:59:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1242   One Eyed Jack   0   Lee/Kyle Bollhorst    NASS   1   1  
1  
2  
1606   Krigare   0   Erik & Marty Lostrom    SSC   2   2  
2  
3  
896   Zephyr   0   David Hoyt    Shearwater Sailing Club   3   3  
3  
4  
681   Ronin   0   Christopher Rogers    eyc   4   4  
4  
5  
1657   Chicken Little   0   Charles Husar    AYC   5   5  
5  
6  
1655   Candide   0   Charles Nolan    The Annapolis Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
1203   Harlequin   0   Leo Surla    PRSA   8/DNC   8  
7  
 



Catalina27 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 3:07:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
2159   Chaos   0   Curtis Sarratt    Shearwater Sailing Club   1   1  
1  
2  
5845   SLAM Duck   0   Tom/John Walsh/Potvin    AYC   2   2  
2  
3  
13227   Pussycat   0   Ross Arnett    AYC   3   3  
3  
4  
2235   Finesse   0   Cedric Baxter    SSA   4   4  
4  
5  
2622   Snagglepuss   0   Peter Zahn    RBSA   5   5  
5  
6  
93560   Hadley Movin'   0   Collin Jones    MRSA   6   6  
6  
7  
23467   Swell   0   John Anderson    RCRA   9/DNC   9T  
7  
7  
53329   Catawampus   0   Bonnie Urban    AYC   9/DNS   9T  
7  
 



J/24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 3:07:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
3479   Rush Hour   0   Pat FitzGerald    SSA   1   1  
1  
2  
4006   USA 4006   0   Peter Rich    SSA   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 2575   Spaceman Spiff   0   Pete Kassal    Eastport Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 556   Sane Asylum   0   Brent Ellwood    Eastport Yacht Club   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



J/30 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 3:07:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
63300   avita   0   george watson    nyc   1   1  
1  
2  
63242   Insatiable   0   Ron Anderson    AYC   2   2  
2  
3  
83060   Infectious Smile   0   Tristan & Sheila Keen    EYC   3   3  
3  
4  
53273   Bebop   0   Bob Rutsch    Annapolis YC   4   4  
4  
5  
33450   Bump...   0   Pamela Morris    Eastport   6/DNF   6  
5  
 



J/105 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 3:07:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
321   Rum Puppy   0   Jackson Biddle    Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
498   Wind River   0   Mark Elert    Naval Academy Sailing Squadron   2   2  
2  
3  
251   Breakaway   0   Richard Hinds    AYC   3   3  
3  
4  
619   FROYA   0   Chuck Lawrence    Eastport Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 303   Helios   0   Steve & Gregg Sunshine    EYC   9/DNC   9T  
5  
5  
98   Better Mousetrap   0   Robert Putnam    AYC   9/DNC   9T  
5  
5  
205   Sassy   0   Robert Percival    WRSC   9/DNC   9T  
5  
5  
USA 23   Veloce   0   MBE Syndicate    PRSA   9/DNF   9T  
5  
 



J/35 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 3:07:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
40248   Bad Company   0   Barry Moss    AYC   1   1  
1  
2  
32339   Bump in the Night   0   Maury Niebur    WRSC   2   2  
2  
3  
73425   Rebel Yell   0   Joel Hamburger    CBYRA   3   3  
3  
4  
41870   T-Bone   0   Bruce Artman    Annapolis YC   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



J/70 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 3:07:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
217   Joint Custody   0   Ray Wulff    Annapolis YC   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 73   Occam's Razor   0   Walt Pletcher    AYC   2   2  
2  
3  
44   Gnixe   0   jake Vickers    ayc/ssa   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 25   PaPa Wheillie   0   William Keyworth    Annapolis YC   4   4  
4  
5  
207   Bytes   0   Erik Dahl    AYC   5   5  
5  
6  
218   Tsunami   0   Todd.Preben, THomas Olds, Ostberg, Isele    AYC   6   6  
6  
7  
154   Hull 154   0   Holly Graf    Eastport Yacht Club   7   7  
7  
8  
43   HardTack   0   Eric Widra    EYC   11/DNC   11T  
8  
8  
220   Phoenix   0   Peter Firey    NA   11/DNC   11T  
8  
8  
152   Sundog J70   0   Kathy Parks    Annapolis yacht Club   11/DNC   11T  
8  
 



