2013 F18 Americas Championship Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | October 19-26, 2013

F18 (56 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 26, 2013 10:57:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, Mike Easton/Tripp Burd, NENSA, 4-[8]-3-4-2-7-1-[9]-1-2-2-3-4-1-2-3-2- ; 41   
2. 1785, Gunnar Larsen/Ferdinand van West, Watersport verbond, 2-3-2-[8]-4-6-2-1-4-4-1-4-5-2-[10]-1-4- ; 45   
3. 284, Taylor Reiss/Matthew Whitehead, St Andrews Bay Yacht Club, 6-5-6-7-1-1-8-2-2-[10]-8-6-1-4-1-8-[9]- ; 66   
4. 1523, Ravi Parent/Sam Armington, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 8-1-[57/OCS]-2-11-3-[14]-13-5-6-5-8-3-5-5-4-1- ; 80   
5. 1718, Cruz Gonzalez Smith/Mariano Heuser, Yacht Club Argentino, 7-10-[57/OCS]-[11]-3-9-3-8-7-5-3-1-2-6-3-9-5- ; 81   
6. 281, Bob Merrick/Tyler Burd, PYC, [19]-4-11-3-8-2-12-5-6-8-4-7-9-7-[16]-7-3- ; 96   
7. USA 316, Todd Riccardi/Dalton Tebo, Sail Newport, 1-2-1-6-10-[15]-[16]-10-3-11-6-5-15-3-11-10-6- ; 100   
8. USA7, Robbie Daniel/Enrique Rodriguez, Red Gear Racing, 3-7-10-10-6-8-10-4-10-1-9-[57/DNF]-8-8-7-12-[57/OCS]- ; 113   
9. 100, Luke Ramsay/John Casey, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 9-6-9-12-7-12-4-7-9-3-16-9-[20]-17-4-2-[30]- ; 126   
10. 326, John Tomko/Drew Carlyle, none, 10-14-[57/OCS]-1-14-4-6-6-8-[57/OCS]-10-2-6-9-21-5-13- ; 129   
11. 123, Juan Faustin/Nicolas Aragones, aguila, 25-9-7-14-5-5-5-3-[57/OCS]-22-7-[57/OCS]-7-10-9-13-16- ; 157   
12. 1719, Sandra Tartaglino/Alex Shafer, NENSA, 5-16-5-9-28-10-7-[57/OCS]-12-[57/OCS]-22-10-11-18-6-6-7- ; 172   
13. USA 2222, Annie Gardner/Eric Witte, San Diego Yacht Club, 13-12-13-13-19-19-13-11-17-9-11-[57/OCS]-16-25-8-[29]-8- ; 207   
14. 1612, scott miller/hailey miller, mbyc, 30-24-19-19-20-11-[32]-[57/OCS]-28-7-17-20-10-11-14-15-11- ; 256T   
15. USA753, Brooks Reed/Jeff Dusek, St.FYC/MITNA, 12-19-21-18-22-18-20-12-[57/OCS]-18-[30]-19-26-13-15-11-12- ; 256T   
16. USA507, Dennis Key/Matt McDonald, MBYC, 16-[36]-24-15-15-16-9-14-14-12-18-21-22-[35]-19-27-17- ; 259   
17. USA 192, Ken Marshack/Ben Colwell, VLSC, [37]-13-12-16-21-17-[42]-19-19-19-15-11-23-19-28-22-14- ; 268   
18. 7007, Todd Christensen/John Hoag, US F18/NAHCA, 14-11-15-27-27-29-[38]-[57/DNC]-16-14-13-12-13-15-13-36-18- ; 273   
19. 712, Sarah Newberry/Robert Remmers, Miami Yacht Club, 11-17-8-20-[29]-20-24-23-[57/OCS]-29-20-15-12-14-22-16-24- ; 275   
20. USA217, Christopher Tuckfield/Sebastien Gouin-Davis, Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 15-25-30-23-9-32-11-[57/DNF]-34-16-28-22-17-22-20-17-[57/DNS]- ; 321T   
21. 1273, Karl Funk/Jan Majer, Sail Newport, 26-[34]-33-[34]-12-25-18-20-11-23-21-14-25-26-24-23-20- ; 321T   
22. 1700, Kurt Korte/Daniel Hearn, CRAW, 24-22-35-35-34-24-[37]-[57/DNC]-15-13-14-23-19-29-23-14-10- ; 334   
23. CAN92, Brian Hunt/Seamus Woodward-George, JSCA Vancouver, BC, 18-31-25-24-18-30-31-22-22-25-12-18-24-12-[34]-[33]-31- ; 343   
24. USA 357, Steve Stroebel/Matt Morris, MBYC, 27-18-28-17-31-22-21-16-[57/OCS]-[57/OCS]-38-13-21-23-38-24-15- ; 352   
25. 1111, Ian Sloan/Joy Sloan, Anacortes Yacht Club, 29-26-20-22-25-23-[35]-25-[33]-33-23-24-18-21-29-26-22- ; 366   
26. 295, Eric Lawrence/David Hein, LUKE LAWRENCE RACING, 20-27-17-29-16-14-[57/DSQ]-[57/DNC]-13-31-19-16-14-20-25-57/OCS-57/OCS- ; 375   
27. 1615, Mike Krantz/Katie Pettibone, Southern Sailing Club, 22-21-[57/OCS]-21-13-21-27-[57/DNC]-18-15-27-33-37-41-18-20-57/OCS- ; 391   
28. 1, joseph bello/Alex Woodbridge, FWYC, [45]-37-22-[40]-26-36-17-28-20-27-26-29-34-28-17-21-25- ; 393   
29. 1717, Laura Muma/David Ingram, None, 21-15-34-39-33-27-22-27-21-17-29-[57/OCS]-41-30-33-28-[57/OCS]- ; 417   
