Made In Santa Cruz Race Week - Moore24 National Championship
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | May 31-June 02, 2013

Moore 24 (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 05, 2013 1:26:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1197   Pegasus-MotionX   Philippe Kahn    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   1   4   [24]   8   2   1   1   19  
1  
2  
127   Seldom Seen   Morgan Larson    Hood River YC   1   3   1   [29]   5   14   3   2   29  
2  
3  
85   eclipse   William Erkelens    ryc   9   2   3   [25]   7   1   2   10   34  
3  
4  
154   Tortuga   Caleb Everett    St. Francis   4   5   6   10   [13]   3   6   5   39  
4  
5  
36   Mooregasm   Stephen Bourdow    Santa Cruz YC   5   [32/DNF]   2   2   1   4   24   4   42  
5  
6  
34   moore wave ohs   kurt lahr    richmond yc   11   6   [29]   3   22   6   4   7   59  
6  
7  
124   more cowbell!   kathryn meyer    CYC seattle   10   4   9   17   6   16   [25]   3   65  
7  
8  
104   Rocket Science   Terry Hensley    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   14   10   16   8   [17]   5   5   12   70  
8  
9  
118   Banditos   John Kernot    RYC   16   [32/DNF]   5   12   10   7   8   15   73  
9  
10  
122   Paddy Wagon   Sean McBurney    SCYC   3   8   10   26   2   9   17   [32/BFD]   75  
10  
11  
103   Claymoore   Rusty Canada    Richmond YC   8   13   23   4   26   11   7   [32/BFD]   92  
11  
12  
38   LowlyWorm2.0   Scott Nelson    SCYC   [20]   9   17   13   3   20   12   19   93  
12  
13  
121   Snafu   Kevin Durant    Waikiki Yacht Club   18   15   26   5   [28]   10   18   8   100  
13  
14  
92   Scott Free   Patrick Lewis    IYC   6   [32/DNF]   8   1   19   32/RET   21   14   101  
14  
15  
10   Wildfire   Tom Conerly    scyc   [32/DSQ]   16   15   15   12   15   9   22   104  
15  
16  
78   White Trash   Pete Trachy    Richmond Yacht Club   7   11   27   14   11   17   19   [32/BFD]   106  
16  
17  
26   More Uff Da   Ben Braden    Port Madison Yacht Club   17   12   13   6   24   [26]   22   13   107  
17  
18  
6   Ruby   Steve McCarthy    SSS   13   14   14   [28]   9   23   26   9   108  
18  
19  
111   Morjito   Douglas Archbald    Hood River Yacht Club   [24]   7   22   11   16   24   13   23   116  
19  
20  
28888   Crazy Eights   Aaron Lee    Berkeley/Encinal   21   [32/DNF]   7   27   14   21   27   6   123  
20  
21  
88   Tonopah Low   Mike Evans    SCYC   23   [32/DNF]   19   20   4   8   30   26   130  
21  
22  
56   Adios   Hilary Walecka    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   12   [32/DNF]   24   7   27   25   16   21   132  
22  
23  
138   Mas!   Mark English    Richmond Yacht Club   28   [32/DNF]   12   21   29   13   23   11   137T  
23  
24  
71   Topper II   Conrad Holbrook    RYC   25   [32/DNF]   11   19   21   12   29   20   137T  
24  
25  
37   Sora   Lee Faraola    SCYC   15   [32/RET]   32/DNS   9   20   32/OCS   14   16   138  
25  
26  
89   Mooretician   Peter Schoen    TYC   29   [32/DNF]   28   16   23   18   11   17   142  
26  
27  
84   Nobody's Girl   Sydnie Moore    SCYC   22   [32/DNF]   18   22   18   27   15   24   146  
27  
28  
51   wet spot   john verdoia    StFYC   19   [32/DNF]   20   30   30   19   20   18   156  
28  
29  
55   Mercedes   Josselyn Verutti    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   26   [32/DNF]   21   18   15   22   28   27   157  
29  
30  
82   More Fun   Kevin Haley    Lake Pend Oreille Yacht Club   27   [32/DNF]   30   23   25   32/DNS   10   25   172  
30  
31  
83   Tranya   David Pease    scyc   [32/RET]   32/DNF   25   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/DNS   31   28   212  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network