PHRF N (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 3:07:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
93600   Parrot Head   126   Aaron Ressler    Eastport Yacht Club   01:35:43   1   1  
1  
2  
60340   Anneliese   144   Joe Zebleckes    EYC   01:37:43   2   2  
2  
3  
   Chevere   165   David Neal    EYC   01:38:11   3   3  
3  
4  
4444   MOJO   87   Julian Bigden    EYC   01:40:30   4   4  
4  
5  
93352   Kolhe Anakalia   84   Robert Yoho    MRYC   01:50:54   5   5  
5  
6  
93273   Cheap Sunglasses   84   Irv Buck    PCRC   01:51:25   6   6  
6  
7  
132   my way   103   peter holden    RI YC   01:56:09   7   7  
7  
8  
625   Knotty Buoys   156   Wayne Eagleson    CBYRA   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
8  
8  
42707   Divide by Zero   39   John Lanigan    EYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
8  
8  
83233   Pagan   174   Norman Brown    MRYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
8  
8  
93040   Glissade   144   Kent Kunze    HHSA   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
8  
 



PHRF C (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 3:19:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
129   Sandpiper   252   Dan Lawrence    SSC   01:27:20   1   1  
1  
2  
236   Ca Ira   252   Kristin White    CBYRA   01:32:23   2   2  
2  
3  
129   Gitana   177   David McCullough    HHSA   01:33:40   3   3  
3  
4  
11677   Odyssey   174   David Shiff    SRYC   01:34:42   4   4  
4  
5  
1851   Diamond In The Rough   156   Jim Mumper    AYC   01:36:48   5   5  
5  
6  
83419   Opus   156   DT Leonard (Opus Syndicate)    EYC   01:38:17   6   6  
6  
7  
661   Midnight Breeze   156   Rick Lober    None   01:45:42   7   7  
7  
8  
687   Moonraker   156   Jeep Jallade    Miles River YC   01:45:48   8   8  
8  
9  
93279   Vite   174   Paul Taylor    RRBC   01:46:14   9   9  
9  
10  
255   Old Shoes   174   Richard Acuti    CBYRA   01:50:29   10   10  
10  
11  
93573   Chien Deux   168   Marty Weber    MRYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
11  
11  
184   Going Green   159   Ken Davis    HHSA   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
11  
11  
764   Audrey   174   Trevor Harney    SMSA   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
11  
11  
1106   Early Bird   174   Kathy Downs    EYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
11  
11  
USA 50928   TERROIR   162   Bradley Campbell    Miles River Yacht Club   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
11  
 



PHRF B (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 3:33:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1162      120   John White    Annapolis Yacht Club   01:34:44   1   1  
1  
2  
22764   Artemis II   126   Mike McNamara    Baltimore City Yacht Association   01:47:23   2   2  
2  
3  
36   Javelin/Team Rx   120   John Yorkilous    cbyra   01:48:07   3   3  
3  
4  
83348   blaze star   135   Pat and Amy Teeling    cbyra   01:53:51   4   4  
4  
5  
33510   elvis   138   tony/celia moynagh    pcrc   01:54:58   5   5  
5  
6  
73122   Making Waves R   135   Nicholas Jedrich    N/A   02:08:36   6   6  
6  
7  
42138   Victorine   138   David Conlon    CBYRA   02:14:47   7   7  
7  
8  
93123   Gabrielle   117   Bob Dymond    EYC   02:35:57   8   8  
8  
9  
591   PHYXIUS   141   Jim Sampson    CBYRA   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
9  
9  
2634   A'Parent Tripp   117   Emily\Megan Harrison\Yeigh    AYC   NO TIME   16/DNF   16T  
9  
9  
1322   Evil Woman   120   Rick Morgan    Miles River Yacht Club   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
9  
9  
USA 5191   Belle Aurore   120   Doug Jurrius    TAYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
9  
9  
63091   Dulany   135   Jay Addison    PCRC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
9  
9  
93259   Swagman   192   Alex Schuster    HISF   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
9  
9  
50366   Flow   126   William Trainor    Rock Hall Yacht club   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
9  
 



