2013 Winter Series sponsored by North Sails
Cortez Racing Association |

2b (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 5:26:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
56605   MOSH PIT   72   Columbia 30SY   Matt & Ann Anderson    SWYC / CRA   5/DNC   2   1   8  
1  
2  
MEX 85   De Colores   84   J Boats J 105   Lynsi Gibbons
Sean O'Keefe  
SWYC   5/DNC   1   5/DNC   11  
2  
3  
7105   Speedplay   84   J Boats J-105   Michael O'Connell    SDYC   5/DNC   3   5/DNC   13  
3  
4  
85   UNDERDOG   108   J-Boats 80   John Steen    SWYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



3 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 5:26:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
52447   French Bred   18   Beneteau First 44.7   Ron & Bev Coalson    CRA/CYC   6/SCP   2   1   9  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Beneteau F47.7   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   5   4   2   11  
2  
3  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC/CRA   2   6   4   12T  
3  
4  
97306   Shaka   69   W.D. Schock Schock 35   Larry Emerson    CRA   4   5   3   12T  
4  
5  
7397   menace XXIV   12   langley N/M 43   Dennis Conner    Dennis Conner   1   1   13/DNC   15  
5  
6  
77704   Rowdy   81   Rogers 39M   Andy Marcus
Chuck Cheyney  
SDYC   7   10   6   23  
6  
7  
42733   Maleficent   72   Beneteau First 42s7   Christopher Bennett    CRA   14/DNC   7   5   26T  
7  
8  
47142   Lady Max   39   Beneteau 47.7   David Cloyd    SDYC   9   9   8   26T  
8  
9  
18918   Uproarious   54   Olson 40   Craig Williams    SGYC/CRA   6   8   13/DNC   27  
9  
10  
7828   Audacious   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Rick Day    SDYC   14/DNC   3   13/DNC   30  
10  
11  
51392   Excalibur   54   Beneteau First 40.7   David Tarson    SGYC   14/DNC   13/DNC   7   34T  
11  
12  
56268   Carol's Fandango   81   Beneteau FIRST 36.7   RG Head    CCYC   8   13/DNC   13/DNC   34T  
12  
 



4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 5:26:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Beneteau 35s5   Michael/Kathy Roach    CRA/SWYC   1   4   1   6  
1  
2  
87175   Boomerang   105   Catalina Capri 30   Mark Mallaby    CRA   5   2   2   9  
2  
3  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson 35 Mk III   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   2   3   6   11  
3  
4  
97036   Alley Cat   87   Chote Dencho 30   Dan Harlan    SDYC   9/DNC   1   3   13  
4  
5  
77422   Oly   99   Olson 30   William Posner    CRA   3   6/SCP   5   14  
5  
6  
97467   paladin   108   olson sloop   van hughes    ccyc   6   9/DNC   4   19  
6  
7  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Catalina Capri 30   Mark Thaidigsman    NYCSD/CRA   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   22  
7  
8  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   C&C 33MKII   Ken Henehan
Greg DeGeller  
CRA   9/DNC   9/DNC   7   25  
8  
 



5 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 5:26:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2138   Carolina   174   JBoats J24   Ben Nieting    SDYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1130   brigadoon   174   j 24   Mark clements
Lisa  
cvyc/car   2   3   5   10  
2  
3  
433   Mad Hatter   138   J J30   Robert Noe    CRA/MBYC   5   4   3   12  
3  
4  
27635   TIME OUT   198   Jensen Marine Ranger   Ralph Godkin    CRA   7   6   2   15  
4  
5  
97628   Fiasco II   165   CAL 9.2   Joe Saad    CRA   11   2   4   17  
5  
6  
46177   Kestrel   210   Catalina Capri 22   Eric Johnson    CRA   3   8   7   18  
6  
7  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Catalina 34   Peter Blake    SWYC   6   7   6   19  
7  
8  
USA 1049   USA 1049   174   J 24   Jason Hemmi
Erik Hemmi  
CRA/SWYC   4   5   11/OCS   20  
8  
9  
87698   Sly McFly   138   Pearson Flyer 30   James Baumgart    CRA / PLYC   10   9   8   27  
9  
10  
97518   Freebird   156   Pearson 33-2   Walter Devine    Silver Gate Y C   9   12/DNC   9   30  
10  
11  
2173   Bossa Nova   198   Catalina sloop 27   Inge Morton    NYCSD, CRA   8   12/DNC   12/DNC   32  
11  
 



6 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 5:26:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   hunter 28.5   mike Dore    cra sdyc   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
77845   SCHOCK N AWE   120   Schock santana 35   Sal Ortiz    CRA   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
1542   Inspiration   144   Catalina 36 Mk II   Daniel Golembiewski    SDCatA   3   3   5/DSQ   11  
3  
4  
52691   Escape   153   Catalina Catalina34   James Harvey    CRA   8/DNC   7/DNC   3   18T  
4  
5  
7303   Barbara Anne   135   Beneteau Oceanis 361   Michael Niggli    San Diego Yacht Club   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   18T  
5  
6  
37867   Bonair   195   Catalina 27T   Rich Chambers    CRA   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   22  
6  
 



7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 5:26:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
034   Rush Hour   21   Corsair Trimaran F-28R   Bob Lang    CRA   2   1   4/DNC   7  
1  
2  
D750   TEAM NORTH SAILS   33   Corsair 750 Sprint   Patrick Murray    CRA   1   4/DNC   4/DNC   9  
2  
3  
60153   Blown Away   69   Corsair MK II   Richard Hall    MBYC / CRA   3   4/DNC   4/DNC   11  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network