Oxford Regatta - Centerboard One Designs
Tred Avon Yacht Club/Chesapeake Bay Yacht Club |

Club 420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 12:38:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7054      Emma White    annapolis yacht club   1   1   2   2   6  
1  
2  
5825   C420   Sean Walker    Annapolis Yacht Club   4   2   3   1   10  
2  
3  
653      Porter Kavle    Annapolis Yacht Club   2   5   5   3   15  
3  
4  
4769   NA   Harrison Koller /
Ian Mathiesen
Ian Mathiesen  
AYC/
/   
6   3   1   6   16  
4  
5  
18      Casey Cabot    AYC   3   6   4   8   21  
5  
6  
1375      JD Parks    Tred Avon Yacht Club   5   8   9   4   26  
6  
7  
5715      Sam Croft /
David Batastini  
Riverton Yacht Club/    12   4   6   5   27  
7  
8  
5251      Christian Neuman /
Brett Maute  
Riverton Yacht Club/    7   9   8   11   35  
8  
9  
3      Victoria Marquez    Annapolis Yacht Club   13   7   7   9   36T  
9  
10  
6398      Zachary Thomas    SSA   9   10   10   7   36T  
10  
11  
6987   Anarchy   John Ryder    SSA   8   11   11   16/DNF   46  
11  
12  
17      Colin Shanahan /
Katie Bell-Wright  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    10   14   14   10   48  
12  
13  
007      sunrae sturmer    ssa   11   12   15   16/DNF   54  
13  
14  
5906      Clayton Russell    SSA   14   13   12   16/DNF   55  
14  
15  
15      Jack Irvin /
Trevor Shanahan  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    15   15   13   16/DNF   59  
15  
 



Senior Laser (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 23, 2013 3:38:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
199355      Matthew Schofield    AYC   1   2   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
196023      Robert Tan    Severn Sailing Association   2   3   3   2   4   14  
2  
3  
196910   Agincourt   Nicholas Place    Corsica River YC   3   4   4   4   1   16  
3  
4  
188702   Otter   Roger Link    West River Sailing Club   5   6   2   3   12/DNC   28  
4  
5  
133795   Baby Blue   Read Beigel    Annapolis Yacht Club   7   9   5   5   3   29  
5  
6  
125104      Philip Logan    TAYC   6   5   8   7   5   31  
6  
7  
185776      Jerry Smith    SSA   4   7   7   8   7   33  
7  
8  
156969      Spencer McAllister    tayc   9   8   6   6   6   35  
8  
9  
190205      Chris Myers    Drexel University   8   1   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   45  
9  
10  
79941      Bob Myers    MCSC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
10  
10  
41120      George Bowie    CRYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
10  
 



Senior Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 12:15:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
175957      Danielle Bellezza    Cambridge Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
 



Junior Laser Radial (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 12:02:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
157851      Leo Boucher    SSA   3   4   1   2   2   12  
1  
2  
196168      Aaron Helmly    TAYC   2   9   2   1   1   15  
2  
3  
175945      Christian Filter    SSA   1   3   6   3   5   18  
3  
4  
187952      Cole Daitch    Severn Sailing Association   6   1   3   4   6   20  
4  
5  
199585      Phillip Schofield    SSA/AYC   4   2   5   5   9   25  
5  
6  
170355      Christopher Gibbs    TAYC   8   5   7   8   3   31  
6  
7  
204097      Sarah Alexander    Severn Sailing Association   5   10   4   7   7   33  
7  
8  
197995   See U Later Alligator   Noah Kullman    TAYC   7   7   8   9   4   35  
8  
9  
193990      Bryan Bay    WRSC/SSA   12   6   9   6   8   41  
9  
10  
166147      Shannon Kearney    Toms River Yacht Club   9   8   10   10   15/DNC   52  
10  
11  
177298   Laser   Luke DuFour    TAYC   10   11   11   12   10   54  
11  
12  
182423      Ainsley Parramore    Severn Sailing Association   13   13   12   11   13/DNF   62  
12  
13  
186562      max voellinger    riverton yacht   14   12   13   13   13/DNF   65  
13  
14  
182928   BLOODY EL!   Ellie Pline    Severn Sailing Assn   11   15/DNC   14   14   15/DNC   69  
14  
 



Penguin (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 11:54:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9140   Chesshire Cat   William Lane /
Charlotte Cook  
CBYC/    2   3   5   1   3   14  
1  
2  
9576   Sister Mary Stigmata   Jonathan Bartlett /
Annie Bartlett  
AYC/    3   5   1   2   4   15  
2  
3  
9478   Wooden Bucket   Charles Krafft /
Donna McKenzie  
SSA/    6   2   3   4   1   16  
3  
4  
8823      David Cox    tayc   4   4   2   5   2   17  
4  
5  
9632   SPAX   Sandy McAllister    TAYC   5   1   4   3   5   18  
5  
6  
9575   I don't know   Martin Krafft /
molly greenfield  
SSA/    1   6   6   6   7   26  
6  
7  
9723   Tweedle Dee   Charlotte Cutts /
Sophie Cutts  
CBYC/    7   7   7   7   8   36  
7  
8  
9233      Patrick Firth /
Lauren Hayley Crowder  
TAYC/    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   6   50  
8  
9  
1234   In Sox's   David Cox    TAYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
9  
9  
9320   Feather   Hank Krafft /
None None  
PRSA/    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
9  
 



Comet (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 12:38:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4087   Merlot   Andrew Wood /
Lindsay Wood  
CRYC/    1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
4148   new boat   wick dudley    cryc   2   1   3   2   8  
2  
3  
4077   Alice   Reed Rogers /
John Courtney  
Cryc/    3   3   2   4/DNF   12  
3  
 



Snipe (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 12:49:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
30552      Henry Filter /
Katie Wesdyk  
SSA/    5   4   1   2   12  
1  
2  
30860      Alex Pline /
Lisa Pline  
Severn Sailing Assn/    2   2   7   5   16T  
2  
3  
30   Green Machine   Edgar Diminich Diminich    syc   3   6   4   3   16T  
3  
4  
30904      Lee Griffith /
Julia Melton  
SSA/    6   1   6   4   17  
4  
5  
30928      Chris Jankowski /
Jimmy Jankowski  
SSA/    1   5   10   8   24  
5  
6  
30500      Brian Hetherington /
Jason Hill  
SSA/    4   7   2   14/DNF   27T  
6  
7  
30857   The Mauve Avenger   Matt Schoene /
Paige Conlin  
SSA/    9   3   9   6   27T  
7  
8  
305   Loaner   Russell Wesdyk /
Sarah Wesdyk  
SSA/    7   8   3   9   27T  
8  
9  
27092      Mike Carr /
Andrew Schoene  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    8   10   5   7   30  
9  
10  
27734      Mark Fuhrmann /
Lee Polites  
SSA/    10   9   11   10   40  
10  
11  
3055      H Martin Fetsch /
stephanie Fetsch  
SSA/    11   12   8   11   42  
11  
12  
2901      Holly OHare /
Gavin Ohare  
Eastport YC/    14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   1   43  
12  
13  
26109      Randy Holl /
Terry Forbes  
Severn Sailing Association/    12   11   12   14/DNF   49  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network