30. 1471, Guy Selsmeyer/Tyler Gruen, CRAW, 32-46-[57/DNF]-[57/DNC]-57/DNF-13-19-15-23-32-32-27-30-16-12-18-57/DNC- ; 429   
31. USA413, John Bauldry/Tina Pastoor, CRAM, 23-35-[42]-[38]-38-31-36-31-25-26-33-31-27-24-31-25-19- ; 435   
32. 283, Steve Piche/Juke Ball, Austin Yacht Club, [44]-30-18-[57/OCS]-32-28-26-21-26-37-39-25-33-44-32-43-28- ; 462   
33. 685, Jim Zellmer/Joseph Valante, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 33-20-27-25-23-42-28-33-27-28-47-[57/DNF]-32-40-40-[57/OCS]-27- ; 472   
34. 880, Jake Kohl/Ted Bogardus, Keowee Sailing Club, 36-[57/DNF]-[57/DNC]-57/DNC-17-34-23-17-40-41-25-30-36-37-48-42-21- ; 504   
35. ITA 77, E.J. Foss/Dane Buk, CBC, 28-[49]-26-41-35-26-30-24-[57/OCS]-21-34-37-39-36-45-40-43- ; 505   
36. USA 213, Andy Humphries/Tyler Holmes, RNYC, 40-28-4-28-[57/DNF]-[57/DNC]-57/DNC-57/DNC-31-35-24-17-38-27-57/DSQ-34-39- ; 516   
37. 885, Jessica Teunis/Sam Carter, West River Sailing Club, 35-32-31-32-44-41-[57/DNC]-[57/DNC]-35-20-31-28-31-52-26-44-35- ; 517   
38. 129, Dave Stiemsma/Michael Niacaris, Austin Lake Catamaran Assn, HCANA Fleet 519, CRAM, 34-29-32-36-43-37-[57/DNC]-[57/DNC]-24-44-36-43-28-34-35-35-29- ; 519   
39. 601, Graham Walker/Ben Biddick, CRAW, 43-41-23-[57/OCS]-[57/DNC]-39-15-18-44-57/OCS-48-26-57/OCS-32-30-32-38- ; 543   
40. 324, Maya Tatuch/Roderick Barman, Jericho Sailing Centre, [53]-48-41-30-40-45-39-[57/DNC]-41-34-41-32-35-31-39-19-34- ; 549   
41. GER623, Uli Gollwitzer/Krista Paxton, Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 39-42-[57/DNF]-[49]-41-35-25-29-38-42-44-39-42-39-42-31-26- ; 554   
42. USA 1193, Jeff Rehm/Collin Rehm, CRAM / CSYC, 42-[53]-29-31-42-47-41-[57/DNC]-30-24-37-36-47-50-44-47-23- ; 570   
43. 1595, Brett Bingham/Robert Jennings, Utah Sailing Association, 49-39-16-33-[57/DNC]-[57/DNC]-57/DNC-57/DNC-36-30-40-34-40-33-36-41-37- ; 578   
44. CAN 331, Chris Bartlett/Bryan Colwell, JSCA Vancouver BC, [47]-44-40-42-[57/DNF]-40-29-26-29-39-45-38-45-46-41-45-41- ; 590   
45. USA1620, Blair Toland/mark herendeen, Sail Newport, 38-43-38-45-30-38-34-38/RDG-46-[57/DNC]-46-35-46-47-37-[50]-36- ; 597   
46. 1028, Clay Selsmeyer/Tyler Gruen, CRAW, 46-45-37-[57/DNC]-[57/DNC]-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-37-38-35-40-29-49-27-37-32- ; 623   
47. CAN12, Armando Garbero/Christopher Molder, HYC, 31-33-39-37-37-46-44-[57/DNC]-47-[57/DNC]-57/DNC-44-43-53-51-30-33- ; 625   
48. usa286, Beth Langefeld/Karl Langefeld, USF18, 17-23-14-5-24-33-[57/DNC]-[57/DNC]-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC- ; 629   
49. USA 5150, Richard Vilvens/Phillip Meredith, SFF-18, [52]-38-44-48-[57/DNF]-44-33-30-39-40-49-41-44-43-50-49-44- ; 636   
50. 7, MARK JONES/Colin MacDonald, Jericho Sailing Centre, 41-40-36-26-[57/DNF]-48-[57/DNC]-57/DNC-32-45-42-57/DNF-49-45-43-39-40- ; 640   
51. 93, Joseph Bouchier/Ian Bouchier, Casper Boat Club, 50-47-46-44-36-49-40-34-[57/OCS]-36-51-47-51-42-47-46-[57/DNC]- ; 666   
52. 500, August Eaker/Ben Haverkost, Utah Sailing Association, 54-[57/DNF]-48-46-39-43-43-[57/DNC]-42-46-43-42-52-48-49-48-42- ; 685   
53. USA 5201, David Meacock/Chuck Peinado, MBYC, 51-52-43-43-[57/DNF]-[57/DNC]-57/DNC-32-43-43-50-46-50-38-46-38-57/DNF- ; 689   
54. 1010, Cherie Sogsti/J Greg Retkowski, American Legion YC, 55-50-45-47-[57/DNF]-[57/DNC]-57/DNF-57/DNC-45-47-52-45-48-51-52-51-57/DNF- ; 759   
55. 994, Matthew DeRego/maxime Bouyssou, Kokokahi Sailing Club, 48-51-47-50-[57/DNC]-[57/DNC]-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC- ; 823   
56. USA, Pease Glaser/Jay Glaser, Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, [57/DNC]-[57/DNC]-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC-57/DNC- ; 855   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network