Race To Oxford
Tred Avon Yacht Club/Chesapeake Bay Yacht Club | August 09, 2013

PHRF (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 09, 2013 3:50:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1769   Big Time   159   Mike Rajacich [C]   Tayc   03:18:43   1   1  
1  
2  
13260   Restless   171   Eric Crawford [C]   TAYC   03:20:43   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 2213   Flyer   120   Doug Abbott [B]   TAYC   03:22:41   3   3  
3  
4  
83348   Blaze Star   135   pat and amy teeling [B]   cbyra   03:23:04   4   4  
4  
5  
USA77   Saykadoo   48   Stephen McManus [A1]   Annapolis Yacht Club   03:23:14   5   5  
5  
6  
1162      120   John White [B]   Annapolis Yacht Club   03:25:17   6   6  
6  
7  
83170   HERO SQUAD "a nu start"   63   Andrew Eyring [A1]   AYC   03:26:13   7   7  
7  
8  
38   Amadeus   36   Jack Yaissle [A1]   TAYC   03:28:53   8   8  
8  
9  
53384   Shadowfax   111   Glenn Smyth [B]   Riverton Yacht Club   03:30:00   9   9  
9  
10  
40   SeaBiscuit   54   Kevin McNeil [A1]   Annapolis Yacht Club   03:31:21   10   10  
10  
11  
93300   Muskrat   66   nick iliff [A1]   SCC   03:32:29   11   11  
11  
12  
73122   Making Waves R   135   Nicholas Jedrich [B]   N/A   03:35:17   12   12  
12  
13  
016   Up-Tempo   105   Charles Monet [A2]   TAYC   03:35:30   13   13  
13  
14  
93219   Boundless   60   George Anderson [A1]   Annapolis Yacht Club   03:36:29   14   14  
14  
15  
USA 34   Blockade Runner   54   Bruce/Taran Bingman/Teague [A1]   AYC   03:36:44   15   15  
15  
16  
29206   ACE   48   Andrew Donald [A1]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   03:37:01   16   16  
16  
17  
83419   Opus   156   Greg Ehrhardt [C]   EYC   03:37:26   17   17  
17  
18  
51   Red White & Blue   96   George Wilson [A2]   TAYC   03:40:44   18   18  
18  
19  
60118   Alpha Papa   72   Albert Holt [A2]   SCC   03:41:13   19   19  
19  
20  
42138   Victorine   138   David Conlon [B]   cbyra 202431   03:52:17   20   20  
20  
21  
52465   pilot error   75   ken huston [A2]   nass   03:55:36   21   21  
21  
22  
60340   Anneliese   144   Joe Zebleckes [B]   EYC   03:57:53   22   22  
22  
23  
USA 66   DONNYBROOK   -168   James Muldoon [A0]   Annapolis Yacht Club   04:03:28   23   23  
23  
24  
93625   Jolly Mon   198   Kevin Lister [C]   RBSA   04:04:36   24   24  
24  
25  
93601   Minnow   90   WILLIAM MCKELVY [A2]   CBYRA   04:21:57   29   29  
25  
26  
93239   Wanda   72   Christian Jensen [A2]   RORC/EYC   NO TIME   30/DNC   30T  
26  
26  
40612   Phone   111   Jay Weaver [B]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   NO TIME   30/DNC   30T  
26  
26  
SR33   Wildfire   60   Dan & Heidi Bay [A1]   tayc   NO TIME   30/DNC   30T  
26  
26  
625   Vee Two One   246   john Oliver [C]   ssc   NO TIME   30/DNC   30T  
26  
 



PHRF N (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 09, 2013 3:32:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
53557   Eclipse   135   Stephen Toner    cbyra   03:53:58   1   1  
1  
2  
2481   Skylark   150   Bradford Decker    Tred Avon Yacht Club   03:55:19   2   2  
2  
3  
93352   Kolohe Anakalia   84   Robert Yoho    mryc   03:57:04   3   3  
3  
4  
93278   SHOGUN   216   Thomas DeMarco    tayc   04:03:46   4   4  
4  
5  
751   Dutchwind   120   Ed Thompson    BCYA   04:11:09   5   5  
5  
 



Double Handed (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2013 12:40:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 5191   Belle Aurore   120   Doug Jurrius    Tayc   03:17:23   1   1  
1  
2  
33510   elvis   138   tony/celia moynagh    cbyra   03:27:51   2   2  
2  
3  
93497   Coyote   63   Richard Griner    HHSA   03:39:41   3   3  
3  
4  
52654   Smoke & Mirrors   78   Bill Walczak    NASS   03:44:32   4   4  
4  
5  
50686   Flying Tiger   81   Robert Hands    CBYRA   03:46:32   5   5  
5  
6  
93616   Kathryn Alicia II   180   Robert Crecine    ESSA   06:07:24   6   6  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network