PHRF A2 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 3:36:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 93   Pigs and Pearls   99   Fred Potts    GIYS   01:35:58   1   1  
1  
2  
999   Smoky   84   richard zantzinger    WRSC   01:50:43   2   2  
2  
3  
23244   Bad Medicine   84   Narlin Beaty    BCYA   01:52:48   3   3  
3  
4  
54   Fast Forward   108   Dan Lewis    PCRC   01:58:08   4   4  
4  
5  
41841   Apparition   72   Stephen Bowes    West River SC   02:03:50   5   5  
5  
6  
93612   Poco a Poco   78   Nate Owens    HHSA   02:06:44   6   6  
6  
7  
52439   Kalevala II   75   Tapio Saavalainen    AYC   02:06:56   7   7  
7  
8  
52654   Greyhound   75   Bill Walczak    none   02:09:38   8   8  
8  
9  
93603   Rhumr Rhunner   84   Roger Coney    CBYRA   02:09:39   9   9  
9  
10  
CAY 40   Serefe   84   Sam Baker    HHSA   02:21:48   10   10  
10  
11  
20010   Dream Weaver   75   Joshua Glickman    n/a   NO TIME   21/DNC   21T  
11  
11  
93637   Vagabond Deux   90   Robert Foley    MRYC   NO TIME   21/DNC   21T  
11  
11  
52465   Pilot Error   75   Ken huston    NASS   NO TIME   21/DNC   21T  
11  
11  
93442   ReJoyce   75   Dennis Glackin    GRF   NO TIME   21/DNC   21T  
11  
11  
60118   Alpha Papa   72   Albert Holt    SCC   NO TIME   21/DNC   21T  
11  
11  
63172   Strike   84   Russ Hale    PCRC   NO TIME   21/DNC   21T  
11  
11  
USA 39   Going Green   84   Andrew Garte    WRSC   NO TIME   21/DNC   21T  
11  
11  
93356   Rag Trade   102   Nathan Gorenstein    SRYC   NO TIME   21/DNC   21T  
11  
11  
USA 33   Resolute   75   Frank Albert    PCRC   NO TIME   21/DNC   21T  
11  
11  
USA 9   UltraViolet   84   Dave Prucnal    MRSA   NO TIME   21/DNF   21T  
11  
 



PHRF A1 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 3:07:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
130   Element   24   Jim Grundy    New York Yacht Club   01:46:56   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 41   Cuore di Leone   39   Anthony Culotta    BCYA   01:55:38   2   2  
2  
3  
316   Miss Trixie   54   Dylan Stewart    BCYA   01:59:17   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 12282   Orion   30   Paul Milo    Annapolis Yacht Club   02:00:33   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 93004   Dame Blanche   48   Othmar Blumencron    SSA   02:02:50   5   5  
5  
6  
86   Fireball   39   Kristen Berry    J World Annapolis   02:04:52   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 52240   SqueeZeplay   45   Gregg Brinegar    CBYRA   02:08:50   7   7  
7  
8  
USA 38   Amadeus   36   Jack Yaissle    TAYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
156   Out of Reach III   45   Louis Nees    NYYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
09   moxie   54   james Allsopp    ayc   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
50133   Wildfire   69   Heidi and Dan Bay    WRSC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
93300   Muskrat   66   Nick Iliff    SCC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
 



PHRF A0 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 3:07:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8668   stray dog   -36   Charles Engh    AYC   01:59:58   1   1  
1  
 



Multihull B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 3:07:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
410   Lola 3 The Wild Child   0.93   Russell Wesdyk    SSA   01:51:28   1   1  
1  
2  
1055   Endurance   0.706   Jeffrey Short    CMA   01:59:44   2   2  
2  
3  
528   Gemini   0.748   Jere Glover    CMA   02:01:49   3   3  
3  
4  
83   Triple Point   0.963   Charles Rush    Chesapeake Multihull Association   02:03:38   4   4  
4  
5  
161   Wind Play   0.983   Dana Stoffregen    Chesapeake Multihull Association   02:10:28   5   5  
5  
6  
112   Three Martinis   0.955   Geoffrey Kaplan    Annapolis Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
6  
6  
60379   Esterel   0.935   Michael Daly    None   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
6  
6  
362   Bay Wings   0.835   John Enderle    CMA   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
6  
 



Multihull A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2013 3:37:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
14   Sundog   1.35   Paul Parks    AYC   01:47:05   1   1  
1  
2  
27042   Temple of the Wind   1.024   Douglas Dykman    Chesapeake Multihull Association   01:51:16   2   2  
2  
3  
M 185   Fair Curve   1.016   John Nicholson    CMA   01:52:04   3   3  
3  
4  
M 006   Thrill Ride   1.007   Jim Parrott    CMA   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
4  
4  
001   triple threat   1.071   tim lyons    CMA   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network